Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol



   Tour de Suisse    
  Tour de France   

 Server time: 24 Jun 2017 10:43:49 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Giro d'Italia
Race information

2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924 | 1923 | 1922 | 1921 | 1920 | 1919 | 1914 | 1913 | 1912 | 1911 | 1910 | 1909
About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Mountains of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2017 DUMOULIN Tom

2016 NIBALI Vincenzo

2015 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2014 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

2013 NIBALI Vincenzo

2012 HESJEDAL Ryder

2011 SCARPONI Michele

2010 BASSO Ivan

2009 MENCHOV Denis

2008 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2007 DI LUCA Danilo

2006 BASSO Ivan

2005 SAVOLDELLI Paolo

2004 CUNEGO Damiano

2003 SIMONI Gilberto

2002 SAVOLDELLI Paolo

2001 SIMONI Gilberto

2000 GARZELLI Stefano

1999 GOTTI Ivan

1998 PANTANI Marco

1997 GOTTI Ivan

1996 TONKOV Pavel

1995 ROMINGER Tony

1994 BERZIN Eugeni

1993 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1992 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1991 CHIOCCIOLI Franco

1990 BUGNO Gianni

1989 FIGNON Laurent

1988 HAMPSTEN Andrew

1987 ROCHE Stephen

1986 VISENTINI Roberto

1985 HINAULT Bernard

1984 MOSER Francesco

1983 SARONNI Giuseppe

1982 HINAULT Bernard

1981 BATTAGLIN Giovanni

1980 HINAULT Bernard

1979 SARONNI Giuseppe

1978 DE MUYNCK Johan

1977 POLLENTIER Michel

1976 GIMONDI Felice

1975 BERTOGLIO Fausto

1974 MERCKX Eddy

1973 MERCKX Eddy

1972 MERCKX Eddy

1971 PETTERSSON Gosta

1970 MERCKX Eddy

1969 GIMONDI Felice

1968 MERCKX Eddy

1967 GIMONDI Felice

1966 MOTTA Gianni

1965 ADORNI Vittorio

1964 ANQUETIL Jacques

1963 BALMAMION Franco

1962 BALMAMION Franco

1961 PAMBIANCO Arnaldo

1960 ANQUETIL Jacques

1959 GAUL Charly

1958 BALDINI Ercole

1957 NENCINI Gastone

1956 GAUL Charly

1955 MAGNI Fiorenzo

1954 CLERICI Carlo

1953 COPPI Fausto

1952 COPPI Fausto

1951 MAGNI Fiorenzo

1950 KOBLET Hugo

1949 COPPI Fausto

1948 MAGNI Fiorenzo

1947 COPPI Fausto

1946 BARTALI Gino

1940 COPPI Fausto

1939 VALETTI Giovanni

1938 VALETTI Giovanni

1937 BARTALI Gino

1936 BARTALI Gino

1935 BERGAMASCHI Vasco

1934 GUERRA Learco

1933 BINDA Alfredo

1932 PESENTI Antonio

1931 CAMUSSO Francesco

1930 MARCHISIO Luigi

1929 BINDA Alfredo

1928 BINDA Alfredo

1927 BINDA Alfredo

1926 BRUNERO Giovanni

1925 BINDA Alfredo

1924 ENRICI Giuseppe

1923 GIRARDENGO Costante

1922 BRUNERO Giovanni

1921 BRUNERO Giovanni

1920 BELLONI Gaetano

1919 GIRARDENGO Costante

1914 CALZOLARI Alfonso

1913 ORIANI Carlo

1912 GALETTI Carlo

1911 GALETTI Carlo

1910 GALETTI Carlo

1909 GANNA Luigi






Rider Statistics

Giuseppe Saronni
  Italy
22 September 1957    Novara, Italy

Specialties

View full rider profile

Race Performance

13 Participations
1990 DIANA - COLNAGO - ANIMEX
1989 MALVOR - SIDI
1988 DEL TONGO - COLNAGO 27
1987 DEL TONGO - COLNAGO - CANDY
1986 DEL TONGO - COLNAGO - CANDY 2
1985 DEL TONGO - COLNAGO 15
1984 DEL TONGO - COLNAGO 16
1983 DEL TONGO - COLNAGO
1982 DEL TONGO - COLNAGO
1981 GIS-GELATI
1980 GIS - GELATI
1979 SCIC - BOTTECCHIA
1978 SCIC-BOTTECCHIA

