Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   Vuelta a España    
  EuroEyes Cyclassics   

 Server time: 19 Aug 2017 11:11:47 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Giro d'Italia
Race information

2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924 | 1923 | 1922 | 1921 | 1920 | 1919 | 1914 | 1913 | 1912 | 1911 | 1910 | 1909
About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Mountains of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2017 DUMOULIN Tom

2016 NIBALI Vincenzo

2015 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2014 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

2013 NIBALI Vincenzo

2012 HESJEDAL Ryder

2011 SCARPONI Michele

2010 BASSO Ivan

2009 MENCHOV Denis

2008 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2007 DI LUCA Danilo

2006 BASSO Ivan

2005 SAVOLDELLI Paolo

2004 CUNEGO Damiano

2003 SIMONI Gilberto

2002 SAVOLDELLI Paolo

2001 SIMONI Gilberto

2000 GARZELLI Stefano

1999 GOTTI Ivan

1998 PANTANI Marco

1997 GOTTI Ivan

1996 TONKOV Pavel

1995 ROMINGER Tony

1994 BERZIN Eugeni

1993 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1992 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1991 CHIOCCIOLI Franco

1990 BUGNO Gianni

1989 FIGNON Laurent

1988 HAMPSTEN Andrew

1987 ROCHE Stephen

1986 VISENTINI Roberto

1985 HINAULT Bernard

1984 MOSER Francesco

1983 SARONNI Giuseppe

1982 HINAULT Bernard

1981 BATTAGLIN Giovanni

1980 HINAULT Bernard

1979 SARONNI Giuseppe

1978 DE MUYNCK Johan

1977 POLLENTIER Michel

1976 GIMONDI Felice

1975 BERTOGLIO Fausto

1974 MERCKX Eddy

1973 MERCKX Eddy

1972 MERCKX Eddy

1971 PETTERSSON Gosta

1970 MERCKX Eddy

1969 GIMONDI Felice

1968 MERCKX Eddy

1967 GIMONDI Felice

1966 MOTTA Gianni

1965 ADORNI Vittorio

1964 ANQUETIL Jacques

1963 BALMAMION Franco

1962 BALMAMION Franco

1961 PAMBIANCO Arnaldo

1960 ANQUETIL Jacques

1959 GAUL Charly

1958 BALDINI Ercole

1957 NENCINI Gastone

1956 GAUL Charly

1955 MAGNI Fiorenzo

1954 CLERICI Carlo

1953 COPPI Fausto

1952 COPPI Fausto

1951 MAGNI Fiorenzo

1950 KOBLET Hugo

1949 COPPI Fausto

1948 MAGNI Fiorenzo

1947 COPPI Fausto

1946 BARTALI Gino

1940 COPPI Fausto

1939 VALETTI Giovanni

1938 VALETTI Giovanni

1937 BARTALI Gino

1936 BARTALI Gino

1935 BERGAMASCHI Vasco

1934 GUERRA Learco

1933 BINDA Alfredo

1932 PESENTI Antonio

1931 CAMUSSO Francesco

1930 MARCHISIO Luigi

1929 BINDA Alfredo

1928 BINDA Alfredo

1927 BINDA Alfredo

1926 BRUNERO Giovanni

1925 BINDA Alfredo

1924 ENRICI Giuseppe

1923 GIRARDENGO Costante

1922 BRUNERO Giovanni

1921 BRUNERO Giovanni

1920 BELLONI Gaetano

1919 GIRARDENGO Costante

1914 CALZOLARI Alfonso

1913 ORIANI Carlo

1912 GALETTI Carlo

1911 GALETTI Carlo

1910 GALETTI Carlo

1909 GANNA Luigi






Rider Statistics

Pavel Tonkov
  Russia
9 February 1969    Izhevsk, Russia

Specialties

View full rider profile

Race Performance

11 Participations
2004 VINI CALDIROLA - NOBILI RUBINETTERIE 13
2003 CCC POLSAT X
2002 LAMPRE - DAIKIN 5
2000 MAPEI - QUICK STEP 5
1998 MAPEI - BRICOBI 2
1997 MAPEI - GB 2
1996 CERAMICHE PANARIA - VINAVIL 1
1995 LAMPRE - PANARIA 6
1994 LAMPRE - PANARIA 4
1993 LAMPRE - POLTI 5
1992 LAMPRE - COLNAGO - ANIMEX 7

