Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   Gree-Tour of Guangxi    
 

 Server time: 21 Oct 2018 08:45:53 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Vuelta a España
Race information

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1950 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1942 | 1941 | 1936 | 1935
About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Mountains of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2018 YATES Simon

2017 FROOME Christopher

2016 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

2015 ARU Fabio

2014 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2013 HORNER Christopher

2012 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2011 COBO ACEBO Juan Jose

2010 NIBALI Vincenzo

2009 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro

2008 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2007 MENCHOV Denis

2006 VINOKOUROV Alexandre

2005 MENCHOV Denis

2004 HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto

2003 HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto

2002 GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor

2001 CASERO MORENO Angel Luis

2000 HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto

1999 ULLRICH Jan

1998 OLANO MANZANO Abraham

1997 ZUELLE Alex

1996 ZUELLE Alex

1995 JALABERT Laurent

1994 ROMINGER Tony

1993 ROMINGER Tony

1992 ROMINGER Tony

1991 MAURI PRAT Melchior

1990 GIOVANNETTI Marco

1989 DELGADO Pedro

1988 KELLY Sean

1987 HERRERA Luis

1986 PINO COUNAGO Alvaro

1985 DELGADO Pedro

1984 CARITOUX Eric

1983 HINAULT Bernard

1982 LEJARRETA Marino

1981 BATTAGLIN Giovanni

1980 RUPEREZ Faustino

1979 ZOETEMELK Joop

1978 HINAULT Bernard

1977 MAERTENS Freddy

1976 PESARRODONA José

1975 TAMAMES Agustin

1974 FUENTE LAVENDERA Jose-Manuel

1973 MERCKX Eddy

1972 FUENTE LAVENDERA Jose-Manuel

1971 BRACKE Ferdinand

1970 OCANA Luis

1969 PINGEON Roger

1968 GIMONDI Felice

1967 JANSSEN Jan

1966 GABICA Francisco

1965 WOLFSHOHL Rolf

1964 POULIDOR Raymond

1963 ANQUETIL Jacques

1962 ALTIG Rudi

1961 SOLER ROMAGUERA Angelino

1960 DE MULDER Frans

1959 SUAREZ VAZQUEZ Antonio

1958 STABLINSKI Jean

1957 LORONO ARTEGA Jesus

1956 CONTERNO Angelo

1955 DOTTO Jean

1950 RODRIGUEZ Emilio

1948 RUIZ Bernardo

1947 VAN DIJCK Edward

1946 LANGARICA Dalmacio

1945 RODRIGUEZ Delio

1942 BERRENDERO Julian

1941 BERRENDERO Julian

1936 DELOOR Gustaaf

1935 DELOOR Gustaaf






Rider Statistics

Abraham Olano Manzano
  Basque Country
22 January 1970    Anoeta (Gipuzkoa), Basque Country

Specialties

View full rider profile

Race Performance

7 Participations
2001 O.N.C.E. - EROSKI 64
2000 O.N.C.E. - DEUTSCHE BANK 19
1999 O.N.C.E. - DEUTSCHE BANK X
1998 BANESTO 1
1997 BANESTO X
1995 MAPEI - GB 2
1994 MAPEI - CLAS 20

6 Stage Victories
2000 Stage 9 Barcelona - Barcelona 37.60 km
1999 Stage 6 Salamanca - Salamanca 46.40 km
1998 Stage 9 Alcudia - Alcudia 39.50 km
1995 Stage 20 Alcala de Henares - Alcala de Henares 41.60 km
1995 Stage 7 Salamanca - Salamanca 41.00 km
1995 Stage 0 Zaragoza - Zaragoza 7.00 km

