Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol



   Tour de France    
  Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian   

 Server time: 21 Jul 2019 06:12:15 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Giro d'Italia
Race information

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924 | 1923 | 1922 | 1921 | 1920 | 1919 | 1914 | 1913 | 1912 | 1911 | 1910 | 1909

About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Mountains of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2019 CARAPAZ Richard

2018 FROOME Christopher

2017 DUMOULIN Tom

2016 NIBALI Vincenzo

2015 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2014 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

2013 NIBALI Vincenzo

2012 HESJEDAL Ryder

2011 SCARPONI Michele

2010 BASSO Ivan

2009 MENCHOV Denis

2008 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2007 DI LUCA Danilo

2006 BASSO Ivan

2005 SAVOLDELLI Paolo

2004 CUNEGO Damiano

2003 SIMONI Gilberto

2002 SAVOLDELLI Paolo

2001 SIMONI Gilberto

2000 GARZELLI Stefano

1999 GOTTI Ivan

1998 PANTANI Marco

1997 GOTTI Ivan

1996 TONKOV Pavel

1995 ROMINGER Tony

1994 BERZIN Eugeni

1993 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1992 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1991 CHIOCCIOLI Franco

1990 BUGNO Gianni

1989 FIGNON Laurent

1988 HAMPSTEN Andrew

1987 ROCHE Stephen

1986 VISENTINI Roberto

1985 HINAULT Bernard

1984 MOSER Francesco

1983 SARONNI Giuseppe

1982 HINAULT Bernard

1981 BATTAGLIN Giovanni

1980 HINAULT Bernard

1979 SARONNI Giuseppe

1978 DE MUYNCK Johan

1977 POLLENTIER Michel

1976 GIMONDI Felice

1975 BERTOGLIO Fausto

1974 MERCKX Eddy

1973 MERCKX Eddy

1972 MERCKX Eddy

1971 PETTERSSON Gosta

1970 MERCKX Eddy

1969 GIMONDI Felice

1968 MERCKX Eddy

1967 GIMONDI Felice

1966 MOTTA Gianni

1965 ADORNI Vittorio

1964 ANQUETIL Jacques

1963 BALMAMION Franco

1962 BALMAMION Franco

1961 PAMBIANCO Arnaldo

1960 ANQUETIL Jacques

1959 GAUL Charly

1958 BALDINI Ercole

1957 NENCINI Gastone

1956 GAUL Charly

1955 MAGNI Fiorenzo

1954 CLERICI Carlo

1953 COPPI Fausto

1952 COPPI Fausto

1951 MAGNI Fiorenzo

1950 KOBLET Hugo

1949 COPPI Fausto

1948 MAGNI Fiorenzo

1947 COPPI Fausto

1946 BARTALI Gino

1940 COPPI Fausto

1939 VALETTI Giovanni

1938 VALETTI Giovanni

1937 BARTALI Gino

1936 BARTALI Gino

1935 BERGAMASCHI Vasco

1934 GUERRA Learco

1933 BINDA Alfredo

1932 PESENTI Antonio

1931 CAMUSSO Francesco

1930 MARCHISIO Luigi

1929 BINDA Alfredo

1928 BINDA Alfredo

1927 BINDA Alfredo

1926 BRUNERO Giovanni

1925 BINDA Alfredo

1924 ENRICI Giuseppe

1923 GIRARDENGO Costante

1922 BRUNERO Giovanni

1921 BRUNERO Giovanni

1920 BELLONI Gaetano

1919 GIRARDENGO Costante

1914 CALZOLARI Alfonso

1913 ORIANI Carlo

1912 GALETTI Carlo

1911 GALETTI Carlo

1910 GALETTI Carlo

1909 GANNA Luigi






Cities of the Race
Milano

Finish Town of a stage
Date St Km From Winner
2017-05-28 21 29.30 Monza VAN EMDEN Jos (NED)
2015-05-31 21 178.00 Torino KEISSE Iljo (BEL)
2012-05-27 21 30.10 Milano PINOTTI Marco (ITA)
2011-05-29 21 26.00 Milano MILLAR David (GBR)
2008-06-01 21 28.50 Cesano Maderno PINOTTI Marco (ITA)
2007-06-03 21 185.00 Vestone PETACCHI Alessandro (ITA)
2006-05-28 21 140.00 Museo del Ghisallo FÍRSTER Robert (GER)
2005-05-29 20 121.00 Albese con Cossano PETACCHI Alessandro (ITA)
2004-05-30 20 149.00 Clusone PETACCHI Alessandro (ITA)
2002-06-02 20 142.00 Cantu CIPOLLINI Mario (ITA)
2001-06-10 21 121.00 Arona CIPOLLINI Mario (ITA)
2000-06-04 21 198.00 Turin PICCOLI Mariano (ITA)
