Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt    
  Tour of California   

 Server time: 19 Oct 2017 23:39:35 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Giro d'Italia 2017
Italy  /  5 May - 28 May

Edition: 100 (3573.5 Km)
Winner: DUMOULIN Tom



Race Winners

2017 DUMOULIN Tom

2016 NIBALI Vincenzo

2015 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2014 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

2013 NIBALI Vincenzo

2012 HESJEDAL Ryder

2011 SCARPONI Michele

2010 BASSO Ivan

2009 MENCHOV Denis

2008 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2007 DI LUCA Danilo

2006 BASSO Ivan

2005 SAVOLDELLI Paolo

2004 CUNEGO Damiano

2003 SIMONI Gilberto

2002 SAVOLDELLI Paolo

2001 SIMONI Gilberto

2000 GARZELLI Stefano

1999 GOTTI Ivan

1998 PANTANI Marco

1997 GOTTI Ivan

1996 TONKOV Pavel

1995 ROMINGER Tony

1994 BERZIN Eugeni

1993 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1992 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1991 CHIOCCIOLI Franco

1990 BUGNO Gianni

1989 FIGNON Laurent

1988 HAMPSTEN Andrew

1987 ROCHE Stephen

1986 VISENTINI Roberto

1985 HINAULT Bernard

1984 MOSER Francesco

1983 SARONNI Giuseppe

1982 HINAULT Bernard

1981 BATTAGLIN Giovanni

1980 HINAULT Bernard

1979 SARONNI Giuseppe

1978 DE MUYNCK Johan

1977 POLLENTIER Michel

1976 GIMONDI Felice

1975 BERTOGLIO Fausto

1974 MERCKX Eddy

1973 MERCKX Eddy

1972 MERCKX Eddy

1971 PETTERSSON Gosta

1970 MERCKX Eddy

1969 GIMONDI Felice

1968 MERCKX Eddy

1967 GIMONDI Felice

1966 MOTTA Gianni

1965 ADORNI Vittorio

1964 ANQUETIL Jacques

1963 BALMAMION Franco

1962 BALMAMION Franco

1961 PAMBIANCO Arnaldo

1960 ANQUETIL Jacques

1959 GAUL Charly

1958 BALDINI Ercole

1957 NENCINI Gastone

1956 GAUL Charly

1955 MAGNI Fiorenzo

1954 CLERICI Carlo

1953 COPPI Fausto

1952 COPPI Fausto

1951 MAGNI Fiorenzo

1950 KOBLET Hugo

1949 COPPI Fausto

1948 MAGNI Fiorenzo

1947 COPPI Fausto

1946 BARTALI Gino

1940 COPPI Fausto

1939 VALETTI Giovanni

1938 VALETTI Giovanni

1937 BARTALI Gino

1936 BARTALI Gino

1935 BERGAMASCHI Vasco

1934 GUERRA Learco

1933 BINDA Alfredo

1932 PESENTI Antonio

1931 CAMUSSO Francesco

1930 MARCHISIO Luigi

1929 BINDA Alfredo

1928 BINDA Alfredo

1927 BINDA Alfredo

1926 BRUNERO Giovanni

1925 BINDA Alfredo

1924 ENRICI Giuseppe

1923 GIRARDENGO Costante

1922 BRUNERO Giovanni

1921 BRUNERO Giovanni

1920 BELLONI Gaetano

1919 GIRARDENGO Costante

1914 CALZOLARI Alfonso

1913 ORIANI Carlo

1912 GALETTI Carlo

1911 GALETTI Carlo

1910 GALETTI Carlo

1909 GANNA Luigi




Classifications > General Classification
Sub Classifications


1. DUMOULIN Tom SUN 90:34:54
2. QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander MOV 00:00:31
3. NIBALI Vincenzo TBM 00:00:40
4. PINOT Thibaut FDJ 00:01:17
5. ZAKARIN Ilnur KAT 00:01:56
6. POZZOVIVO Domenico ALM 00:03:11
7. MOLLEMA Bauke TFS 00:03:41
8. JUNGELS Bob EQS 00:07:04
9. YATES Adam ORS 00:08:10
10. FORMOLO Davide CDT 00:15:17
11. POLANC Jan UAD 00:18:06
