Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race    
  Abu Dhabi Tour   

 Server time: 18 Feb 2020 23:23:56 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Vuelta a España
Race information

2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1950 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1942 | 1941 | 1936 | 1935

About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Mountains of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2019 ROGLIC Primoz

2018 YATES Simon

2017 FROOME Christopher

2016 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

2015 ARU Fabio

2014 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2013 HORNER Christopher

2012 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2011 COBO ACEBO Juan Jose

2010 NIBALI Vincenzo

2009 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro

2008 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2007 MENCHOV Denis

2006 VINOKOUROV Alexandre

2005 MENCHOV Denis

2004 HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto

2003 HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto

2002 GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor

2001 CASERO MORENO Angel Luis

2000 HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto

1999 ULLRICH Jan

1998 OLANO MANZANO Abraham

1997 ZUELLE Alex

1996 ZUELLE Alex

1995 JALABERT Laurent

1994 ROMINGER Tony

1993 ROMINGER Tony

1992 ROMINGER Tony

1991 MAURI PRAT Melchior

1990 GIOVANNETTI Marco

1989 DELGADO Pedro

1988 KELLY Sean

1987 HERRERA Luis

1986 PINO COUNAGO Alvaro

1985 DELGADO Pedro

1984 CARITOUX Eric

1983 HINAULT Bernard

1982 LEJARRETA Marino

1981 BATTAGLIN Giovanni

1980 RUPEREZ Faustino

1979 ZOETEMELK Joop

1978 HINAULT Bernard

1977 MAERTENS Freddy

1976 PESARRODONA José

1975 TAMAMES Agustin

1974 FUENTE LAVENDERA Jose-Manuel

1973 MERCKX Eddy

1972 FUENTE LAVENDERA Jose-Manuel

1971 BRACKE Ferdinand

1970 OCANA Luis

1969 PINGEON Roger

1968 GIMONDI Felice

1967 JANSSEN Jan

1966 GABICA Francisco

1965 WOLFSHOHL Rolf

1964 POULIDOR Raymond

1963 ANQUETIL Jacques

1962 ALTIG Rudi

1961 SOLER ROMAGUERA Angelino

1960 DE MULDER Frans

1959 SUAREZ VAZQUEZ Antonio

1958 STABLINSKI Jean

1957 LORONO ARTEGA Jesus

1956 CONTERNO Angelo

1955 DOTTO Jean

1950 RODRIGUEZ Emilio

1948 RUIZ Bernardo

1947 VAN DIJCK Edward

1946 LANGARICA Dalmacio

1945 RODRIGUEZ Delio

1942 BERRENDERO Julian

1941 BERRENDERO Julian

1936 DELOOR Gustaaf

1935 DELOOR Gustaaf






Cities of the Race
Bilbao

Finish Town of a stage
Date St Km From Winner
2019-09-05 12 171.40 Circuito de Navarra GILBERT Philippe (BEL)
2016-09-01 12 194.80 Los Corrales de Buelna KEUKELEIRE Jens (BEL)
2011-09-09 19 158.50 Noja ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor (EUS)
1978-05-12 17 123.00 Ampuero CIMA José-Enrique (ESP)
1977-05-13 17 183.00 Cordovilla ORDIALES MEANA Luis-Alberto (ESP)
1976-05-14 17 183.00 Reinosa VAN DE VIJVER Arthur (BEL)
1975-05-09 17 123.00 Durango ALLAN Donald (AUS)
1974-05-09 16 133.00 Laredo KARSTENS Gerben (NED)
1973-05-10 14 182.00 Irache ZURANO Juan (ESP)
1972-05-11 14 145.00 Eibar LASA URQUIA José-Manuel (EUS)
1971-05-10 11a 140.00 San Sebastian KARSTENS Gerben (NED)
1971-05-10 11b 2.65 Bilbao GONZALEZ LINARES Jose-Antonio (ESP)
1970-05-12 19b 29.00 Llodio OCANA Luis (ESP)
1969-05-11 18b 29.00 Llodio OCANA Luis (ESP)
1968-05-12 18 206.00 Tolosa PINERA Martin (ESP)
1967-05-14 18 175.00 Zarauz KARSTENS Gerben (NED)
1966-05-15 18 154.00 Santander PERURENA Domingo (EUS)
1965-05-16 18 222.00 Vitoria PINERA Martin (ESP)
1964-05-09 10 197.00 San Sebastian DE WOLF Henri (BEL)
1963-05-05 5 191.00 Bilbao MALIEPAARD Bastiaan (NED)
1963-05-04 4 104.00 Vitoria LAUWERS Jan (BEL)
1962-05-13 17 171.00 Vitoria SEGU Jose (ESP)
1961-05-14 16 159.00 Bilbao COMPANY BAUZA Gabriel (ESP)
1961-05-13 15 179.00 Vitoria KARMANY Antonio (ESP)
1960-05-15 17b 53.00 Guernica KARMANY Antonio (ESP)
1960-05-14 16 192.00 Santander DE MULDER Frans (BEL)
1959-05-10 17 222.00 Bilbao MANZANEQUE Fernando (ESP)
1959-05-09 16 187.00 Santander RIVIERE Roger (FRA)
1958-05-11 12 169.00 Vitoria IZA ITURBE Fausto (EUS)
1957-05-12 16 195.00 San Sebastian SUAREZ VAZQUEZ Antonio (ESP)
1956-05-13 17 190.00 Vitoria VAN STEENBERGEN Rik (BEL)
1956-05-11 15 225.00 San Sebastian DEFILIPPIS Nino (ITA)
1955-05-07 14 308.00 Valladolid PIAZZA Donato (ITA)
1950-08-22 5 177.00 Santander GELABERT Antonio (ESP)
1948-06-25 12 259.00 San Sebastian RUIZ Bernardo (ESP)
1947-05-22 11 229.00 San Sebastian ADRIANO Felix (FRA)
1946-05-23 16 207.00 San Sebastian LANGARICA Dalmacio (EUS)
1945-05-24 13 207.00 San Sebastian REBELO Joao (POR)
1942-07-09 8a 160.00 San Sebastian VIETTO René (FRA)
1941-06-27 13 160.00 San Sebastian EZQUERRA Federico (EUS)
1936-05-21 13 160.00 San Sebastian CARRETERO Vicente (ESP)
1935-05-01 3 199.00 Santander DELOOR Gustaaf (BEL)