24 Days in Leader Jersey
2000 Stage 9 Barcelona 37.60 km
1999 Stage 11 Val d'Aran/Plat de Beret 201.00 km
1999 Stage 10 Zaragoza 183.20 km
1999 Stage 9 Los Corrales de Buelna 185.80 km
1999 Stage 8 Alto de l'Angliru 175.60 km
1999 Stage 7 Leon 217.00 km
1999 Stage 6 Salamanca 46.40 km
1999 Stage 5 Cuidad Rodrigo 160.00 km
1998 Stage 22 Madrid 163.00 km
1998 Stage 21 Funelabrada (C.R.I.) 39.00 km
1998 Stage 20 Alto de Navacerrada 206.00 km
1998 Stage 19 Segovia 170.40 km
1998 Stage 18 Salamca 223.00 km
1998 Stage 17 León 188.50 km
1998 Stage 16 Laguna Negra de Neila 142.70 km
1998 Stage 15 Soria 178.70 km
1998 Stage 14 Zaragoza 145.50 km
1998 Stage 13 Sabiñánigo 208.50 km
1998 Stage 12 Canfranc-Estación 187.00 km
1998 Stage 11 Cerler 186.00 km
1998 Stage 10 Andorra (Estació de Pal) 199.30 km
1998 Stage 9 Alcudia 39.50 km
1995 Stage 1 Logrono 186.60 km
1995 Stage 0 Zaragoza 7.00 km


Stage Performance

Overall
Total:82 stages(100%)
Victory:3x (3,7%)
Top-3:8x (9,8%)
Top-10:15x (18,3%)
Top-20:30x (36,6%)

2001
Team:O.N.C.E. - EROSKI
Rank:64
Top-20:3x (15,0%)

1 2001-09-08 ITT Salamanca 12.00 00:00:31 12
2 2001-09-09 Valladolid 147.20 00:00:03 36
3 2001-09-10 León 140.50 00:00:22 61
4 2001-09-11 Gijon 175.00 00:00:21 17
5 2001-09-12 Lagos de Covadonga 160.80 00:11:58 95
6 2001-09-13 Torrelavega 180.60 00:00:58 29
7 2001-09-14 Torrelavega 44.20 00:02:49 16
8 2001-09-15 Alto Cruz de la Demanda 195.00 00:11:25 87
9 2001-09-16 Zaragoza 179.20 00:02:32 117
10 2001-09-18 La Molina 168.40 00:20:45 93
11 2001-09-19 Estació de Pal 154.20 00:25:45 112
12 2001-09-20 ITT Estació d'Esquí d'Ordino-Arcalís 17.10 00:03:53 69
13 2001-09-21 Universal Studios Port Aventura 206.00 00:00:35 47
14 2001-09-22 Vinarós 170.50 00:09:44 59
15 2001-09-23 Alto de Aitana 207.20 00:16:06 59
16 2001-09-25 Murcia 153.30 00:03:26 42
17 2001-09-26 Albacete 159.50 00:01:17 75
19 2001-09-28 Guadalajara 168.00 00:15:27 66
20 2001-09-29 Alto de Abantos 176.30 00:10:16 47
21 2001-09-30 ITT Madrid 38.00 00:03:29 28

2000
Team:O.N.C.E. - DEUTSCHE BANK
Rank:19
Victory:1x (4,8%)
Top-3:3x (14,3%)
Top-10:3x (14,3%)
Top-20:8x (38,1%)

1 2000-08-26 ITT Malaga 13.30 00:00:02 2
2 2000-08-27 Cordoba 167.50 00:00:00 33
3 2000-08-28 Valdepenas 198.40 00:00:00 37
4 2000-08-29 Albacete 159.00 00:00:00 15
5 2000-08-30 Xorret del Cati 152.30 00:01:06 18
6 2000-08-31 Valencia 155.50 00:00:00 15
7 2000-09-01 Morella 175.40 00:00:03 14
8 2000-09-02 Port Aventura 168.50 00:00:00 21
9 2000-09-03 ITT Barcelona 37.60 00:00:00 1
10 2000-09-04 Super Molina 165.80 00:02:47 30
11 2000-09-05 Andorra/Arcalis 136.50 00:06:43 26
12 2000-09-07 Zaragoza 131.50 00:00:00 11
13 2000-09-09 Santander 143.30 00:02:20 30
14 2000-09-10 Lagos de Covadonga 146.50 00:04:53 29
15 2000-09-11 Gijon 164.20 00:05:16 30
16 2000-09-12 Alto de l'Angliru 168.00 00:12:35 37
17 2000-09-13 Salamanca 155.50 00:00:57 29
18 2000-09-14 Ciudad Rodrigo 159.00 00:02:17 39
19 2000-09-15 Avila 130.00 00:00:19 40
20 2000-09-16 Alto de Abantos 128.20 00:08:48 60
21 2000-09-17 ITT Madrid 38.00 00:01:01 3