1999-06-06 22 170.00 Boario Terme GUIDI Fabrizio (ITA)
1998-06-07 22 102.00 Lugano (Sui) FAGNINI Gianmatteo (ITA)
1997-06-08 22 165.00 Boario Terme CIPOLLINI Mario (ITA)
1996-06-09 22 176.00 Sondrio OUTSCHAKOV Serguei (UKR)
1995-06-04 22 148.00 Luino LOMBARDI Giovanni (ITA)
1994-06-12 22 198.00 Torino ZANINI Stefano (ITA)
1993-06-14 21 66.00 Vigevano INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel (ESP)
1993-06-13 21 166.00 Biella BALDATO Fabio (ITA)
1991-06-16 21 153.00 Pavia CIPOLLINI Mario (ITA)
1990-06-11 19 90.00 Milano CIPOLLINI Mario (ITA)
1985-05-18 2 38.00 Busto Arsizio DEL TONGO-COLNAGO
1984-06-02 15 38.00 Certosia di Pavia MOSER Francesco (ITA)
1983-05-29 16a 110.00 Orta HOSTE Frank (BEL)
1982-05-13 0 16.00 Milano RENAULT
1979-06-06 19 44.00 Cesano Maderno SARONNI Giuseppe (ITA)
1978-05-28 20 226.00 Inverigo GAVAZZI Pierino (ITA)
1974-06-09 22 257.00 Bassano del Grappa BASSO Marino (ITA)
1973-05-23 5 173.00 St Vincent KARSTENS Gerben (NED)
1972-06-11 20 185.00 Arco PAOLINI Enrico (ITA)
1971-06-10 20b 20.00 Lainate RITTER Ole (DEN)
1969-06-08 23 257.00 Folgarida BENFATTO Attilio (ITA)
1967-06-11 22b 68.00 Madonna del Ghisallo PLANCKAERT Willy (BEL)
1964-06-07 22 146.00 Biella ALTIG Willy (GER)
1963-06-09 21 136.00 Brescia BAILETTI Antonio (ITA)
1962-06-09 21 160.00 Saint Vincent d'Aoste CARLESI Guido (ITA)
1961-06-11 21 214.00 Bormio POBLET ORRIOLS Miguel (ESP)
1960-06-09 21 225.00 Bormio PADOVAN Arrigo (ITA)
1960-05-31 13 225.00 St Vincent d'Aoste STABLINSKI Jean (FRA)
1959-06-07 22 220.00 Courmayeur GRAF Rolf (SUI)
1958-06-06 20 177.00 Salo POBLET ORRIOLS Miguel (ESP)
1957-06-09 21 257.00 Abano VAN STEENBERGEN Rik (BEL)
1956-06-10 22 113.00 San Pellegrini PIAZZA Donato (ITA)
1955-06-05 21 141.00 San Pellegrino KOBLET Hugo (SUI)
1954-06-13 22 222.00 Saint Moritz VAN STEENBERGEN Rik (BEL)
1953-06-02 21 220.00 Bormio MAGNI Fiorenzo (ITA)
1952-06-08 20 147.00 Verbania BEVILACQUA Antonio (ITA)
1951-06-10 20 242.00 St Moritz BEVILACQUA Antonio (ITA)
1950-06-04 10 294.00 Bolzano FAZIO Mario (ITA)
1948-06-06 19 231.00 Brescia MAGNI Fiorenzo (ITA)
1947-06-15 19 278.00 Lugano LEONI Adolfo (ITA)
1946-07-07 18 176.00 Mantova CONTE Oreste (ITA)
1940-06-09 20 180.00 Verona LEONI Adolfo (ITA)
1939-05-18 17 168.00 Sondrio BARTALI Gino (ITA)
1938-06-02 18b 180.00 Locarno BIZZI Olimpio (ITA)
1937-05-30 19b 141.00 Como BINI Aldo (ITA)
1936-06-07 19 248.00 Salsomaggiore OLMO Giuseppe (ITA)
1935-06-09 18 290.00 Torino DI PACO Rafaele (ITA)
1934-06-10 17 315.00 Bassano OLMO Giuseppe (ITA)
1933-06-28 17 284.00 Bolzano BINDA Alfredo (ITA)
1932-06-05 13 271.00 Torino GUERRA Learco (ITA)
1931-05-31 12 263.00 Torino MORELLI Ambrogio (ITA)
1930-06-08 15 280.00 Brescia MARA Michele (ITA)
1929-06-09 14 216.00 Alessandria DINALE Alfredo (ITA)
1928-06-03 12 251.00 Torino PIEMONTESI Domenico (ITA)
1927-06-06 15 291.00 Verona BINDA Alfredo (ITA)
1926-06-06 12 288.00 Verona BINDA Alfredo (ITA)
1925-06-07 12 307.00 Verona BELLONI Gaetano (ITA)
1924-06-01 12 313.00 Verona BASSI Giovanni (ITA)
1923-06-10 10 341.00 Mantova GIRARDENGO Costante (ITA)
1922-06-11 10 348.00 Torino BRUNERO Giovanni (ITA)
1921-06-12 10 305.00 Torino BELLONI Gaetano (ITA)
1920-06-06 8 421.00 Trieste AGOSTONI Ugo (ITA)
1919-06-08 10 277.00 Torino GIRARDENGO Costante (ITA)
1914-06-07 8 468.00 Lugo ALBINI Pierino (ITA)
1913-05-22 9 321.00 Rovigo PAVESI Eberardo (ITA)
1912-05-31 8 281.00 Torino MICHELETTO Giovanni (ITA)
1911-05-25 6 236.00 Torino SANTHIA Giuseppe (ITA)
1910-06-05 10 277.00 Torino GANNA Luigi (ITA)
1909-05-30 8 206.00 Torino BENI Dario (ITA)