12. HIRT Jan CCC 00:20:49
13. MONFORT Maxime LTS 00:21:59
14. CATALDO Dario AST 00:24:40
15. REICHENBACH Sébastien FDJ 00:28:11
16. KONRAD Patrick BOH 00:35:50
17. LANDA MEANA Mikel SKY 00:37:09
18. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 00:37:49
19. DUPONT Hubert ALM 00:38:45
20. VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC 00:57:13
21. PELLIZOTTI Franco TBM 00:59:43
22. ROLLAND Pierre CDT 01:12:55
23. CLEMENT Stef TLJ 01:14:00
24. DE PLUS Laurens EQS 01:20:00
25. ANACONA Winner Anrew MOV 01:26:41
26. PETILLI Simone UAD 01:29:34
27. FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAD 01:33:17
28. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka MOV 01:34:21
29. GASTAUER Ben ALM 01:35:49
30. PLAZA MOLINA Ruben ORS 01:36:26
31. KISERLOVSKI Robert KAT 01:36:28
32. HANSEN Jesper AST 01:36:32
33. HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian SKY 01:44:04
34. TEN DAM Laurens SUN 01:47:24
35. SIUTSOU Kanstantsin TBM 01:52:02
36. JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques DDD 01:58:49
37. DEIGNAN Philip SKY 02:00:45
38. WOODS Michael CDT 02:02:20
39. BIDARD François ALM 02:09:03
40. FOLIFOROV Alexander GAZ 02:09:30
41. MUHLBERGER Gregor BOH 02:12:34
42. BERNARD Julien TFS 02:14:18
43. SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 02:16:12
44. MOLARD Rudy FDJ 02:17:12
45. SCHLEGEL Michal CCC 02:18:19
46. STETINA Peter TFS 02:19:20
47. MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LTS 02:20:09
48. PIMENTA COSTA MENDES José Joao BOH 02:23:54
49. HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus TFS 02:24:32
50. ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 02:25:08
51. MONTAGUTI Matteo ALM 02:25:28
52. RODRÍGUEZ MARTIN Cristian WIL 02:27:56
53. MORABITO Steve FDJ 02:28:42
54. GESCHKE Simon SUN 02:30:05
55. ROSA Diego SKY 02:33:01
56. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor MOV 02:33:47
57. VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos ORS 02:34:13
58. CAPECCHI Eros EQS 02:35:30
59. BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael DDD 02:36:41
60. GONCALVES Jose KAT 02:38:06
61. HERRADA LOPEZ José MOV 02:41:01
62. ANTON HERNANDEZ Igor DDD 02:50:11
63. ZEITS Andrey AST 02:56:15
64. BATTAGLIN Enrico TLJ 02:56:17
65. FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar DDD 03:00:21
66. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello AST 03:01:22
67. DILLIER Silvan BMC 03:02:38
68. CONTI Valerio UAD 03:05:10
69. DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd CDT 03:07:39
70. ROSSKOPF Joey BMC 03:07:54
71. PREIDLER Georg SUN 03:09:18
72. VILLELLA Davide CDT 03:10:39
73. ROY Jérémy FDJ 03:12:11
74. BOARO Manuele TBM 03:13:22
75. TEUNS Dylan BMC 03:15:44
76. GASPAROTTO Enrico TBM 03:16:27
77. SLAGTER Tom Jelte CDT 03:17:51
78. GROSSSCHARTNER Felix CCC 03:19:04
79. SENNI Manuel BMC 03:23:35
80. RAVASI Edward UAD 03:26:47
81. CHEVRIER Clement ALM 03:27:08
82. HAGA Chad SUN 03:28:41
83. TIRALONGO Paolo AST 03:28:53
