Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   
  Abu Dhabi Tour   

 Server time: 23 Jan 2021 11:39:03 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Vuelta a España
Race information

2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1950 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1942 | 1941 | 1936 | 1935

About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Mountains of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2020 ROGLIC Primoz

2019 ROGLIC Primoz

2018 YATES Simon

2017 FROOME Christopher

2016 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

2015 ARU Fabio

2014 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2013 HORNER Christopher

2012 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2011 COBO ACEBO Juan Jose

2010 NIBALI Vincenzo

2009 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro

2008 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2007 MENCHOV Denis

2006 VINOKOUROV Alexandre

2005 MENCHOV Denis

2004 HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto

2003 HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto

2002 GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor

2001 CASERO MORENO Angel Luis

2000 HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto

1999 ULLRICH Jan

1998 OLANO MANZANO Abraham

1997 ZUELLE Alex

1996 ZUELLE Alex

1995 JALABERT Laurent

1994 ROMINGER Tony

1993 ROMINGER Tony

1992 ROMINGER Tony

1991 MAURI PRAT Melchior

1990 GIOVANNETTI Marco

1989 DELGADO Pedro

1988 KELLY Sean

1987 HERRERA Luis

1986 PINO COUNAGO Alvaro

1985 DELGADO Pedro

1984 CARITOUX Eric

1983 HINAULT Bernard

1982 LEJARRETA Marino

1981 BATTAGLIN Giovanni

1980 RUPEREZ Faustino

1979 ZOETEMELK Joop

1978 HINAULT Bernard

1977 MAERTENS Freddy

1976 PESARRODONA José

1975 TAMAMES Agustin

1974 FUENTE LAVENDERA Jose-Manuel

1973 MERCKX Eddy

1972 FUENTE LAVENDERA Jose-Manuel

1971 BRACKE Ferdinand

1970 OCANA Luis

1969 PINGEON Roger

1968 GIMONDI Felice

1967 JANSSEN Jan

1966 GABICA Francisco

1965 WOLFSHOHL Rolf

1964 POULIDOR Raymond

1963 ANQUETIL Jacques

1962 ALTIG Rudi

1961 SOLER ROMAGUERA Angelino

1960 DE MULDER Frans

1959 SUAREZ VAZQUEZ Antonio

1958 STABLINSKI Jean

1957 LORONO ARTEGA Jesus

1956 CONTERNO Angelo

1955 DOTTO Jean

1950 RODRIGUEZ Emilio

1948 RUIZ Bernardo

1947 VAN DIJCK Edward

1946 LANGARICA Dalmacio

1945 RODRIGUEZ Delio

1942 BERRENDERO Julian

1941 BERRENDERO Julian

1936 DELOOR Gustaaf

1935 DELOOR Gustaaf






Cities of the Race
Murcia

Finish Town of a stage
Date St Km From Winner
2015-08-29 8 182.50 Puebla de Don Fadrique STUYVEN Jasper (BEL)
2010-09-02 6 151.00 Caravaca de Cruz HUSHOVD Thor (NOR)
2009-09-08 10 171.20 Alicante GERRANS Simon (AUS)
2002-09-09 3 134.20 San Vicente del Raspeig CIPOLLINI Mario (ITA)
2001-09-25 16 153.30 Alcoi KONECNY Tomas (CZE)
1999-09-04 0 6.10 Murcia GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor (EUS)
1998-09-09 5 165.50 Olula del Río BLIJLEVENS Jeroen (NED)
1996-09-10 4 166.50 Albacete STEELS Tom (BEL)
1995-09-16 13 181.00 Olula del Rio HENN Christian (GER)
1990-04-26 3 204.30 Denia MARTINELLO Silvio (ITA)
1981-04-30 9 204.00 Baza MURGA Imanol (EUS)
1979-04-29 5 139.00 Puerto Lombreras ARGUDO BAGUENAS Juan (ESP)
1977-04-28 2 161.00 la Manga del Mar Menor MAERTENS Freddy (BEL)
1976-05-04 7 136.00 Cartagena VAN DEN HAUTE Ferdi (BEL)
1975-04-27 5 176.00 Aguilas LEMAN Luc (BEL)
1973-04-27 1 187.00 Calpe NASSEN Pieter (BEL)
1966-04-28 1a 111.00 Murcia SIVILOTTI Bruno (ITA)
1966-04-28 1b 3.50 Murcia ERRANDONEA URITZBEREA José-Maria (EUS)
1959-04-28 5 225.00 Guadix SUAREZ VAZQUEZ Antonio (ESP)
1950-09-01 14 265.00 Valencia DREI Umberto (ITA)
1948-06-16 4 285.00 Granada RUIZ Bernardo (ESP)
1947-05-13 2 146.00 Albacete RODRIGUEZ Emilio (ESP)
1946-05-14 8 178.00 Baza LOURENCO Joao (POR)
1945-05-16 7 285.00 Granada OLMOS Joaquin (ESP)
1942-07-01 2 160.00 Albacete RODRIGUEZ Delio (ESP)
1941-06-18 6 223.00 Almeria RODRIGUEZ Delio (ESP)
1935-05-08 9 265.00 Valencia CARDONA BALBASTRE Salvador (ESP)



Departure Town of a stage
Date St Km To Winner
2010-09-03 7 187.10 Orihuela PETACCHI Alessandro (ITA)
2009-09-09 11 200.00 Caravaca de la Cruz FARRAR Tyler (USA)
2001-09-26 17 159.50 Albacete HUNTER Robert (RSA)
1999-09-05 1 179.00 Benidorm HUNTER Robert (RSA)
1999-09-04 0 6.10 Murcia GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO ARANZABAL Igor (EUS)
1998-09-10 6 201.50 Xorret del Cati JIMENEZ SASTRE José Maria (ESP)
1996-09-11 5 208.40 Almeria BLIJLEVENS Jeroen (NED)
1990-04-27 4 233.20 Almeria NIJBOER Erwin (NED)
1981-05-01 10 223.00 Almusafes ANDERSEN Kim (DEN)
1979-04-30 6 171.00 Alcoy LEVAVASSEUR Christian (FRA)
1977-04-29 3 200.00 Benidorm DEN HERTOG Fedor (NED)
1976-05-05 8 219.00 Almansa PINTENS Georges (BEL)
1975-04-28 6 217.00 Benidorm BASSO Marino (ITA)
1973-04-28 2 156.00 Albacete KARSTENS Gerben (NED)
1966-04-29 2a 81.00 La Manga PRETOLANI Enzo (ITA)
1966-04-28 1b 3.50 Murcia ERRANDONEA URITZBEREA José-Maria (EUS)
1966-04-28 1a 111.00 Murcia SIVILOTTI Bruno (ITA)
1962-05-03 7 223.00 Almeria ALTIG Rudi (GER)
1959-04-29 6 173.00 Alicante MAS Gabriel (ESP)
1950-09-02 15 117.00 Llorca DREI Umberto (ITA)
1948-06-17 5 230.00 Alicante VERCELLONE Robert (FRA)
1947-05-14 3 135.00 Alcoy BERRENDERO Julian (ESP)
1946-05-15 9 264.00 Valencia FOMBELLIDA Alejandro (ESP)
1945-05-18 8 244.00 Valencia RODRIGUEZ Delio (ESP)
1942-07-02 3 248.00 Valencia JABARDO José (ESP)
1941-06-19 7 248.00 Valencia SANCHO Antonio Andres (ESP)
1935-05-10 10 285.00 Granada BULLA Max (AUT)