7 Stage Victories
2004 Stage 17 Fondo Sarnonico - Brunico 153.00 km
2002 Stage 17 Folgaria - Corvara in Badia 222.00 km
1998 Stage 18 Pampeago - Selva Val Gardena 115.00 km
1997 Stage 21 Edolo - Malé 238.00 km
1997 Stage 5 Terminillo - Arezzo 215.00 km
1997 Stage 3 San Marino - Santarcangelo 18.00 km
1996 Stage 13 Pratonevoso - Loano 115.00 km

20 Days in Leader Jersey
1997 Stage 13 Cuneo 150.00 km
1997 Stage 12 Varazze 214.00 km
1997 Stage 11 Circuito della Versilia 155.00 km
1997 Stage 10 Taranto 195.00 km
1997 Stage 9 Castrovillari 232.00 km
1997 Stage 8 Cava dei Tirreni 212.00 km
1997 Stage 7 Mondragone 210.00 km
1997 Stage 6 Lanciano 210.00 km
1997 Stage 5 Terminillo 215.00 km
1997 Stage 4 Arezzo 156.00 km
1997 Stage 3 San Marino 18.00 km
1996 Stage 22 Milano 176.00 km
1996 Stage 21 Aprica 250.00 km
1996 Stage 19 Marostica 62.00 km
1996 Stage 18 Vicenza 216.00 km
1996 Stage 17 Biella 236.00 km
1996 Stage 16 Lausanne (Sui) 180.00 km
1996 Stage 15 Aoste 235.00 km
1996 Stage 14 Briançon (Fra) 202.00 km
1996 Stage 13 Pratonevoso 115.00 km


Stage Performance

Overall
Total:77 stages(100%)
Victory:2x (2,6%)
Top-3:2x (2,6%)
Top-10:9x (11,7%)
Top-20:21x (27,3%)

2004
Team:VINI CALDIROLA - NOBILI RUBINETTERIE
Rank:13
Victory:1x (4,8%)
Top-3:1x (4,8%)
Top-10:2x (9,5%)
Top-20:4x (19,0%)

0 2004-05-08 ITT Gênes 6.90 00:00:41 34
1 2004-05-09 Alba 143.00 00:00:08 84
2 2004-05-10 Pontremoli 184.00 00:00:10 43
3 2004-05-11 Corno alle Scale 191.00 00:00:55 13
4 2004-05-12 Civitella Val di Chiana 184.00 00:00:00 90
5 2004-05-13 Spoleto 177.00 00:00:00 58
6 2004-05-14 Valmontone 164.00 00:00:00 63
7 2004-05-15 Montevergine 214.00 00:02:08 41
8 2004-05-16 Policoro 214.00 00:00:00 103
9 2004-05-17 Carovigno 142.00 00:00:00 50
10 2004-05-19 Ascoli Piceno 146.00 00:00:00 82
11 2004-05-20 Cesena 228.00 00:00:49 28
12 2004-05-21 Trévise 210.00 00:00:00 91
13 2004-05-22 ITT Carsico 52.00 00:04:29 55
14 2004-05-23 Pola 175.00 00:00:00 85
15 2004-05-24 San Vendemiano 234.00 00:00:13 102
16 2004-05-25 Falzes 217.00 00:03:50 21
17 2004-05-27 Fondo Sarnonico 153.00 00:00:00 1
18 2004-05-28 Bormio 118.00 00:03:08 17
19 2004-05-29 Presolana 122.00 00:01:23 7
20 2004-05-30 Milano 149.00 00:00:14 41

2003
Team:CCC POLSAT
Rank:Abandoned in stage 14 (DNF)
Top-10:1x (7,7%)
Top-20:3x (23,1%)

1 2003-05-10 Lecce 201.00 00:00:07 81
2 2003-05-11 Matera 177.00 00:00:00 26
3 2003-05-12 Terme Luigiane 145.00 00:00:09 26
4 2003-05-13 Vibo Valentia 170.00 00:00:00 66
5 2003-05-14 Catane 176.00 00:00:19 77
6 2003-05-16 Avezzano 222.00 00:00:18 77
7 2003-05-17 Terminillo 146.00 00:00:14 4
8 2003-05-18 Arezzo 214.00 00:00:10 43
9 2003-05-19 Montecatini Terme 160.00 00:00:05 20
10 2003-05-20 Faenza 202.00 00:00:26 18
11 2003-05-21 San Dona di Piave 222.00 00:00:00 40
12 2003-05-22 Monte Zoncolan 185.00 00:04:25 22
13 2003-05-23 Marostica 149.00 00:00:00 42