84. BUSATO Matteo WIL 03:28:55
85. LUDVIGSSON Tobias FDJ 03:30:09
86. PUCCIO Salvatore SKY 03:30:11
87. MAMYKIN Matvei KAT 03:33:28
88. OWSIAN Lukasz CCC 03:37:32
89. DEVENYNS Dries EQS 03:37:43
90. JAUREGUI Quentin ALM 03:41:19
91. VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen TLJ 03:44:13
92. CARTHY Hugh CDT 03:46:09
93. HANSEN Adam LTS 03:46:52
94. VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José BMC 03:46:55
95. CICCONE Giulio BAR 03:49:24
96. FIRSANOV Serguei GAZ 03:52:44
97. LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ 03:54:19
98. STUYVEN Jasper TFS 03:54:52
99. AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen WIL 03:56:48
100. PIBERNIK Luka TBM 03:58:19
101. SBARAGLI Kristian DDD 04:02:55
102. KIRYIENKA Vasil SKY 04:05:01
103. VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ 04:10:25
104. POZZATO Filippo WIL 04:10:33
105. SERRY Pieter EQS 04:11:00
106. TRATNIK Jan CCC 04:11:13
107. MEZGEC Luka ORS 04:11:59
108. SUTHERLAND Rory MOV 04:12:42
109. JUUL JENSEN Christopher ORS 04:13:51
110. AGNOLI Valerio TBM 04:13:59
111. TEKLEHAYMANOT Daniel DDD 04:14:04
112. SAMOILAU Branislau CCC 04:15:18
113. MARCATO Marco UAD 04:15:19
114. POSTLBERGER Lukas BOH 04:17:05
115. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 04:17:22
116. KEIZER Martijn TLJ 04:18:36
117. VAN EMDEN Jos TLJ 04:18:47
118. BAK Lars Ytting LTS 04:20:06
119. ROVNY Ivan GAZ 04:20:36
120. SKJOESTAD LUNKE Sindre SUN 04:22:58
121. TSATEVITCH Alexey GAZ 04:23:31
122. HEPBURN Michael ORS 04:23:34
123. SHALUNOV Evgeny GAZ 04:23:42
124. BARBIN Enrico BAR 04:25:05
125. BELKOV Maxim KAT 04:26:36
126. PONZI Simone CCC 04:26:46
127. BARTA Jan BOH 04:27:24
128. KOREN Kristjan CDT 04:29:57
129. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando EQS 04:30:27
130. CASTELIJNS Twan TLJ 04:30:36
131. BÉRARD Julien ALM 04:31:11
132. KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav KAT 04:31:58
133. QUINZIATO Manuel BMC 04:32:10
134. BRUTT Pavel GAZ 04:33:02
135. MOHORIC Matej UAD 04:34:06
136. HOWES Alex CDT 04:36:21
137. PATERSKI Maciej CCC 04:36:56
138. PEDERSEN Mads TFS 04:37:52
139. HOFLAND Moreno LTS 04:39:29
140. ZHUPA Eugert WIL 04:40:05
141. GOLAS Michal SKY 04:40:34
142. TUFT Svein ORS 04:44:25
143. MAESTRI Mirco BAR 04:44:35
144. KEISSE Iljo EQS 04:51:25
145. KOZONTCHUK Dmitriy GAZ 04:57:48
146. ALAFACI Eugenio TFS 04:58:43
147. LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto KAT 05:02:25
148. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano EQS 05:03:27
149. VAN ZYL Johann DDD 05:04:06
150. FERRARI Roberto UAD 05:04:10
151. ROTA Lorenzo BAR 05:04:57
152. BOEM Nicola BAR 05:05:32
153. MARTINELLI Davide EQS 05:06:02
154. STAMSNIJDER Tom SUN 05:06:10
155. KOSHEVOY Ilia WIL 05:11:02
156. ANDREETTA Simone BAR 05:14:16
157. LAGUTIN Sergey GAZ 05:14:55
158. BENNETT Sam BOH 05:18:56
159. BIALOBLOCKI Marcin CCC 05:26:00
160. BIZHIGITOV Zhandos AST 05:26:28
161. FONZI Giuseppe WIL 05:48:40






--- advertisement ---