Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal    
  Giro di Lombardia   

 Server time: 17 Sep 2019 10:14:58 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Vuelta a España
Race information

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1950 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1942 | 1941 | 1936 | 1935

About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Mountains of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2019 ROGLIC Primoz

2018 YATES Simon

2017 FROOME Christopher

2016 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

2015 ARU Fabio

2014 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2013 HORNER Christopher

2012 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2011 COBO ACEBO Juan Jose

2010 NIBALI Vincenzo

2009 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro

2008 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2007 MENCHOV Denis

2006 VINOKOUROV Alexandre

2005 MENCHOV Denis

2004 HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto

2003 HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto

2002 GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor

2001 CASERO MORENO Angel Luis

2000 HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto

1999 ULLRICH Jan

1998 OLANO MANZANO Abraham

1997 ZUELLE Alex

1996 ZUELLE Alex

1995 JALABERT Laurent

1994 ROMINGER Tony

1993 ROMINGER Tony

1992 ROMINGER Tony

1991 MAURI PRAT Melchior

1990 GIOVANNETTI Marco

1989 DELGADO Pedro

1988 KELLY Sean

1987 HERRERA Luis

1986 PINO COUNAGO Alvaro

1985 DELGADO Pedro

1984 CARITOUX Eric

1983 HINAULT Bernard

1982 LEJARRETA Marino

1981 BATTAGLIN Giovanni

1980 RUPEREZ Faustino

1979 ZOETEMELK Joop

1978 HINAULT Bernard

1977 MAERTENS Freddy

1976 PESARRODONA José

1975 TAMAMES Agustin

1974 FUENTE LAVENDERA Jose-Manuel

1973 MERCKX Eddy

1972 FUENTE LAVENDERA Jose-Manuel

1971 BRACKE Ferdinand

1970 OCANA Luis

1969 PINGEON Roger

1968 GIMONDI Felice

1967 JANSSEN Jan

1966 GABICA Francisco

1965 WOLFSHOHL Rolf

1964 POULIDOR Raymond

1963 ANQUETIL Jacques

1962 ALTIG Rudi

1961 SOLER ROMAGUERA Angelino

1960 DE MULDER Frans

1959 SUAREZ VAZQUEZ Antonio

1958 STABLINSKI Jean

1957 LORONO ARTEGA Jesus

1956 CONTERNO Angelo

1955 DOTTO Jean

1950 RODRIGUEZ Emilio

1948 RUIZ Bernardo

1947 VAN DIJCK Edward

1946 LANGARICA Dalmacio

1945 RODRIGUEZ Delio

1942 BERRENDERO Julian

1941 BERRENDERO Julian

1936 DELOOR Gustaaf

1935 DELOOR Gustaaf






Cities of the Race
Santander

Finish Town of a stage
Date St Km From Winner
2003-09-08 3 154.30 Cangas de Onís PETACCHI Alessandro (ITA)
2002-09-20 13 189.80 Burgos LOMBARDI Giovanni (ITA)
2000-09-09 13 143.30 Santander PICCOLI Mariano (ITA)
1997-09-22 16 170.00 Cangas De Onis SVORADA Jan (CZE)
1995-09-04 2 223.50 San Asensio PIANEGONDA Gianluca (ITA)
1994-05-09 15 209.30 Santo Domingo Calzada DI BASCO Alessio (ITA)
1993-05-10 15 226.20 Sto Domingo de la Calzada LAURITZEN Dag-Otto (NOR)
1992-05-09 13 178.30 Burgos TORRES Roberto (ESP)
1991-05-13 15 219.50 Santa Domingo de la Calzada BONTEMPI Guido (ITA)
1990-05-06 13 193.30 Oviedo EMONDS Nico (BEL)
1988-05-04 10 197.30 Oviedo HERMANS Mathieu (NED)
1986-04-27 5 202.00 Haro BLANCO VILLAR Jesus (ESP)
1984-04-28 11 182.00 Burgos MOSER Francesco (ITA)
1982-04-23 3 208.00 Gijon PLANCKAERT Eddy (BEL)
1981-04-21 0 6.30 Santander CLERE Regis (FRA)
1980-05-02 10 178.00 Burgos JESSON Paul (NZL)
1979-05-07 13 180.00 Logrono LOPEZ DEL ALAMO Angel (ESP)
1970-05-09 16 179.00 Burgos ROSIERS Roger (BEL)
1968-05-07 13 203.00 Gijon VAN SCHIL Victor (BEL)
1966-05-14 17 226.00 Burgos KARSTENS Gerben (NED)
1964-05-11 12 211.00 Vitoria HOBAN Barry (GBR)
1961-05-11 13 220.00 Palencia MORENO Francisco (ESP)
1960-05-13 15 232.00 Vitoria DE CABOOTER Arthur (BEL)
1959-05-08 15 230.00 Vitoria SAN EMETERIO Julio-José (ESP)
1958-05-12 13b 105.00 Castro Urdiales GRACZYCK Jean (FRA)
1957-04-27 2 248.00 Vitoria MORALES EROSTARBE Carmelo (EUS)
1956-04-26 1 203.00 Bilbao VAN STEENBERGEN Rik (BEL)
1950-08-21 4b 78.00 Torrelavaga RODRIGUEZ Emilio (ESP)
1948-06-26 13 212.00 Bilbao MESA Senen (ESP)
1947-05-23 12 212.00 Bilbao ADRIANO Felix (FRA)
1946-05-24 17 226.00 Bilbao RODRIGUEZ Delio (ESP)
1945-05-25 14 188.00 Bilbao RODRIGUEZ Delio (ESP)
1942-07-11 9 151.00 Castro Urdiales BERRENDERO Julian (ESP)
1941-06-28 14 213.00 Bilbao TRUEBA Fermin (ESP)
1936-05-23 14 199.00 Bilbao DELOOR Alfons (BEL)
1935-04-30 2 251.00 Valladolid ESCURIET Antonio (ESP)



