Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol



   Gree-Tour of Guangxi    
 

 Server time: 16 Dec 2017 23:32:47 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Giro d'Italia
Race information

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924 | 1923 | 1922 | 1921 | 1920 | 1919 | 1914 | 1913 | 1912 | 1911 | 1910 | 1909
About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Mountains of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2017 DUMOULIN Tom

2016 NIBALI Vincenzo

2015 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2014 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

2013 NIBALI Vincenzo

2012 HESJEDAL Ryder

2011 SCARPONI Michele

2010 BASSO Ivan

2009 MENCHOV Denis

2008 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2007 DI LUCA Danilo

2006 BASSO Ivan

2005 SAVOLDELLI Paolo

2004 CUNEGO Damiano

2003 SIMONI Gilberto

2002 SAVOLDELLI Paolo

2001 SIMONI Gilberto

2000 GARZELLI Stefano

1999 GOTTI Ivan

1998 PANTANI Marco

1997 GOTTI Ivan

1996 TONKOV Pavel

1995 ROMINGER Tony

1994 BERZIN Eugeni

1993 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1992 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1991 CHIOCCIOLI Franco

1990 BUGNO Gianni

1989 FIGNON Laurent

1988 HAMPSTEN Andrew

1987 ROCHE Stephen

1986 VISENTINI Roberto

1985 HINAULT Bernard

1984 MOSER Francesco

1983 SARONNI Giuseppe

1982 HINAULT Bernard

1981 BATTAGLIN Giovanni

1980 HINAULT Bernard

1979 SARONNI Giuseppe

1978 DE MUYNCK Johan

1977 POLLENTIER Michel

1976 GIMONDI Felice

1975 BERTOGLIO Fausto

1974 MERCKX Eddy

1973 MERCKX Eddy

1972 MERCKX Eddy

1971 PETTERSSON Gosta

1970 MERCKX Eddy

1969 GIMONDI Felice

1968 MERCKX Eddy

1967 GIMONDI Felice

1966 MOTTA Gianni

1965 ADORNI Vittorio

1964 ANQUETIL Jacques

1963 BALMAMION Franco

1962 BALMAMION Franco

1961 PAMBIANCO Arnaldo

1960 ANQUETIL Jacques

1959 GAUL Charly

1958 BALDINI Ercole

1957 NENCINI Gastone

1956 GAUL Charly

1955 MAGNI Fiorenzo

1954 CLERICI Carlo

1953 COPPI Fausto

1952 COPPI Fausto

1951 MAGNI Fiorenzo

1950 KOBLET Hugo

1949 COPPI Fausto

1948 MAGNI Fiorenzo

1947 COPPI Fausto

1946 BARTALI Gino

1940 COPPI Fausto

1939 VALETTI Giovanni

1938 VALETTI Giovanni

1937 BARTALI Gino

1936 BARTALI Gino

1935 BERGAMASCHI Vasco

1934 GUERRA Learco

1933 BINDA Alfredo

1932 PESENTI Antonio

1931 CAMUSSO Francesco

1930 MARCHISIO Luigi

1929 BINDA Alfredo

1928 BINDA Alfredo

1927 BINDA Alfredo

1926 BRUNERO Giovanni

1925 BINDA Alfredo

1924 ENRICI Giuseppe

1923 GIRARDENGO Costante

1922 BRUNERO Giovanni

1921 BRUNERO Giovanni

1920 BELLONI Gaetano

1919 GIRARDENGO Costante

1914 CALZOLARI Alfonso

1913 ORIANI Carlo

1912 GALETTI Carlo

1911 GALETTI Carlo

1910 GALETTI Carlo

1909 GANNA Luigi






Rider Statistics

Charly Gaul
  Luxembourg
8 December 1932    Pfaffenthal (Luxemburg), Luxembourg

Specialties

View full rider profile

Race Performance

1 Participations
1957 Faema-Guerra

10 Stage Victories
1961 Stage 20 Bormio - Trento 275.00 km
1960 Stage 20 Bormio - Trento 229.00 km
1959 Stage 21 Courmayeur - Aosta 296.00 km
1959 Stage 7 Scalata del Vesuvio - Scalata del Vesuvio 8.00 km
1959 Stage 3 Abetone - Salsomaggiore 180.00 km
1958 Stage 14 San Marino - San Marino 12.00 km
1957 Stage 2 Boscochiesa Nuova - Verona 28.00 km
1956 Stage 20 Trento/Bondone - Merano 242.00 km
1956 Stage 15 Scalata San Luca - Scalata San Luca 2.45 km
1956 Stage 9 Campobasso - Pescara 205.00 km

26 Days in Leader Jersey
1959 Stage 22 Milano 220.00 km
1959 Stage 21 Courmayeur 296.00 km
1959 Stage 20 St Vincent 100.00 km
1959 Stage 19 Crono Valle Susa 51.00 km
1959 Stage 18 Torino 180.00 km
1959 Stage 17 Genova 241.00 km
1959 Stage 16 San Pellegrino 245.00 km
1959 Stage 15 Bolzano 198.00 km
1959 Stage 14 Rovereto 143.00 km
1959 Stage 13 Verona 233.00 km
1959 Stage 12 Circuito di San Marino 141.00 km
1959 Stage 11 Rimini 245.00 km
1959 Stage 10 Teramo 148.00 km
1959 Stage 9 Vasto 206.00 km
1959 Stage 8 Circuito di Ischia 31.00 km
1959 Stage 7 Scalata del Vesuvio 8.00 km
1959 Stage 6 Napoli 213.00 km
1959 Stage 5 Roma 243.00 km
1959 Stage 3 Abetone 180.00 km
1957 Stage 19 Levico Terme 199.00 km
1957 Stage 17a Como 82.00 km
1957 Stage 17b Como circuito 34.00 km
1957 Stage 16 Campo dei Fiori 229.00 km
1956 Stage 22 Milano 113.00 km
1956 Stage 21 San Pellegrini 191.00 km
1956 Stage 20 Trento/Bondone 242.00 km

1957
Team:Faema-Guerra









--- advertisement ---