Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal    
  International Presidency Turkey Tour   

 Server time: 21 Sep 2018 06:26:12 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Vuelta a España
Race information

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1950 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1942 | 1941 | 1936 | 1935
About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Mountains of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2018 YATES Simon

2017 FROOME Christopher

2016 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

2015 ARU Fabio

2014 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2013 HORNER Christopher

2012 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2011 COBO ACEBO Juan Jose

2010 NIBALI Vincenzo

2009 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro

2008 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2007 MENCHOV Denis

2006 VINOKOUROV Alexandre

2005 MENCHOV Denis

2004 HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto

2003 HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto

2002 GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor

2001 CASERO MORENO Angel Luis

2000 HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto

1999 ULLRICH Jan

1998 OLANO MANZANO Abraham

1997 ZUELLE Alex

1996 ZUELLE Alex

1995 JALABERT Laurent

1994 ROMINGER Tony

1993 ROMINGER Tony

1992 ROMINGER Tony

1991 MAURI PRAT Melchior

1990 GIOVANNETTI Marco

1989 DELGADO Pedro

1988 KELLY Sean

1987 HERRERA Luis

1986 PINO COUNAGO Alvaro

1985 DELGADO Pedro

1984 CARITOUX Eric

1983 HINAULT Bernard

1982 LEJARRETA Marino

1981 BATTAGLIN Giovanni

1980 RUPEREZ Faustino

1979 ZOETEMELK Joop

1978 HINAULT Bernard

1977 MAERTENS Freddy

1976 PESARRODONA José

1975 TAMAMES Agustin

1974 FUENTE LAVENDERA Jose-Manuel

1973 MERCKX Eddy

1972 FUENTE LAVENDERA Jose-Manuel

1971 BRACKE Ferdinand

1970 OCANA Luis

1969 PINGEON Roger

1968 GIMONDI Felice

1967 JANSSEN Jan

1966 GABICA Francisco

1965 WOLFSHOHL Rolf

1964 POULIDOR Raymond

1963 ANQUETIL Jacques

1962 ALTIG Rudi

1961 SOLER ROMAGUERA Angelino

1960 DE MULDER Frans

1959 SUAREZ VAZQUEZ Antonio

1958 STABLINSKI Jean

1957 LORONO ARTEGA Jesus

1956 CONTERNO Angelo

1955 DOTTO Jean

1950 RODRIGUEZ Emilio

1948 RUIZ Bernardo

1947 VAN DIJCK Edward

1946 LANGARICA Dalmacio

1945 RODRIGUEZ Delio

1942 BERRENDERO Julian

1941 BERRENDERO Julian

1936 DELOOR Gustaaf

1935 DELOOR Gustaaf






Rider Statistics

Laurent Jalabert
  France
30 November 1968    Mazamet (Tarn), France

Specialties

View full rider profile

Race Performance

7 Participations
1999 O.N.C.E. - DEUTSCHE BANK X
1998 O.N.C.E. 5
1997 O.N.C.E. 7
1996 O.N.C.E. 19
1995 O.N.C.E. 1
1994 ONCE 75
1993 ONCE 35

18 Stage Victories
1997 Stage 20 Avila - L.Angeles de S.Rafael 199.40 km
1997 Stage 6 Granada - Malaga 147.00 km
1996 Stage 13 Lagos de Covadonga - Oviedo 159.00 km
1996 Stage 3 Albacete - Cuenca 167.20 km
1995 Stage 17 Luz Ardiden - Salardu 179.20 km
1995 Stage 15 Barcelona - Barcelona 154.00 km
1995 Stage 8 Avila - Salamanca 219.80 km
1995 Stage 5 Orense - La Coruna 179.80 km
1995 Stage 3 Alto de Naranco - Santander 206.00 km
1994 Stage 21 Madrid - DYC 165.70 km
1994 Stage 16 Lagos de Covadonga - Santander 147.70 km
1994 Stage 13 Pamplona - Zaragoza 201.60 km
1994 Stage 12 Zaragoza - Benasque 226.70 km
1994 Stage 5 Granada - Cordoba 166.90 km
1994 Stage 3 Caceres - Salamanca 239.00 km
1994 Stage 2 Salamanca - Valladolid 178.40 km
1993 Stage 7 Madrid - DYC 184.00 km
1993 Stage 3 Orense - Vigo 171.40 km

24 Days in Leader Jersey
1998 Stage 3 Estepona 192.60 km
1997 Stage 6 Granada 147.00 km
1996 Stage 5 Almeria 208.40 km
1996 Stage 4 Murcia 166.50 km
1996 Stage 3 Albacete 167.20 km
1995 Stage 21 Madrid 171.20 km
1995 Stage 20 Alcala de Henares 41.60 km
1995 Stage 19 Catalayud 227.70 km
1995 Stage 18 Sabinanigo, 157.80 km
1995 Stage 17 Luz Ardiden 179.20 km
1995 Stage 16 Pla de Beret 197.30 km
1995 Stage 15 Barcelona 154.00 km
1995 Stage 14 Valencia 207.00 km
1995 Stage 13 Murcia 181.00 km
1995 Stage 12 Sierra Nevada 238.00 km
1995 Stage 11 Marbella 187.00 km
1995 Stage 10 Sevilla 162.50 km
1995 Stage 9 DYC 122.50 km
1995 Stage 8 Avila 219.80 km
1995 Stage 7 Salamanca 41.00 km
1995 Stage 6 Zamora 264.00 km
1995 Stage 5 Orense 179.80 km
1995 Stage 4 La Coruna 82.60 km
1995 Stage 3 Alto de Naranco 206.00 km


