Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal    
  Giro di Lombardia   

 Server time: 20 Sep 2017 09:26:04 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Critérium du Dauphiné
Race information

2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947

About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Mountains of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2017 FUGLSANG Jakob

2016 FROOME Christopher

2015 FROOME Christopher

2014 TALANSKY Andrew

2013 FROOME Christopher

2012 WIGGINS Bradley

2011 WIGGINS Bradley

2010 BRAJKOVIC Janez

2009 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro

2008 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro

2007 MOREAU Christophe

2006 LEIPHEIMER Levi

2005 LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Inigo

2004 MAYO DIEZ Iban

2003 ARMSTRONG Lance

2002 ARMSTRONG Lance

2001 MOREAU Christophe

2000 HAMILTON Tyler

1999 VINOKOUROV Alexandre

1998 DE LAS CUEVAS Armand

1997 BÖLTS Udo

1996 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1995 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1994 DUFAUX Laurent

1993 DUFAUX Laurent

1992 MOTTET Charly

1991 HERRERA Luis

1990 MILLAR Robert

1989 MOTTET Charly

1988 HERRERA Luis

1987 MOTTET Charly

1986 ZIMMERMANN Urs

1985 ANDERSON Phil

1984 RAMIREZ Martin

1983 LEMOND Greg

1982 LAURENT Michel

1981 HINAULT Bernard

1980 VAN DER VELDE Johan

1979 HINAULT Bernard

1978 POLLENTIER Michel

1977 HINAULT Bernard

1976 THEVENET Bernard

1975 THEVENET Bernard

1974 SANTY Alain

1973 OCANA Luis

1972 OCANA Luis

1971 MERCKX Eddy

1970 OCANA Luis

1969 POULIDOR Raymond

1966 POULIDOR Raymond

1965 ANQUETIL Jacques

1964 URIONA LAUCIRIGA Valentin

1963 ANQUETIL Jacques

1962 MASTROTTO Raymond

1961 ROBINSON Brian

1960 DOTTO Jean

1959 ANGLADE Henry

1958 ROSTOLLAN Louis

1957 ROHRBACH Marcel

1956 CLOSE Alex

1955 BOBET Louison

1954 LAUREDI Nello

1953 TEISSEIRE Lucien

1952 DOTTO Jean

1951 LAUREDI Nello

1950 LAUREDI Nello

1949 LAZARIDES Lucien

1948 FACHLEITNER Edouard

1947 KLABINSKI Edouard






Cities of the Race
Avignon

Finish Town of a stage
Date St Km From Winner
1990-05-31 4 183.00 Vals les Bains MONCASSIN Frédéric (FRA)
1985-06-03 9 34.10 Orange ROCHE Stephen (IRL)
1982-05-31 0 2.50 Avignon KOPPERT René (NED)
1981-06-02 7 198.00 Valence HINAULT Bernard (FRA)
1979-05-24 3 228.00 Villeurbanne HINAULT Bernard (FRA)
1977-05-30 0 5.00 Avignon VANDENBROUCKE Jean-Luc (BEL)
1975-06-09 7b 30.00 Avignon MAERTENS Freddy (BEL)
1975-06-09 7a 153.00 Veynes FONTANELLI Sigfrido (ITA)
1974-06-10 7 216.00 Vals les Bains MANZANEQUE Jesus (ESP)
1972-06-04 5b 157.00 Crest DELEPINE Régis (FRA)
1971-05-18 0 8.50 Avignon MOLTENI
1970-05-25 6b 105.00 Carianne VIANEN Gerard (NED)
1969-05-25 1a 11.40 Avignon POULIDOR Raymond (FRA)
1966-06-09 6 198.00 Gap KARSTENS Gerben (NED)
1965-05-29 8 227.00 Romans VANCONINGSLOO Georges (BEL)
1963-06-07 5 194.00 Gap VAN LOOY Rik (BEL)
1962-06-02 6b 42.00 Orange VELLY Joseph (FRA)
1959-06-02 2 220.00 Vals les Bains SALVADOR Gilbert (FRA)
1958-06-03 2 211.00 Valence LE MENN Camille (FRA)
1957-06-11 4 212.00 Vals les Bains ROSTOLLAN Louis (FRA)
1956-06-13 6 251.00 Voiron CAPUT Louis (FRA)
1955-06-17 7 201.00 Vals les Bains POLO Pierre (ITA)
1954-06-12 1 270.00 Grenoble GAUTHIER Bernard (FRA)
1953-06-09 3 235.00 Valence GEMINIANI Raphael (FRA)
1952-06-05 5 206.00 Vals les Bains LAUREDI Nello (FRA)
1951-06-11 2 244.00 Valence DE MULDER Marcel (BEL)
1950-06-26 2 244.00 Vals les Bains CASTELLIN Robert (FRA)
1949-06-05 4 246.00 Gap COGAN Pierre (FRA)
1948-06-05 4b 41.00 Cavaillon GIGUET Paul (FRA)



Departure Town of a stage
Date St Km To Winner
2008-06-09 1 194.00 Privas VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro (ESP)
1995-06-09 5 198.00 Gap TALMANT Gilles (FRA)
1990-06-01 5 196.00 Gap LEBLANC Luc (FRA)
1988-05-31 1a 108.00 Aubenas RUTTIMANN Niki (SUI)
1982-06-01 1 215.00 Tournon WIJNANDS Ad (NED)
1982-05-31 0 2.50 Avignon KOPPERT René (NED)
1979-05-25 4 217.00 Valence DEMEYER Marc (BEL)
1977-05-30 0 5.00 Avignon VANDENBROUCKE Jean-Luc (BEL)
1975-06-09 7b 30.00 Avignon MAERTENS Freddy (BEL)
1971-05-18 0 8.50 Avignon MOLTENI
1969-05-26 1b 117.00 Montélimar DE BOEVER Jacques (BEL)
1969-05-25 1a 11.40 Avignon POULIDOR Raymond (FRA)
1966-06-10 7a 80.00 Pierrelatte ZOET Bart (NED)
1964-05-29 1 209.00 Vals les Bains LEBAUBE Jean-Claude (FRA)
1963-06-08 6a 38.00 Bollène ANQUETIL Jacques (FRA)
1962-06-03 7 258.00 Grenoble DE MULDER Frans (BEL)
1961-05-29 1 213.00 Vals les Bains DARRIGADE André (FRA)
1959-06-03 3 208.00 Gap QUEHEILLE Marcel (FRA)
1958-06-04 3 190.00 Gap LERDA Jean (FRA)
1957-06-12 5 208.00 Gap VAN AERDE Michel (BEL)
1956-06-14 7a 43.00 Apt BARBOTIN Pierre (FRA)
1955-06-18 8 250.00 Grenoble GAUTHIER Bernard (FRA)
1954-06-13 2a 195.00 Vals les bains PRIVAT René (FRA)
1953-06-10 4 271.00 Uriage ROLLAND Antonin (FRA)
1952-06-06 6a 46.00 Orange KEBAILI Ahmed (ALG)
1951-06-12 3 263.00 Briançon GOASMAT Jean-Marie (FRA)
1950-06-27 3 233.00 Gap LAUREDI Nello (FRA)
1949-06-06 5a 39.00 Carpentras PONTET Roger (FRA)
1948-06-06 5 250.00 Grenoble KALLERT Maurice (FRA)