Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol



   Gree-Tour of Guangxi    
 

 Server time: 15 Dec 2017 05:38:30 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Giro d'Italia
Race information

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924 | 1923 | 1922 | 1921 | 1920 | 1919 | 1914 | 1913 | 1912 | 1911 | 1910 | 1909

About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Mountains of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2017 DUMOULIN Tom

2016 NIBALI Vincenzo

2015 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2014 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

2013 NIBALI Vincenzo

2012 HESJEDAL Ryder

2011 SCARPONI Michele

2010 BASSO Ivan

2009 MENCHOV Denis

2008 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2007 DI LUCA Danilo

2006 BASSO Ivan

2005 SAVOLDELLI Paolo

2004 CUNEGO Damiano

2003 SIMONI Gilberto

2002 SAVOLDELLI Paolo

2001 SIMONI Gilberto

2000 GARZELLI Stefano

1999 GOTTI Ivan

1998 PANTANI Marco

1997 GOTTI Ivan

1996 TONKOV Pavel

1995 ROMINGER Tony

1994 BERZIN Eugeni

1993 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1992 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1991 CHIOCCIOLI Franco

1990 BUGNO Gianni

1989 FIGNON Laurent

1988 HAMPSTEN Andrew

1987 ROCHE Stephen

1986 VISENTINI Roberto

1985 HINAULT Bernard

1984 MOSER Francesco

1983 SARONNI Giuseppe

1982 HINAULT Bernard

1981 BATTAGLIN Giovanni

1980 HINAULT Bernard

1979 SARONNI Giuseppe

1978 DE MUYNCK Johan

1977 POLLENTIER Michel

1976 GIMONDI Felice

1975 BERTOGLIO Fausto

1974 MERCKX Eddy

1973 MERCKX Eddy

1972 MERCKX Eddy

1971 PETTERSSON Gosta

1970 MERCKX Eddy

1969 GIMONDI Felice

1968 MERCKX Eddy

1967 GIMONDI Felice

1966 MOTTA Gianni

1965 ADORNI Vittorio

1964 ANQUETIL Jacques

1963 BALMAMION Franco

1962 BALMAMION Franco

1961 PAMBIANCO Arnaldo

1960 ANQUETIL Jacques

1959 GAUL Charly

1958 BALDINI Ercole

1957 NENCINI Gastone

1956 GAUL Charly

1955 MAGNI Fiorenzo

1954 CLERICI Carlo

1953 COPPI Fausto

1952 COPPI Fausto

1951 MAGNI Fiorenzo

1950 KOBLET Hugo

1949 COPPI Fausto

1948 MAGNI Fiorenzo

1947 COPPI Fausto

1946 BARTALI Gino

1940 COPPI Fausto

1939 VALETTI Giovanni

1938 VALETTI Giovanni

1937 BARTALI Gino

1936 BARTALI Gino

1935 BERGAMASCHI Vasco

1934 GUERRA Learco

1933 BINDA Alfredo

1932 PESENTI Antonio

1931 CAMUSSO Francesco

1930 MARCHISIO Luigi

1929 BINDA Alfredo

1928 BINDA Alfredo

1927 BINDA Alfredo

1926 BRUNERO Giovanni

1925 BINDA Alfredo

1924 ENRICI Giuseppe

1923 GIRARDENGO Costante

1922 BRUNERO Giovanni

1921 BRUNERO Giovanni

1920 BELLONI Gaetano

1919 GIRARDENGO Costante

1914 CALZOLARI Alfonso

1913 ORIANI Carlo

1912 GALETTI Carlo

1911 GALETTI Carlo

1910 GALETTI Carlo

1909 GANNA Luigi






Cities of the Race
Trento

Finish Town of a stage
Date St Km From Winner
2006-05-23 16 168.00 Rovato BASSO Ivan (ITA)
1989-06-05 15b 83.20 Trento PIASECKI Lech (POL)
1989-06-04 15a 131.00 Corvara Alta Badia VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul (NED)
1979-06-04 17 194.00 Pieve di Cadore MOSER Francesco (ITA)
1967-06-09 20 235.00 Cortina d'Ampezzo ADORNI Vittorio (ITA)
1961-06-09 19 249.00 Vittorio Veneto SCHROEDERS Willy (BEL)
1960-06-07 19 110.00 Belluno DAEMS Emile (BEL)
1958-06-04 18 183.00 Bolzano NENCINI Gastone (ITA)
1957-06-06 18 242.00 Como POBLET ORRIOLS Miguel (ESP)
1948-06-04 17 160.00 Cortina d'Ampezzo COPPI Fausto (ITA)
1947-06-12 16 194.00 Pieve di Cadore COPPI Fausto (ITA)
1946-07-05 16 186.00 Bassano RONCONI Aldo (ITA)
1940-06-07 18 186.00 Ortisei SERVADEI Glauco (ITA)
1939-05-16 15 256.00 Cortina d'Ampezzo BARTALI Gino (ITA)
1928-05-12 1 233.00 Milano PIEMONTESI Domenico (ITA)
1919-05-21 1 302.00 Milano GIRARDENGO Costante (ITA)



Departure Town of a stage
Date St Km To Winner
2018-05-21 16 34.50 Rovereto
2007-05-27 15 184.00 Tre Cime Di Lavaredo RICCO Riccardo (ITA)
2006-05-27 20 211.00 Aprica BASSO Ivan (ITA)
1995-05-26 14 240.00 Val Senales RINCON QUINTANA Oliverio (COL)
1989-06-05 15b 83.20 Trento PIASECKI Lech (POL)
1989-06-05 16 0.00 Santa Caterina Valfurva
1979-06-05 18 245.00 Barzio SGALBAZZI Amilcare (ITA)
1969-06-05 20 0.00 Marmolada
1968-05-30 10 136.00 Monte Grappa CASALINI Emilio (ITA)
1967-06-10 21 153.00 Tirano MUGNAINI Marcello (ITA)
1961-06-10 20 275.00 Bormio GAUL Charly (LUX)
1960-06-08 20 229.00 Bormio GAUL Charly (LUX)
1959-05-30 15 198.00 Bolzano POBLET ORRIOLS Miguel (ESP)
1958-06-05 19 176.00 Gardone Riviera POBLET ORRIOLS Miguel (ESP)
1957-06-07 19 199.00 Levico Terme NENCINI Gastone (ITA)
1956-06-09 21 191.00 San Pellegrini ALBANI Giorgio (ITA)
1948-06-05 18 239.00 Brescia BERTOCCHI Elio (ITA)
1947-06-13 17 114.00 Brescia/San Eufemia LEONI Adolfo (ITA)
1946-07-06 17a 90.00 Verona CONTE Oreste (ITA)
1940-06-08 19 149.00 Verona BARTALI Gino (ITA)
1939-05-17 16 166.00 Sondrio VALETTI Giovanni (ITA)
1928-05-14 2 312.00 Forli BINDA Alfredo (ITA)
1919-05-23 2 334.00 Trieste GIRARDENGO Costante (ITA)