Stage Performance

Overall
Total:56 stages(100%)
Victory:2x (3,6%)
Top-3:8x (14,3%)
Top-10:21x (37,5%)
Top-20:31x (55,4%)

1999
Team:O.N.C.E. - DEUTSCHE BANK
Rank:Abandoned in stage 13 (DNS)
Top-20:2x (15,4%)

0 1999-09-04 ITT Murcia 6.10 00:00:10 18
1 1999-09-05 Benidorm 179.00 00:00:00 95
2 1999-09-06 Albacete 206.00 00:00:00 151
3 1999-09-07 Fuenlabrada 229.50 00:00:40 167
4 1999-09-08 Salamanca 185.60 00:00:00 93
5 1999-09-09 Cuidad Rodrigo 160.00 00:15:16 84
6 1999-09-10 ITT Salamanca 46.40 00:03:33 12
7 1999-09-11 Leon 217.00 00:00:00 142
8 1999-09-12 Alto de l'Angliru 175.60 00:29:55 118
9 1999-09-13 Los Corrales de Buelna 185.80 00:15:54 128
10 1999-09-15 Zaragoza 183.20 00:13:36 145
11 1999-09-16 Val d'Aran/Plat de Beret 201.00 00:26:13 100
12 1999-09-17 Andorra/Arcalis 147.40 00:35:16 135

1998
Team:O.N.C.E.
Rank:5
Top-3:3x (14,3%)
Top-10:11x (52,4%)
Top-20:12x (57,1%)

1 1998-09-05 Cordoba 161.70 00:00:00 3
2 1998-09-06 Cádiz 234.60 00:00:00 28
3 1998-09-07 Estepona 192.60 00:00:00 22
4 1998-09-08 Granda 173.50 00:00:00 9
5 1998-09-09 Murcia 165.50 00:00:00 124
6 1998-09-10 Xorret del Cati 201.50 00:00:47 3
7 1998-09-11 Valencia 185.00 00:00:00 46
8 1998-09-12 Palma de Mallorca 181.50 00:00:00 9
9 1998-09-13 ITT Alcudia 39.50 00:01:06 4
10 1998-09-15 Andorra (Estació de Pal) 199.30 00:01:31 7
11 1998-09-16 Cerler 186.00 00:00:13 6
12 1998-09-17 Canfranc-Estación 187.00 00:09:04 34
13 1998-09-18 Sabiñánigo 208.50 00:03:39 39
14 1998-09-19 Zaragoza 145.50 00:00:00 35
15 1998-09-20 Soria 178.70 00:00:56 27
16 1998-09-21 Laguna Negra de Neila 142.70 00:00:33 2
17 1998-09-22 León 188.50 00:00:00 33
19 1998-09-24 Segovia 170.40 00:00:31 4
20 1998-09-25 Alto de Navacerrada 206.00 00:01:49 9
21 1998-09-26 ITT Funelabrada (C.R.I.) 39.00 00:01:36 11
22 1998-09-27 Madrid 163.00 00:00:00 10

1997
Team:O.N.C.E.
Rank:7
Victory:2x (9,1%)
Top-3:5x (22,7%)
Top-10:10x (45,5%)
Top-20:17x (77,3%)

1 1997-09-06 Autocircuit Estoril 155.70 00:00:00 3
2 1997-09-07 Vilamoura 225.30 00:00:00 13
3 1997-09-08 Huelva 173.30 00:00:00 10
4 1997-09-09 Jerez de la Frontera 192.50 00:00:00 8
5 1997-09-10 Malaga 230.80 00:00:00 5
6 1997-09-11 Granada 147.00 00:00:00 1
7 1997-09-12 Sierra Nevada 219.20 00:08:21 44
8 1997-09-13 Cordoba 175.80 00:00:37 34
9 1997-09-14 Cordoba 35.00 00:00:22 3
10 1997-09-15 Almendralejo 224.50 00:00:25 29
11 1997-09-16 Plasencia 194.50 00:00:00 3
12 1997-09-18 Alto del Morredero 147.00 00:02:12 13
13 1997-09-19 E. Valgrande Pajares 196.00 00:01:31 12
14 1997-09-20 Alto del Naranco 169.50 00:10:39 13
15 1997-09-21 Lagos de Covadonga 159.80 00:00:35 5
16 1997-09-22 Santander 170.00 00:00:00 15
17 1997-09-23 Burgos 182.70 00:00:00 13
18 1997-09-24 Valladolid 183.70 00:04:25 15
19 1997-09-25 L.Angeles de S.Rafael 193.30 00:00:31 5
20 1997-09-26 Avila 199.40 00:00:00 1
21 1997-09-27 Alcobendas 43.70 00:00:00 119
22 1997-09-28 Madrid 154.60 00:00:00 81

1996
Team:O.N.C.E.
Rank:19


1995
Team:O.N.C.E.
Rank:1


1994
Team:ONCE
Rank:75


1993
Team:ONCE
Rank:35









--- advertisement ---