Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal    
  Giro di Lombardia   

 Server time: 16 Sep 2019 04:43:02 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Giro d'Italia
Race information

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1940 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924 | 1923 | 1922 | 1921 | 1920 | 1919 | 1914 | 1913 | 1912 | 1911 | 1910 | 1909

About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Mountains of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2019 CARAPAZ Richard

2018 FROOME Christopher

2017 DUMOULIN Tom

2016 NIBALI Vincenzo

2015 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2014 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

2013 NIBALI Vincenzo

2012 HESJEDAL Ryder

2011 SCARPONI Michele

2010 BASSO Ivan

2009 MENCHOV Denis

2008 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2007 DI LUCA Danilo

2006 BASSO Ivan

2005 SAVOLDELLI Paolo

2004 CUNEGO Damiano

2003 SIMONI Gilberto

2002 SAVOLDELLI Paolo

2001 SIMONI Gilberto

2000 GARZELLI Stefano

1999 GOTTI Ivan

1998 PANTANI Marco

1997 GOTTI Ivan

1996 TONKOV Pavel

1995 ROMINGER Tony

1994 BERZIN Eugeni

1993 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1992 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1991 CHIOCCIOLI Franco

1990 BUGNO Gianni

1989 FIGNON Laurent

1988 HAMPSTEN Andrew

1987 ROCHE Stephen

1986 VISENTINI Roberto

1985 HINAULT Bernard

1984 MOSER Francesco

1983 SARONNI Giuseppe

1982 HINAULT Bernard

1981 BATTAGLIN Giovanni

1980 HINAULT Bernard

1979 SARONNI Giuseppe

1978 DE MUYNCK Johan

1977 POLLENTIER Michel

1976 GIMONDI Felice

1975 BERTOGLIO Fausto

1974 MERCKX Eddy

1973 MERCKX Eddy

1972 MERCKX Eddy

1971 PETTERSSON Gosta

1970 MERCKX Eddy

1969 GIMONDI Felice

1968 MERCKX Eddy

1967 GIMONDI Felice

1966 MOTTA Gianni

1965 ADORNI Vittorio

1964 ANQUETIL Jacques

1963 BALMAMION Franco

1962 BALMAMION Franco

1961 PAMBIANCO Arnaldo

1960 ANQUETIL Jacques

1959 GAUL Charly

1958 BALDINI Ercole

1957 NENCINI Gastone

1956 GAUL Charly

1955 MAGNI Fiorenzo

1954 CLERICI Carlo

1953 COPPI Fausto

1952 COPPI Fausto

1951 MAGNI Fiorenzo

1950 KOBLET Hugo

1949 COPPI Fausto

1948 MAGNI Fiorenzo

1947 COPPI Fausto

1946 BARTALI Gino

1940 COPPI Fausto

1939 VALETTI Giovanni

1938 VALETTI Giovanni

1937 BARTALI Gino

1936 BARTALI Gino

1935 BERGAMASCHI Vasco

1934 GUERRA Learco

1933 BINDA Alfredo

1932 PESENTI Antonio

1931 CAMUSSO Francesco

1930 MARCHISIO Luigi

1929 BINDA Alfredo

1928 BINDA Alfredo

1927 BINDA Alfredo

1926 BRUNERO Giovanni

1925 BINDA Alfredo