Departure Town of a stage
Date St Km To Winner
2019-09-06 13 166.40 Los Machucos POGACAR Tadej (SLO)
2016-09-02 13 213.40 Urdax-Dantxarinea CONTI Valerio (ITA)
2011-09-10 20 185.00 Vitoria BENNATI Daniele (ITA)
1978-05-13 18 154.00 Amurrio HINAULT Bernard (FRA)
1977-05-14 18 126.00 Durango NAZABAL José (EUS)
1976-05-15 18 204.00 Santuario de Oro THURAU Dietrich (GER)
1975-05-10 18 186.00 Miranda de Ebro KUIPER Hennie (NED)
1974-05-10 17 157.00 Miranda de Ebro TAMAMES Agustin (ESP)
1973-05-11 15a 154.00 Torrelavega PEELMAN Eddy (BEL)
1972-05-12 15 148.00 Torrelavega VIANEN Gerard (NED)
1971-05-11 12 185.00 Vitoria OCANA Luis (ESP)
1971-05-10 11b 2.65 Bilbao GONZALEZ LINARES Jose-Antonio (ESP)
1964-05-10 11 107.00 Vitoria VAN SCHIL Victor (BEL)
1963-05-06 6 165.00 Eibar IGNOLIN Guy (FRA)
1963-05-05 5 191.00 Bilbao MALIEPAARD Bastiaan (NED)
1961-05-14 16 159.00 Bilbao COMPANY BAUZA Gabriel (ESP)
1960-05-15 17a 116.00 Guernica DE MULDER Frans (BEL)
1959-05-10 17 222.00 Bilbao MANZANEQUE Fernando (ESP)
1958-05-12 13a 35.00 Castro Urdiales CARLESI Guido (ITA)
1958-04-30 1 164.00 San Sebastian PACHECO Miguel (ESP)
1957-04-26 1 203.00 Vitoria CHACON Miguel (ESP)
1956-05-12 16 207.00 Vitoria AZPURU ZARANDONA Benigno (EUS)
1956-04-26 1 203.00 Santander VAN STEENBERGEN Rik (BEL)
1955-04-23 1 240.00 San Sebastian BAUVIN Gilbert (FRA)
1950-08-23 6 240.00 Irun RODRIGUEZ Emilio (ESP)
1948-06-26 13 212.00 Santander MESA Senen (ESP)
1947-05-23 12 212.00 Santander ADRIANO Felix (FRA)
1946-05-24 17 226.00 Santander RODRIGUEZ Delio (ESP)
1945-05-25 14 188.00 Santander RODRIGUEZ Delio (ESP)
1942-07-09 8b 53.00 Castro Urdiales RODRIGUEZ Delio (ESP)
1941-06-28 14 213.00 Santander TRUEBA Fermin (ESP)
1936-05-23 14 199.00 Santander DELOOR Alfons (BEL)
1935-05-02 4 235.00 San Sebastian DIGNEF Antoine (BEL)