Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   Abu Dhabi Tour    
  Omloop Het Volk/Nieuwsblad   

 Server time: 26 Feb 2020 04:43:21 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Vuelta a España
Race information

2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1950 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1942 | 1941 | 1936 | 1935

About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Mountains of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2019 ROGLIC Primoz

2018 YATES Simon

2017 FROOME Christopher

2016 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

2015 ARU Fabio

2014 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2013 HORNER Christopher

2012 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2011 COBO ACEBO Juan Jose

2010 NIBALI Vincenzo

2009 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro

2008 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2007 MENCHOV Denis

2006 VINOKOUROV Alexandre

2005 MENCHOV Denis

2004 HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto

2003 HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto

2002 GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor

2001 CASERO MORENO Angel Luis

2000 HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto

1999 ULLRICH Jan

1998 OLANO MANZANO Abraham

1997 ZUELLE Alex

1996 ZUELLE Alex

1995 JALABERT Laurent

1994 ROMINGER Tony

1993 ROMINGER Tony

1992 ROMINGER Tony

1991 MAURI PRAT Melchior

1990 GIOVANNETTI Marco

1989 DELGADO Pedro

1988 KELLY Sean

1987 HERRERA Luis

1986 PINO COUNAGO Alvaro

1985 DELGADO Pedro

1984 CARITOUX Eric

1983 HINAULT Bernard

1982 LEJARRETA Marino

1981 BATTAGLIN Giovanni

1980 RUPEREZ Faustino

1979 ZOETEMELK Joop

1978 HINAULT Bernard

1977 MAERTENS Freddy

1976 PESARRODONA José

1975 TAMAMES Agustin

1974 FUENTE LAVENDERA Jose-Manuel

1973 MERCKX Eddy

1972 FUENTE LAVENDERA Jose-Manuel

1971 BRACKE Ferdinand

1970 OCANA Luis

1969 PINGEON Roger

1968 GIMONDI Felice

1967 JANSSEN Jan

1966 GABICA Francisco

1965 WOLFSHOHL Rolf

1964 POULIDOR Raymond

1963 ANQUETIL Jacques

1962 ALTIG Rudi

1961 SOLER ROMAGUERA Angelino

1960 DE MULDER Frans

1959 SUAREZ VAZQUEZ Antonio

1958 STABLINSKI Jean

1957 LORONO ARTEGA Jesus

1956 CONTERNO Angelo

1955 DOTTO Jean

1950 RODRIGUEZ Emilio

1948 RUIZ Bernardo

1947 VAN DIJCK Edward

1946 LANGARICA Dalmacio

1945 RODRIGUEZ Delio

1942 BERRENDERO Julian

1941 BERRENDERO Julian

1936 DELOOR Gustaaf

1935 DELOOR Gustaaf






Cities of the Race
Benidorm

Finish Town of a stage
Date St Km From Winner
2011-08-20 1 13.50 Benidorm Leopard-Trek
1999-09-05 1 179.00 Murcia HUNTER Robert (RSA)
1994-05-02 8 39.50 Benidorm ROMINGER Tony (SUI)
1987-04-23 0 6.60 Benidorm VANDENBROUCKE Jean-Luc (BEL)
1985-05-07 14 201.00 Valencia RECIO José (ESP)
1980-04-23 1 155.00 La Manga KELLY Sean (IRL)
1977-04-30 4 8.30 Benidorm POLLENTIER Michel (BEL)
1977-04-29 3 200.00 Murcia DEN HERTOG Fedor (NED)
1975-04-29 7 8.30 Benidorm LASA URQUIA Miguel-Maria (EUS)
1975-04-28 6 217.00 Murcia BASSO Marino (ITA)
1968-05-01 7 144.00 Valencia PEFFGEN Wilfried (GER)
1967-05-02 6 212.00 Albacete DOLMAN Evert (NED)
1966-04-29 2b 153.00 La Manga MENDIBURU Ramon (EUS)
1965-05-05 7 212.00 Albacete VAN LOOY Rik (BEL)
1964-04-30 1b 11.00 Benidorm VELEZ Eusebio (EUS)
1964-04-30 1a 42.00 Benidorm SELS Edward (BEL)
1962-05-01 5 21.00 Benidorm Saint Raphael
1962-04-30 4 141.00 Valencia ELLIOTT Seamus (IRL)
1961-05-05 7 141.00 Valencia VAN MEENEN René (BEL)



Departure Town of a stage
Date St Km To Winner
2019-08-25 2 199.60 Calpe QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander (COL)
2016-09-10 20 193.20 Alto Aitana. Escuadrón E. Aire LATOUR Pierre (FRA)
2011-08-20 1 13.50 Benidorm Leopard-Trek
2000-08-31 6 155.50 Valencia BOSSONI Paolo (ITA)
1994-05-03 9 166.00 Valencia VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul (NED)
1994-05-02 8 39.50 Benidorm ROMINGER Tony (SUI)
1987-04-24 1 219.00 Albacete KELLY Sean (IRL)
1987-04-23 0 6.60 Benidorm VANDENBROUCKE Jean-Luc (BEL)
1985-05-08 15 208.00 Albacete KELLY Sean (IRL)
1980-04-24 2 170.00 Cullera KELLY Sean (IRL)
1977-05-01 5 159.00 El Saler MAERTENS Freddy (BEL)
1977-04-30 4 8.30 Benidorm POLLENTIER Michel (BEL)
1975-04-30 8 217.00 Playa Puebla de Farnas BASSO Marino (ITA)
1975-04-29 7 8.30 Benidorm LASA URQUIA Miguel-Maria (EUS)
1968-05-02 8 167.00 Almansa PINERA Martin (ESP)
1967-05-03 7 148.00 Valencia KARSTENS Gerben (NED)
1966-04-30 3 148.00 Valencia MOMENE José-Antonio (EUS)
1965-05-06 8 174.00 Sagunto WUILLEMIN Jean-Claude (FRA)
1964-05-01 2 199.00 Nules VAN LOOY Rik (BEL)
1964-04-30 1b 11.00 Benidorm VELEZ Eusebio (EUS)
1964-04-30 1a 42.00 Benidorm SELS Edward (BEL)
1962-05-02 6 152.00 Cartagena GRACZYCK Jean (FRA)
1962-05-01 5 21.00 Benidorm Saint Raphael
1961-05-06 8 211.00 Albacete PEREZ FRANCES José (ESP)