Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol



   Gree-Tour of Guangxi    
 

 Server time: 19 Oct 2017 10:59:38 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Giro d'Italia
Race information

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924 | 1923 | 1922 | 1921 | 1920 | 1919 | 1914 | 1913 | 1912 | 1911 | 1910 | 1909

About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Mountains of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2017 DUMOULIN Tom

2016 NIBALI Vincenzo

2015 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2014 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

2013 NIBALI Vincenzo

2012 HESJEDAL Ryder

2011 SCARPONI Michele

2010 BASSO Ivan

2009 MENCHOV Denis

2008 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2007 DI LUCA Danilo

2006 BASSO Ivan

2005 SAVOLDELLI Paolo

2004 CUNEGO Damiano

2003 SIMONI Gilberto

2002 SAVOLDELLI Paolo

2001 SIMONI Gilberto

2000 GARZELLI Stefano

1999 GOTTI Ivan

1998 PANTANI Marco

1997 GOTTI Ivan

1996 TONKOV Pavel

1995 ROMINGER Tony

1994 BERZIN Eugeni

1993 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1992 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1991 CHIOCCIOLI Franco

1990 BUGNO Gianni

1989 FIGNON Laurent

1988 HAMPSTEN Andrew

1987 ROCHE Stephen

1986 VISENTINI Roberto

1985 HINAULT Bernard

1984 MOSER Francesco

1983 SARONNI Giuseppe

1982 HINAULT Bernard

1981 BATTAGLIN Giovanni

1980 HINAULT Bernard

1979 SARONNI Giuseppe

1978 DE MUYNCK Johan

1977 POLLENTIER Michel

1976 GIMONDI Felice

1975 BERTOGLIO Fausto

1974 MERCKX Eddy

1973 MERCKX Eddy

1972 MERCKX Eddy

1971 PETTERSSON Gosta

1970 MERCKX Eddy

1969 GIMONDI Felice

1968 MERCKX Eddy

1967 GIMONDI Felice

1966 MOTTA Gianni

1965 ADORNI Vittorio

1964 ANQUETIL Jacques

1963 BALMAMION Franco

1962 BALMAMION Franco

1961 PAMBIANCO Arnaldo

1960 ANQUETIL Jacques

1959 GAUL Charly

1958 BALDINI Ercole

1957 NENCINI Gastone

1956 GAUL Charly

1955 MAGNI Fiorenzo

1954 CLERICI Carlo

1953 COPPI Fausto

1952 COPPI Fausto

1951 MAGNI Fiorenzo

1950 KOBLET Hugo

1949 COPPI Fausto

1948 MAGNI Fiorenzo

1947 COPPI Fausto

1946 BARTALI Gino

1940 COPPI Fausto

1939 VALETTI Giovanni

1938 VALETTI Giovanni

1937 BARTALI Gino

1936 BARTALI Gino

1935 BERGAMASCHI Vasco

1934 GUERRA Learco

1933 BINDA Alfredo

1932 PESENTI Antonio

1931 CAMUSSO Francesco

1930 MARCHISIO Luigi

1929 BINDA Alfredo

1928 BINDA Alfredo

1927 BINDA Alfredo

1926 BRUNERO Giovanni

1925 BINDA Alfredo

1924 ENRICI Giuseppe

1923 GIRARDENGO Costante

1922 BRUNERO Giovanni

1921 BRUNERO Giovanni

1920 BELLONI Gaetano

1919 GIRARDENGO Costante

1914 CALZOLARI Alfonso

1913 ORIANI Carlo

1912 GALETTI Carlo

1911 GALETTI Carlo

1910 GALETTI Carlo

1909 GANNA Luigi






Cities of the Race
Torino

Finish Town of a stage
Date St Km From Winner
2016-05-29 21 163.00 Cuneo ARNDT Nikias (GER)
2011-05-07 1 19.30 Venaria Reale HTC-HIGHROAD
2005-05-27 18 34.00 Chieri BASSO Ivan (ITA)
1982-06-06 22 42.50 Pinerolo HINAULT Bernard (FRA)
1980-05-17 2 179.00 Imperia SARONNI Giuseppe (ITA)
1965-05-30 16 205.00 Diano Marina PIFFERI Aldo (ITA)
1961-05-20 1 115.00 Torino POBLET ORRIOLS Miguel (ESP)
1959-06-03 18 180.00 Genova FAVERO Vito (ITA)
1955-05-14 1 163.00 Milano MESSINA Guido (ITA)
1954-06-03 13 211.00 Genova WAGTMANS Wout (NED)
1953-05-26 14 242.00 Bordighera GIUDICI Pietro (ITA)
1951-05-19 1 202.00 Milano VAN STEENBERGEN Rik (BEL)
1950-05-29 5 245.00 Genova FRANCHI Franco (ITA)
1949-06-11 18 65.00 Pinerolo BEVILACQUA Antonio (ITA)
1948-05-15 1 190.00 Milano COTTUR Giordano (ITA)
1947-05-24 1 190.00 Milano ZANAZZI Renzo (ITA)
1946-06-15 1 185.00 Milano COTTUR Giordano (ITA)
1940-05-17 1 180.00 Milano BIZZI Olimpio (ITA)
1939-04-28 1 180.00 Milano BERGAMASCHI Vasco (ITA)
1938-05-07 1 182.00 Milano CIMATTI Marco (ITA)
1937-05-08 1 165.00 Milano TROGGI Nello (ITA)
1936-05-16 1 161.00 Milano OLMO Giuseppe (ITA)
1935-06-08 17 250.00 Asti DI PACO Rafaele (ITA)
1934-05-19 1 169.00 Milano CAMUSSO Francesco (ITA)
1933-06-06 1 169.00 Milano GUERRA Learco (ITA)
1932-06-04 12 267.00 Genova MEINI Ettore (ITA)
1931-05-30 11 252.00 Cuneo CAMUSSO Francesco (ITA)
1928-06-01 11 195.00 Genova BINDA Alfredo (ITA)
1927-05-15 1 288.00 Milano BINDA Alfredo (ITA)
1926-05-15 1 275.00 Milano PIEMONTESI Domenico (ITA)
1925-05-16 1 278.00 Milano LINARI Pietro (ITA)
1923-05-23 1 328.00 Milano GIRARDENGO Costante (ITA)
1922-06-09 9 277.00 Genova AIMO Bartolomeo (ITA)
1921-06-10 9 320.00 Parma BELLONI Gaetano (ITA)
1920-05-23 1 348.00 Milano OLIVIERI Giuseppe (ITA)
1919-06-06 9 277.00 Genova GIRARDENGO Costante (ITA)
1912-05-29 7 225.00 Genova BORGARELLO Vincenzo (ITA)
1911-05-23 5 302.00 Mondovi PETIT-BRETON Lucien (FRA)
1910-06-03 9 333.00 Mondovi PAVESI Eberardo (ITA)
1909-05-28 7 354.00 Genova GANNA Luigi (ITA)