1999
Team:O.N.C.E. - DEUTSCHE BANK
Rank:Abandoned in stage 14 (DNS)
Victory:1x (7,1%)
Top-3:3x (21,4%)
Top-10:4x (28,6%)
Top-20:7x (50,0%)

0 1999-09-04 ITT Murcia 6.10 00:00:01 2
1 1999-09-05 Benidorm 179.00 00:00:00 23
2 1999-09-06 Albacete 206.00 00:00:00 36
3 1999-09-07 Fuenlabrada 229.50 00:00:00 29
4 1999-09-08 Salamanca 185.60 00:00:00 21
5 1999-09-09 Cuidad Rodrigo 160.00 00:00:00 2
6 1999-09-10 ITT Salamanca 46.40 00:00:00 1
7 1999-09-11 Leon 217.00 00:00:00 28
8 1999-09-12 Alto de l'Angliru 175.60 00:01:44 5
9 1999-09-13 Los Corrales de Buelna 185.80 00:03:14 16
10 1999-09-15 Zaragoza 183.20 00:00:28 17
11 1999-09-16 Val d'Aran/Plat de Beret 201.00 00:07:28 33
12 1999-09-17 Andorra/Arcalis 147.40 00:08:24 20
13 1999-09-18 Castellar del Riu 149.00 00:07:24 32

1998
Team:BANESTO
Rank:1
Victory:1x (4,8%)
Top-3:2x (9,5%)
Top-10:7x (33,3%)
Top-20:9x (42,9%)

1 1998-09-05 Cordoba 161.70 00:00:00 21
2 1998-09-06 Cádiz 234.60 00:00:00 33
3 1998-09-07 Estepona 192.60 00:00:00 31
4 1998-09-08 Granda 173.50 00:00:00 68
5 1998-09-09 Murcia 165.50 00:00:00 31
6 1998-09-10 Xorret del Cati 201.50 00:00:47 6
7 1998-09-11 Valencia 185.00 00:00:00 42
8 1998-09-12 Palma de Mallorca 181.50 00:00:00 33
9 1998-09-13 ITT Alcudia 39.50 00:00:00 1
10 1998-09-15 Andorra (Estació de Pal) 199.30 00:01:31 11
11 1998-09-16 Cerler 186.00 00:00:19 8
12 1998-09-17 Canfranc-Estación 187.00 00:09:04 29
13 1998-09-18 Sabiñánigo 208.50 00:03:39 30
14 1998-09-19 Zaragoza 145.50 00:00:00 26
15 1998-09-20 Soria 178.70 00:00:56 20
16 1998-09-21 Laguna Negra de Neila 142.70 00:00:46 7
17 1998-09-22 León 188.50 00:00:00 27
19 1998-09-24 Segovia 170.40 00:00:31 7
20 1998-09-25 Alto de Navacerrada 206.00 00:01:09 7
21 1998-09-26 ITT Funelabrada (C.R.I.) 39.00 00:00:01 2
22 1998-09-27 Madrid 163.00 00:00:00 40

1997
Team:BANESTO
Rank:Abandoned in stage 7 (DNF)
Top-10:1x (16,7%)
Top-20:3x (50,0%)

1 1997-09-06 Autocircuit Estoril 155.70 00:00:00 10
2 1997-09-07 Vilamoura 225.30 00:00:00 18
3 1997-09-08 Huelva 173.30 00:00:00 26
4 1997-09-09 Jerez de la Frontera 192.50 00:00:00 11
5 1997-09-10 Malaga 230.80 00:00:00 36
6 1997-09-11 Granada 147.00 00:01:57 21

1995
Team:MAPEI - GB
Rank:2


1994
Team:MAPEI - CLAS
Rank:20









--- advertisement ---