Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   Gree-Tour of Guangxi    
 

 Server time: 21 Oct 2018 08:57:03 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Vuelta a España
Race information

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1950 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1942 | 1941 | 1936 | 1935
About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Mountains of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2018 YATES Simon

2017 FROOME Christopher

2016 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

2015 ARU Fabio

2014 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2013 HORNER Christopher

2012 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2011 COBO ACEBO Juan Jose

2010 NIBALI Vincenzo

2009 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro

2008 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2007 MENCHOV Denis

2006 VINOKOUROV Alexandre

2005 MENCHOV Denis

2004 HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto

2003 HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto

2002 GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor

2001 CASERO MORENO Angel Luis

2000 HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto

1999 ULLRICH Jan

1998 OLANO MANZANO Abraham

1997 ZUELLE Alex

1996 ZUELLE Alex

1995 JALABERT Laurent

1994 ROMINGER Tony

1993 ROMINGER Tony

1992 ROMINGER Tony

1991 MAURI PRAT Melchior

1990 GIOVANNETTI Marco

1989 DELGADO Pedro

1988 KELLY Sean

1987 HERRERA Luis

1986 PINO COUNAGO Alvaro

1985 DELGADO Pedro

1984 CARITOUX Eric

1983 HINAULT Bernard

1982 LEJARRETA Marino

1981 BATTAGLIN Giovanni

1980 RUPEREZ Faustino

1979 ZOETEMELK Joop

1978 HINAULT Bernard

1977 MAERTENS Freddy

1976 PESARRODONA José

1975 TAMAMES Agustin

1974 FUENTE LAVENDERA Jose-Manuel

1973 MERCKX Eddy

1972 FUENTE LAVENDERA Jose-Manuel

1971 BRACKE Ferdinand

1970 OCANA Luis

1969 PINGEON Roger

1968 GIMONDI Felice

1967 JANSSEN Jan

1966 GABICA Francisco

1965 WOLFSHOHL Rolf

1964 POULIDOR Raymond

1963 ANQUETIL Jacques

1962 ALTIG Rudi

1961 SOLER ROMAGUERA Angelino

1960 DE MULDER Frans

1959 SUAREZ VAZQUEZ Antonio

1958 STABLINSKI Jean

1957 LORONO ARTEGA Jesus

1956 CONTERNO Angelo

1955 DOTTO Jean

1950 RODRIGUEZ Emilio

1948 RUIZ Bernardo

1947 VAN DIJCK Edward

1946 LANGARICA Dalmacio

1945 RODRIGUEZ Delio

1942 BERRENDERO Julian

1941 BERRENDERO Julian

1936 DELOOR Gustaaf

1935 DELOOR Gustaaf






Rider Statistics

Melchior Mauri Prat
  Spain
8 April 1966    Vich (Barcelona), Spain

Specialties

View full rider profile

Race Performance

11 Participations
2002 MILANEZA - MSS X
2001 MILANEZA - MSS 120
1999 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA/WINTERTHUR 26
1998 O.N.C.E. 35
1997 O.N.C.E. 22
1996 O.N.C.E. 32
1995 O.N.C.E. 4
1994 BANESTO 18
1993 AMAYA SEGUROS 8
1992 ONCE
1991 - 1

5 Stage Victories
1997 Stage 9 Cordoba - Cordoba 35.00 km
1993 Stage 13 Zaragoza - Zaragoza 37.10 km
1991 Stage 19 Valladolid - Valladolid 53.20 km
1991 Stage 8 Cala d'Or - Cala d'Or 47.00 km
1991 Stage 1 Merida - Merida 8.80 km

19 Days in Leader Jersey
1991 Stage 21 Madrid 169.60 km
1991 Stage 20 DYC 212.70 km
1991 Stage 19 Valladolid 53.20 km
1991 Stage 18 Valladolid 137.50 km
1991 Stage 17 Alto Naranco 152.00 km
1991 Stage 16 Lagos de Covadanga 186.60 km
1991 Stage 15 Santander 219.50 km
1991 Stage 14 Valdezcaray 24.10 km
1991 Stage 13 Zaragoza 219.00 km
1991 Stage 12 Cerler 111.00 km
1991 Stage 11 Pia de Beret 0.00 km
1991 Stage 10 Andorra 229.00 km
1991 Stage 9 Lloret de Mar 140.00 km
1991 Stage 8 Cala d'Or 47.00 km
1991 Stage 7 Palma 188.00 km
1991 Stage 6 Valencia 236.50 km
1991 Stage 5 Albacete 227.80 km
1991 Stage 4 Jaen 292.00 km
1991 Stage 1 Merida 8.80 km