Departure Town of a stage
Date St Km To Winner
2014-09-06 14 200.80 La Camperona. Valle de Sabero HESJEDAL Ryder (CAN)
2012-09-05 17 187.30 Fuente Dé CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto (ESP)
2003-09-09 4 151.00 Burgos ETXEBARRIA ARANA Unai (EUS)
2002-09-21 14 190.20 Gijón SMETANINE Serguei (RUS)
2000-09-10 14 146.50 Lagos de Covadonga ZINTCHENKO Andrei (RUS)
2000-09-09 13 143.30 Santander PICCOLI Mariano (ITA)
1997-09-23 17 182.70 Burgos SVORADA Jan (CZE)
1995-09-05 3 206.00 Alto de Naranco JALABERT Laurent (FRA)
1994-05-10 16 147.70 Lagos de Covadonga JALABERT Laurent (FRA)
1993-05-12 17 179.50 Lagos de Covadonga RINCON QUINTANA Oliverio (COL)
1993-05-11 16 160.00 Alto Campoo MONTOYA ALARCON Jesus (ESP)
1992-05-10 14 213.40 Lagos de Covadonga DELGADO Pedro (ESP)
1991-05-14 16 186.60 Lagos de Covadanga HERRERA Luis (COL)
1990-05-07 14 207.00 Najera GRONE Bernd (GER)
1988-05-05 11 217.20 Alto Valdezcaray KELLY Sean (IRL)
1987-05-04 11 179.00 Lagos de Covadonga HERRERA Luis (COL)
1986-04-28 6 191.00 Lagos de Covadonga MILLAR Robert (GBR)
1984-04-29 12 199.00 Lagos de Covadonga DIETZEN Raimund (GER)
1982-04-24 4 196.00 Reinosa COLL Antonio (ESP)
1981-04-22 1 221.00 Aviles BONTEMPI Guido (ITA)
1981-04-21 0 6.30 Santander CLERE Regis (FRA)
1980-05-03 11 219.00 Gijon LOPEZ CARRIL Jesus (ESP)
1970-05-10 17 191.00 Vitoria IN'T VEN Willy (BEL)
1968-05-08 14 244.00 Vitoria CASTELLO Edoardo (ESP)
1966-05-15 18 154.00 Bilbao PERURENA Domingo (EUS)
1964-05-12 13 230.00 Aviles HOBAN Barry (GBR)
1961-05-12 14 235.00 Vitoria MAHE Francois (FRA)
1960-05-14 16 192.00 Bilbao DE MULDER Frans (BEL)
1959-05-09 16 187.00 Bilbao RIVIERE Roger (FRA)
1958-05-13 14 221.00 Gijon BAFFI Pierino (ITA)
1957-04-28 3 175.00 Mieres BAHAMONTES Federico (ESP)
1956-04-27 2 248.00 Oviedo CONTERNO Angelo (ITA)
1950-08-22 5 177.00 Bilbao GELABERT Antonio (ESP)
1948-06-27 14 225.00 Gijon MESA Senen (ESP)
1947-05-25 13 201.00 Reinosa JIMENEZ Joaquin (ESP)
1946-05-25 18 110.00 Reinosa LANGARICA Dalmacio (EUS)
1945-05-26 15 110.00 Reinosa REBELO Joao (POR)
1942-07-12 10 120.00 Reinosa BRAMBILLA Pierre (FRA)
1941-06-29 15 192.00 Gijon RODRIGUEZ Delio (ESP)
1936-05-24 15 194.00 Gijon CANARDO Mariano (ESP)
1935-05-01 3 199.00 Bilbao DELOOR Gustaaf (BEL)