Departure Town of a stage
Date St Km To Winner
2015-05-31 21 178.00 Milano KEISSE Iljo (BEL)
2009-05-20 11 214.00 Arenzano (Genova) CAVENDISH Mark (GBR)
1994-06-12 22 198.00 Milano ZANINI Stefano (ITA)
1993-06-12 20 162.00 Oropa GHIROTTO Massimo (ITA)
1991-06-08 14 239.00 Morbegno BALLERINI Franco (ITA)
1980-05-18 3 243.00 Parma SARONNI Giuseppe (ITA)
1965-06-01 17 163.00 Biandronno MARCOLI Raffaele (ITA)
1964-06-06 21 200.00 Biella MOTTA Gianni (ITA)
1961-05-21 2 185.00 San Remo POBLET ORRIOLS Miguel (ESP)
1961-05-20 1 115.00 Torino POBLET ORRIOLS Miguel (ESP)
1959-06-05 20 100.00 St Vincent SABBADIN Alfredo (ITA)
1958-05-22 5 193.00 Mondovi SABBADIN Alfredo (ITA)
1955-05-15 2 243.00 Cannes (Fra) MAGNI Fiorenzo (ITA)
1954-06-05 14 240.00 Brescia BRASOLA Annibale (ITA)
1953-05-27 15 232.00 San Pellegrino ASSIRELLI Nino (ITA)
1951-05-20 2 202.00 Alassio BEVILACQUA Antonio (ITA)
1950-05-30 6 220.00 Locarno KOBLET Hugo (SUI)
1949-06-12 19 267.00 Monza CORRIERI Giovanni (ITA)
1948-05-16 2 226.00 Genova RICCI Mario (ITA)
1947-05-25 2 206.00 Genova BARTALI Gino (ITA)
1946-06-16 2 190.00 Genova BEVILACQUA Antonio (ITA)
1940-05-18 2 226.00 Genova FAVALLI Pierino (ITA)
1939-04-29 2 226.00 Genova BARTALI Gino (ITA)
1938-05-09 2 204.00 San Remo VICINI Mario (ITA)
1937-05-09 2 148.00 Acqui Terme BERNACCHI Quirico (ITA)
1936-05-17 2 206.00 Genova BINI Aldo (ITA)
1935-06-09 18 290.00 Milano DI PACO Rafaele (ITA)
1934-05-20 2 206.00 Genova GUERRA Learco (ITA)
1933-06-07 2 216.00 Genova BINDA Alfredo (ITA)
1932-06-05 13 271.00 Milano GUERRA Learco (ITA)
1931-05-31 12 263.00 Milano MORELLI Ambrogio (ITA)
1928-06-03 12 251.00 Milano PIEMONTESI Domenico (ITA)
1927-05-17 2 321.00 Reggio Emilia BINDA Alfredo (ITA)
1926-05-17 2 250.00 Genova PIEMONTESI Domenico (ITA)
1925-05-18 2 279.00 Arenzano GIRARDENGO Costante (ITA)
1923-05-25 2 312.00 Genova AIMO Bartolomeo (ITA)
1922-06-11 10 348.00 Milano BRUNERO Giovanni (ITA)
1921-06-12 10 305.00 Milano BELLONI Gaetano (ITA)
1920-05-25 2 378.00 Lucca BELLONI Gaetano (ITA)
1919-06-08 10 277.00 Milano GIRARDENGO Costante (ITA)
1912-05-31 8 281.00 Milano MICHELETTO Giovanni (ITA)
1911-05-25 6 236.00 Milano SANTHIA Giuseppe (ITA)
1910-06-05 10 277.00 Milano GANNA Luigi (ITA)
1909-05-30 8 206.00 Milano BENI Dario (ITA)