Stage Performance

Overall
Total:100 stages(100%)
Victory:1x (1,0%)
Top-3:2x (2,0%)
Top-10:6x (6,0%)
Top-20:6x (6,0%)

2002
Team:MILANEZA - MSS
Rank:Abandoned in stage 16 (DNF)

1 2002-09-07 TTT Valencia 24.60 00:00:54 100
2 2002-09-08 Alcoi 144.70 00:01:45 124
3 2002-09-09 Murcia 134.20 00:00:06 188
4 2002-09-10 Roquetas de Mar 149.50 00:00:00 177
5 2002-09-11 Sierra Nevada 198.00 00:21:14 124
6 2002-09-12 Sierra de la Pandera 153.10 00:09:32 75
7 2002-09-13 Málaga 196.80 00:00:00 107
8 2002-09-14 Ubrique 173.60 00:23:28 128
9 2002-09-15 Córdoba 130.20 00:12:41 98
10 2002-09-16 ITT Córdoba 36.50 00:04:31 60
11 2002-09-18 Collado Villalba 166.10 00:13:24 139
12 2002-09-19 Burgos 210.50 00:05:46 160
13 2002-09-20 Santander 189.80 00:08:21 119
14 2002-09-21 Gijón 190.20 00:14:49 140
15 2002-09-22 Alto de l'Angliru 176.70 00:28:07 134

2001
Team:MILANEZA - MSS
Rank:120

1 2001-09-08 ITT Salamanca 12.00 00:01:09 73
2 2001-09-09 Valladolid 147.20 00:00:03 133
3 2001-09-10 León 140.50 00:00:22 114
4 2001-09-11 Gijon 175.00 00:00:21 112
5 2001-09-12 Lagos de Covadonga 160.80 00:14:43 124
6 2001-09-13 Torrelavega 180.60 00:16:48 139
7 2001-09-14 Torrelavega 44.20 00:08:10 149
8 2001-09-15 Alto Cruz de la Demanda 195.00 00:11:25 108
9 2001-09-16 Zaragoza 179.20 00:02:32 134
10 2001-09-18 La Molina 168.40 00:20:45 92
11 2001-09-19 Estació de Pal 154.20 00:25:45 106
12 2001-09-20 ITT Estació d'Esquí d'Ordino-Arcalís 17.10 00:05:33 113
13 2001-09-21 Universal Studios Port Aventura 206.00 00:00:35 99
14 2001-09-22 Vinarós 170.50 00:09:44 98
15 2001-09-23 Alto de Aitana 207.20 00:29:50 128
16 2001-09-25 Murcia 153.30 00:07:19 106
17 2001-09-26 Albacete 159.50 00:01:17 81
19 2001-09-28 Guadalajara 168.00 00:15:51 101
20 2001-09-29 Alto de Abantos 176.30 00:25:33 108
21 2001-09-30 ITT Madrid 38.00 00:05:57 111

1999
Team:SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA/WINTERTHUR
Rank:26
Top-10:3x (13,6%)
Top-20:3x (13,6%)

0 1999-09-04 ITT Murcia 6.10 00:00:18 51
1 1999-09-05 Benidorm 179.00 00:00:00 101
2 1999-09-06 Albacete 206.00 00:00:00 90
3 1999-09-07 Fuenlabrada 229.50 00:00:00 93
4 1999-09-08 Salamanca 185.60 00:00:00 100
5 1999-09-09 Cuidad Rodrigo 160.00 00:05:29 54
6 1999-09-10 ITT Salamanca 46.40 00:02:57 6
7 1999-09-11 Leon 217.00 00:00:00 65
8 1999-09-12 Alto de l'Angliru 175.60 00:09:07 30
9 1999-09-13 Los Corrales de Buelna 185.80 00:08:46 98
10 1999-09-15 Zaragoza 183.20 00:00:28 78
11 1999-09-16 Val d'Aran/Plat de Beret 201.00 00:01:30 9
12 1999-09-17 Andorra/Arcalis 147.40 00:09:32 23
13 1999-09-18 Castellar del Riu 149.00 00:17:00 58
14 1999-09-19 Montjuich 94.40 00:01:52 74
15 1999-09-20 Valencia 193.40 00:12:46 56
16 1999-09-21 Teruel 200.40 00:13:00 88
17 1999-09-22 Guadalajara 225.00 00:17:11 76
18 1999-09-23 Alto de Abantos 166.30 00:12:25 59
19 1999-09-24 Avila 184.60 00:12:01 65
20 1999-09-25 ITT Avila 46.50 00:03:11 4
21 1999-09-26 Madrid 163.00 00:00:00 61