2002
Team:LAMPRE - DAIKIN
Rank:5
Victory:1x (4,8%)
Top-3:1x (4,8%)
Top-10:1x (4,8%)
Top-20:7x (33,3%)

0 2002-05-11 ITT Groningen (Ned) 6.50 00:00:41 141
1 2002-05-12 Munster (Ger) 215.00 00:00:32 97
2 2002-05-13 Liège (Bel) 209.00 00:00:33 39
3 2002-05-14 Esch sur Alzette (Lux) 206.00 00:00:00 95
4 2002-05-15 Strasbourg (Fra) 232.00 00:00:00 89
5 2002-05-17 Limone Piemonte 150.00 00:00:14 11
6 2002-05-18 Varazze 191.00 00:05:05 57
7 2002-05-19 Circuito della Versilia 159.00 00:01:46 67
8 2002-05-20 Orvieto 237.00 00:00:04 17
9 2002-05-21 Caserta 201.00 00:00:00 110
10 2002-05-22 Benevento 118.00 00:00:00 43
11 2002-05-23 Campitello Matese 140.00 00:00:42 21
12 2002-05-24 Chieti 200.00 00:07:47 17
13 2002-05-25 Giacomo 190.00 00:00:41 15
14 2002-05-26 ITT Numana 30.30 00:02:33 31
15 2002-05-28 Conegliano 156.00 00:00:00 89
16 2002-05-29 Corvara in Badia 163.00 00:03:25 16
17 2002-05-30 Folgaria 222.00 00:00:00 1
18 2002-05-31 Brescia 143.00 00:00:00 39
19 2002-06-01 ITT Monticello 44.30 00:03:43 16
20 2002-06-02 Milano 142.00 00:00:05 54

2000
Team:MAPEI - QUICK STEP
Rank:5
Top-10:5x (22,7%)
Top-20:7x (31,8%)

0 2000-05-13 ITT Roma 4.60 00:00:11 21
1 2000-05-14 Terracina 125.00 00:00:00 109
2 2000-05-15 Maddaloni 225.00 00:00:29 33
3 2000-05-16 Scalea 177.00 00:00:00 30
4 2000-05-17 Matera 233.00 00:00:00 48
5 2000-05-18 Peschici 232.00 00:00:02 12
6 2000-05-19 Vasto 170.00 00:00:00 39
7 2000-05-20 Teramo 182.00 00:00:51 44
8 2000-05-21 Prato 255.00 00:00:49 38
9 2000-05-22 Abetone 140.00 00:01:41 7
10 2000-05-23 Padova 257.00 00:00:00 56
11 2000-05-24 ITT Bibione 45.00 00:01:52 6
12 2000-05-26 Feltre 184.00 00:04:43 33
13 2000-05-27 Selva Val Gardena 195.00 00:01:28 10
14 2000-05-28 Bormio 205.00 00:01:27 16
15 2000-05-29 Brescia 171.00 00:00:00 43
16 2000-05-30 Meda 102.00 00:00:00 80
17 2000-05-31 Genoa 224.00 00:00:24 60
18 2000-06-01 Pratonevoso 176.00 00:00:02 5
19 2000-06-02 Briançon 177.00 00:01:06 6
20 2000-06-03 ITT Sestrières 34.00 00:04:24 21
21 2000-06-04 Milano 198.00 00:00:14 43

1998
Team:MAPEI - BRICOBI
Rank:2


1997
Team:MAPEI - GB
Rank:2


1996
Team:CERAMICHE PANARIA - VINAVIL
Rank:1


1995
Team:LAMPRE - PANARIA
Rank:6


1994
Team:LAMPRE - PANARIA
Rank:4


1993
Team:LAMPRE - POLTI
Rank:5


1992
Team:LAMPRE - COLNAGO - ANIMEX
Rank:7





--- advertisement ---