Departure Town of a stage
Date St Km To Winner
2012-05-27 21 30.10 Milano PINOTTI Marco (ITA)
2011-05-29 21 26.00 Milano MILLAR David (GBR)
1990-06-11 19 90.00 Milano CIPOLLINI Mario (ITA)
1985-05-19 3 190.00 Pinzolo SARONNI Giuseppe (ITA)
1983-05-29 16b 100.00 Bergamo SARONNI Giuseppe (ITA)
1982-05-13 0 16.00 Milano RENAULT
1981-05-31 16 173.00 Mantova TORELLI Claudio (ITA)
1975-05-17 1 177.00 Florano Modenese KNUDSEN Knut (NOR)
1973-05-24 6 144.00 Iseo MOTTA Gianni (ITA)
1965-05-28 14 100.00 Novi Ligure GRASSI Danilo (ITA)
1962-05-19 1 185.00 Tabiano Bagni LIVIERO Dino (ITA)
1959-05-16 1 135.00 Salsomaggiore VAN LOOY Rik (BEL)
1958-05-18 1 178.00 Varese VANNITSEN Willy (BEL)
1957-05-18 1 191.00 Verona VAN STEENBERGEN Rik (BEL)
1956-05-19 1 210.00 Alessandria BAFFI Pierino (ITA)
1955-05-14 1 163.00 Torino MESSINA Guido (ITA)
1953-05-12 1 263.00 Albano VAN EST Wim (NED)
1952-05-17 1 217.00 Bologna ALBANI Giorgio (ITA)
1951-05-19 1 202.00 Torino VAN STEENBERGEN Rik (BEL)
1950-06-05 11 251.00 Ferrara LEONI Adolfo (ITA)
1950-05-24 1 225.00 Salsomaggiore CONTE Oreste (ITA)
1948-05-15 1 190.00 Torino COTTUR Giordano (ITA)
1947-05-24 1 190.00 Torino ZANAZZI Renzo (ITA)
1946-06-15 1 185.00 Torino COTTUR Giordano (ITA)
1940-05-17 1 180.00 Torino BIZZI Olimpio (ITA)
1939-04-28 1 180.00 Torino BERGAMASCHI Vasco (ITA)
1938-05-07 1 182.00 Torino CIMATTI Marco (ITA)
1937-05-08 1 165.00 Torino TROGGI Nello (ITA)
1936-05-16 1 161.00 Torino OLMO Giuseppe (ITA)
1935-05-18 1 165.00 Cremona BERGAMASCHI Vasco (ITA)
1934-05-19 1 169.00 Torino CAMUSSO Francesco (ITA)
1933-06-06 1 169.00 Torino GUERRA Learco (ITA)
1932-05-14 1 207.00 Vicenza GUERRA Learco (ITA)
1931-05-10 1 206.00 Mantova GUERRA Learco (ITA)
1928-05-12 1 233.00 Trento PIEMONTESI Domenico (ITA)
1927-05-15 1 288.00 Torino BINDA Alfredo (ITA)
1926-05-15 1 275.00 Torino PIEMONTESI Domenico (ITA)
1925-05-16 1 278.00 Torino LINARI Pietro (ITA)
1924-05-10 1 300.00 Genova AIMO Bartolomeo (ITA)
1923-05-23 1 328.00 Torino GIRARDENGO Costante (ITA)
1922-05-24 1 326.00 Padova BELLONI Gaetano (ITA)
1921-05-25 1 333.00 Merano GIRARDENGO Costante (ITA)
1920-05-23 1 348.00 Torino OLIVIERI Giuseppe (ITA)
1919-05-21 1 302.00 Trento GIRARDENGO Costante (ITA)
1914-05-24 1 468.00 Cuneo GREMO Angelo (ITA)
1913-05-06 1 341.00 Genova SANTHIA Giuseppe (ITA)
1912-06-02 9 235.00 Bergamo BORGARELLO Vincenzo (ITA)
1912-05-19 1 398.80 Padova MICHELETTO Giovanni (ITA)
1911-05-27 7 394.00 Bologna BENI Dario (ITA)
1910-05-18 1 388.00 Udine AZZINI Ernesto (ITA)
1909-05-13 1 397.00 Bologna BENI Dario (ITA)