1924 ENRICI Giuseppe

1923 GIRARDENGO Costante

1922 BRUNERO Giovanni

1921 BRUNERO Giovanni

1920 BELLONI Gaetano

1919 GIRARDENGO Costante

1914 CALZOLARI Alfonso

1913 ORIANI Carlo

1912 GALETTI Carlo

1911 GALETTI Carlo

1910 GALETTI Carlo

1909 GANNA Luigi






Cities of the Race
Roma

Finish Town of a stage
Date St Km From Winner
2018-05-27 21 115.00 Roma BENNETT Sam (IRL)
2009-05-31 21 15.50 Roma KONOVALOVAS Ignatas (LTU)
2000-05-13 0 4.60 Roma HRUSKA Jan (CZE)
1989-05-27 7 208.00 Isernia FREULER Urs (SUI)
1982-05-17 4 169.00 Assisi FREULER Urs (SUI)
1966-05-23 6 226.00 Chianciano Terme MARCOLI Raffaele (ITA)
1961-06-01 12 149.00 Gaeta GIUSTI Renato (ITA)
1959-05-20 5 243.00 Arezzo VAN LOOY Rik (BEL)
1958-05-27 10 155.00 Viterbo NENCINI Gastone (ITA)
1955-05-22 9 174.00 Perugia NENCINI Gastone (ITA)
1954-05-27 7 150.00 L'Aquila ALBANI Giorgio (ITA)
1953-05-17 6 285.00 Napoli MINARDI Giuseppe (ITA)
1952-05-20 4 250.00 Siena KETELEER Désiré (BEL)
1951-05-26 7 290.00 Terni MENON Angelo (ITA)
1950-06-13 18 230.00 Napoli CONTE Oreste (ITA)
1949-05-27 6 233.00 Napoli RICCI Mario (ITA)
1948-05-21 6 256.00 Siena CASOLA Luigi (ITA)
1947-05-31 7 240.00 Perugia CONTE Oreste (ITA)
1946-06-25 9 226.00 Napoli BERTOCCHI Elio (ITA)
1940-05-22 5 224.00 Grosseto LEONI Adolfo (ITA)
1939-05-03 5 222.00 Grosseto BIZZI Olimpio (ITA)
1938-05-19 7b 152.00 Rieti CINELLI Cino (ITA)
1937-05-17 8b 152.00 Rieti DI PACO Rafaele (ITA)
1936-05-20 5 248.00 Grosseto OLMO Giuseppe (ITA)
1935-05-30 10 250.00 Napoli GUERRA Learco (ITA)
1934-05-25 5 333.00 Pisa GUERRA Learco (ITA)
1933-06-12 6 212.00 Grossetto CIPRIANI Mario (ITA)
1932-05-29 9 265.00 Napoli GUERRA Learco (ITA)
1931-05-20 6 265.00 Napoli MEINI Ettore (ITA)
1930-05-27 8 247.00 Napoli GUERRA Learco (ITA)
1929-06-01 8 198.00 Formia BINDA Alfredo (ITA)
1928-05-24 7 275.00 Napoli PIEMONTESI Domenico (ITA)
1927-05-21 5 257.00 Grossetto BINDA Alfredo (ITA)
1926-05-21 4 287.00 Firenze GIRARDENGO Costante (ITA)
1925-05-22 4 337.00 Pisa GIRARDENGO Costante (ITA)
1924-05-14 3 284.00 Firenze GAY Federico (ITA)
1923-05-29 4 288.00 Firenze GIRARDENGO Costante (ITA)
1922-06-03 6 254.00 Napoli LINARI Pietro (ITA)
1921-06-04 6 299.00 Napoli ANNONI Luigi (ITA)
1920-05-27 3 386.00 Lucca BELLONI Gaetano (ITA)
1919-05-31 6 203.00 Napoli GIRARDENGO Costante (ITA)
1914-05-28 3 430.00 Lucca GIRARDENGO Costante (ITA)
1913-05-10 3 317.00 Siena SANTHIA Giuseppe (ITA)
1912-05-24 4 0.00 Pescara
1911-06-06 12 266.00 Napoli CORLAITA Ezio (ITA)
1910-05-26 5 192.00 Napoli PAVESI Eberardo (ITA)
1909-05-19 4 228.00 Napoli GANNA Luigi (ITA)