24 Stage Victories
1985 Stage 16 Cecina - Perugia 217.00 km
1985 Stage 3 Pinzolo - Milano 190.00 km
1983 Stage 16b Bergamo - Milano 100.00 km
1983 Stage 13 Parma - Reggio Emilia 38.00 km
1983 Stage 4 Todi - Pesaro 180.00 km
1982 Stage 21 Pinerolo - Cuneo 254.00 km
1982 Stage 9 Palermo - Agrigento 151.00 km
1982 Stage 1 Viareggio - Parma 174.00 km
1981 Stage 6 Bari - Rodi Garganico 225.00 km
1981 Stage 5 Rodi Garganico - Marina di San Vito 180.00 km
1981 Stage 3 Recanati - Bologna 255.00 km
1980 Stage 21 Turbigo - Saronno 50.40 km
1980 Stage 19 Cles - Longarones 241.00 km
1980 Stage 17 Sirmione - Gatteo a Mare 237.00 km
1980 Stage 13 Barletta - Lecce 220.00 km
1980 Stage 3 Parma - Torino 243.00 km
1980 Stage 2 Torino - Imperia 179.00 km
1980 Stage 1 Imperia - Genova 123.00 km
1979 Stage 19 Milano - Cesano Maderno 44.00 km
1979 Stage 8 San Marino - Rimini 28.00 km
1979 Stage 5 Vieste Gargano - Potenza 223.00 km
1978 Stage 8 Ravello - Bevenento 175.00 km
1978 Stage 7 Benevento - Silvi Marina 237.00 km
1978 Stage 2 La Spezia - Novi Ligure 195.00 km

51 Days in Leader Jersey
1986 Stage 15 Erba 260.00 km
1986 Stage 14 Sauze d'Oulx 236.00 km
1986 Stage 13 Sarzana 175.00 km
1986 Stage 12 Siena 46.00 km
1986 Stage 11 Castiglion del Lago 207.00 km
1986 Stage 10 Pesaro 235.00 km
1986 Stage 9 Rieti 172.00 km
1986 Stage 8 Avezzano 160.00 km
1986 Stage 7 Baia Domizia 257.00 km
1986 Stage 6 Potenza 251.00 km
1986 Stage 5 Cosenza 194.00 km
1986 Stage 4 Nicotera 115.00 km
1986 Stage 3 Taormina 50.00 km
1985 Stage 3 Pinzolo 190.00 km
1985 Stage 2 Milano 38.00 km
1983 Stage 22 Udine 40.00 km
1983 Stage 21 Gorizia 232.00 km
1983 Stage 20 Arabba 169.00 km
1983 Stage 19 Selva di Val Gardena 224.00 km
1983 Stage 18 Vicenza 178.00 km
1983 Stage 17 Colle San Fermo 91.00 km
1983 Stage 16b Bergamo 100.00 km
1983 Stage 16a Milano 110.00 km
1983 Stage 15 Orta 219.00 km
1983 Stage 14 Savona 243.00 km
1983 Stage 13 Parma 38.00 km
1983 Stage 12 Reggio Emilia 180.00 km
1983 Stage 11 Pietrasanta 202.00 km
1983 Stage 10 Bibbiena 232.00 km
1983 Stage 9 Montefiascone 225.00 km
1983 Stage 8 Terracina 212.00 km
1983 Stage 7 Salerno 216.00 km
1981 Stage 12 Livorno Montenero 224.00 km
1981 Stage 11 Arezzo 199.00 km
1981 Stage 10 Cascia 166.00 km
1981 Stage 9 Reggio di Calabria 230.00 km
1981 Stage 8 Cosenza 202.00 km
1981 Stage 7 Potenza 143.00 km
1981 Stage 6 Bari 225.00 km
1979 Stage 19 Milano 44.00 km
1979 Stage 18 Barzio 245.00 km
1979 Stage 17 Trento 194.00 km
1979 Stage 16 Pieve di Cadore 195.00 km
1979 Stage 15 Treviso 121.00 km
1979 Stage 14 Boscochiesanuova 212.00 km
1979 Stage 13 Meda 229.00 km
1979 Stage 12 St Vincent 204.00 km
1979 Stage 11 Voghera 212.00 km
1979 Stage 10 Portovenere 25.00 km
1979 Stage 9 Pistoia 248.00 km
1979 Stage 8 San Marino 28.00 km

1990
Team:DIANA - COLNAGO - ANIMEX


1989
Team:MALVOR - SIDI


1988
Team:DEL TONGO - COLNAGO
Rank:27


1987
Team:DEL TONGO - COLNAGO - CANDY


1986
Team:DEL TONGO - COLNAGO - CANDY
Rank:2


1985
Team:DEL TONGO - COLNAGO
Rank:15


1984
Team:DEL TONGO - COLNAGO
Rank:16


1983
Team:DEL TONGO - COLNAGO


1982
Team:DEL TONGO - COLNAGO


1981
Team:GIS-GELATI


1980
Team:GIS - GELATI


1979
Team:SCIC - BOTTECCHIA


1978
Team:SCIC-BOTTECCHIA





--- advertisement ---