1998
Team:O.N.C.E.
Rank:35
Top-3:1x (4,8%)
Top-10:2x (9,5%)
Top-20:2x (9,5%)

1 1998-09-05 Cordoba 161.70 00:00:00 50
2 1998-09-06 Cádiz 234.60 00:00:00 57
3 1998-09-07 Estepona 192.60 00:00:00 42
4 1998-09-08 Granda 173.50 00:00:00 74
5 1998-09-09 Murcia 165.50 00:00:00 82
6 1998-09-10 Xorret del Cati 201.50 00:01:18 29
7 1998-09-11 Valencia 185.00 00:00:00 68
8 1998-09-12 Palma de Mallorca 181.50 00:00:00 30
9 1998-09-13 ITT Alcudia 39.50 00:00:41 2
10 1998-09-15 Andorra (Estació de Pal) 199.30 00:07:36 35
11 1998-09-16 Cerler 186.00 00:07:59 56
12 1998-09-17 Canfranc-Estación 187.00 00:09:04 65
13 1998-09-18 Sabiñánigo 208.50 00:03:39 45
14 1998-09-19 Zaragoza 145.50 00:00:00 77
15 1998-09-20 Soria 178.70 00:01:59 73
16 1998-09-21 Laguna Negra de Neila 142.70 00:06:25 63
17 1998-09-22 León 188.50 00:00:00 35
19 1998-09-24 Segovia 170.40 00:20:42 89
20 1998-09-25 Alto de Navacerrada 206.00 00:20:44 48
21 1998-09-26 ITT Funelabrada (C.R.I.) 39.00 00:01:21 7
22 1998-09-27 Madrid 163.00 00:00:00 48

1997
Team:O.N.C.E.
Rank:22
Victory:1x (4,5%)
Top-3:1x (4,5%)
Top-10:1x (4,5%)
Top-20:1x (4,5%)

1 1997-09-06 Autocircuit Estoril 155.70 00:00:00 21
2 1997-09-07 Vilamoura 225.30 00:00:00 24
3 1997-09-08 Huelva 173.30 00:00:00 38
4 1997-09-09 Jerez de la Frontera 192.50 00:00:00 28
5 1997-09-10 Malaga 230.80 00:00:00 33
6 1997-09-11 Granada 147.00 00:01:57 29
7 1997-09-12 Sierra Nevada 219.20 00:05:22 30
8 1997-09-13 Cordoba 175.80 00:00:37 37
9 1997-09-14 Cordoba 35.00 00:00:00 1
10 1997-09-15 Almendralejo 224.50 00:00:25 86
11 1997-09-16 Plasencia 194.50 00:00:00 67
12 1997-09-18 Alto del Morredero 147.00 00:05:14 43
13 1997-09-19 E. Valgrande Pajares 196.00 00:09:56 38
14 1997-09-20 Alto del Naranco 169.50 00:12:00 51
15 1997-09-21 Lagos de Covadonga 159.80 00:08:20 44
16 1997-09-22 Santander 170.00 00:00:00 59
17 1997-09-23 Burgos 182.70 00:01:39 99
18 1997-09-24 Valladolid 183.70 00:04:25 67
19 1997-09-25 L.Angeles de S.Rafael 193.30 00:04:16 43
20 1997-09-26 Avila 199.40 00:01:03 41
21 1997-09-27 Alcobendas 43.70 00:00:00 101
22 1997-09-28 Madrid 154.60 00:00:00 88

1996
Team:O.N.C.E.
Rank:32


1995
Team:O.N.C.E.
Rank:4


1994
Team:BANESTO
Rank:18


1993
Team:AMAYA SEGUROS
Rank:8


1992
Team:ONCE


1991
Team:-
Rank:1









--- advertisement ---