Departure Town of a stage
Date St Km To Winner
2018-05-27 21 115.00 Roma BENNETT Sam (IRL)
2009-05-31 21 15.50 Roma KONOVALOVAS Ignatas (LTU)
2000-05-14 1 125.00 Terracina QUARANTA Ivan (ITA)
2000-05-13 0 4.60 Roma HRUSKA Jan (CZE)
1989-05-28 8 179.00 Gran Sasso d'Italia CARLSEN John (DEN)
1982-05-18 5 213.00 Caserta FREULER Urs (SUI)
1981-05-24 10 166.00 Cascia BARONCHELLI Gianbattista (ITA)
1975-05-28 11 158.00 Orvieto DE VLAEMINCK Roger (BEL)
1972-05-31 10 166.00 Monte Argentario ZILIOLI Italo (ITA)
1968-06-09 20 215.00 Rocca di Cambio SANTAMARINA ANTONA. Luis-Pedro (EUS)
1967-05-24 5 220.00 Napoli PLANCKAERT Willy (BEL)
1966-05-24 7 158.00 Rocca di Cambio THYSSEN Ernest (BEL)
1964-05-30 15 214.00 Montepulciano DEFILIPPIS Nino (ITA)
1960-05-19 1 212.00 Napoli BRUNI Dino (ITA)
1959-05-21 6 213.00 Napoli POBLET ORRIOLS Miguel (ESP)
1958-05-28 11 225.00 Scanno DEFILIPPIS Nino (ITA)
1957-05-28 10 227.00 Siena POBLET ORRIOLS Miguel (ESP)
1956-05-29 11 198.00 Grosseto TOGNACCINI Bruno (ITA)
1955-05-25 11 242.00 Napoli ZUCCONELLI Vincenzo (ITA)
1954-05-29 8 195.00 Chianciano PETTINATI Giovanni (ITA)
1953-05-18 7 178.00 Grossetto CORRIERI Giovanni (ITA)
1952-05-22 6 238.00 Napoli VAN STEENBERGEN Rik (BEL)
1952-05-21 5 35.00 Rocca di Papa COPPI Fausto (ITA)
1951-05-27 8 234.00 Napoli CASOLA Luigi (ITA)
1949-05-29 7 298.00 Pesaro LEONI Adolfo (ITA)
1948-05-22 7 230.00 Pescara BEVILACQUA Antonio (ITA)
1947-06-01 8 231.00 Napoli COPPI Fausto (ITA)
1946-06-26 10 191.00 Perugia BAITO Aldo (ITA)
1940-05-23 6 238.00 Napoli SERVADEI Glauco (ITA)
1939-05-04 6a 85.00 Rieti SAPONETTI Carmine (ITA)
1938-05-21 8 234.00 Napoli DI PACO Rafaele (ITA)
1937-05-18 9 250.00 Napoli GUERRA Learco (ITA)
1936-05-21 6 230.00 Napoli OLMO Giuseppe (ITA)
1935-06-01 11 317.00 Firenze BERGAMASCHI Vasco (ITA)
1934-05-26 6 228.00 Napoli GUERRA Learco (ITA)
1933-06-14 7 228.00 Napoli LONCKE Gérard (BEL)
1932-05-31 10 321.00 Firenze MEINI Ettore (ITA)
1931-05-22 7 247.00 Perugia GUERRA Learco (ITA)
1930-05-29 9 203.00 Teramo MARA Michele (ITA)
1929-06-03 9 120.00 Orvieto BINDA Alfredo (ITA)
1929-05-19 1 235.00 Napoli BELLONI Gaetano (ITA)
1928-05-26 8 323.00 Pistoia BINDA Albino (ITA)
1927-05-23 6 256.00 Napoli BINDA Alfredo (ITA)
1926-05-23 5 232.00 Napoli GIRARDENGO Costante (ITA)
1925-05-24 5 260.00 Napoli BELLONI Gaetano (ITA)
1924-05-16 4 249.00 Napoli ZANAGA Adriano (ITA)
1923-05-31 5 281.00 Napoli GIRARDENGO Costante (ITA)
1922-06-05 7 319.00 Firenze BRUNERO Giovanni (ITA)
1921-06-06 7 341.00 Livorno BRUNERO Giovanni (ITA)
1920-05-29 4 234.00 Chieti ALAVOINE Jean (FRA)
1919-06-02 7 350.00 Firenze GIRARDENGO Costante (ITA)
1914-05-30 4 365.00 Avellino AZZINI Giuseppe (ITA)
1913-05-12 4 341.00 Salerno AZZINI Giuseppe (ITA)
1912-05-25 5 337.00 Firenze GALETTI Carlo (ITA)
1911-05-15 1 394.00 Firenze GALETTI Carlo (ITA)
1910-05-28 6 327.00 Firenze GANNA Luigi (ITA)
1909-05-23 5 346.00 Firenze GANNA Luigi (ITA)