Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   Vuelta a España    
  EuroEyes Cyclassics   

 Server time: 24 Aug 2019 04:59:35 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Critérium du Dauphiné
Race information

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947
About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Mountains of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2019 FUGLSANG Jakob

2018 THOMAS Geraint

2017 FUGLSANG Jakob

2016 FROOME Christopher

2015 FROOME Christopher

2014 TALANSKY Andrew

2013 FROOME Christopher

2012 WIGGINS Bradley

2011 WIGGINS Bradley

2010 BRAJKOVIC Janez

2009 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro

2008 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro

2007 MOREAU Christophe

2006 LEIPHEIMER Levi

2005 LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Inigo

2004 MAYO DIEZ Iban

2003 ARMSTRONG Lance

2002 ARMSTRONG Lance

2001 MOREAU Christophe

2000 HAMILTON Tyler

1999 VINOKOUROV Alexandre

1998 DE LAS CUEVAS Armand

1997 BÖLTS Udo

1996 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1995 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1994 DUFAUX Laurent

1993 DUFAUX Laurent

1992 MOTTET Charly

1991 HERRERA Luis

1990 MILLAR Robert

1989 MOTTET Charly

1988 HERRERA Luis

1987 MOTTET Charly

1986 ZIMMERMANN Urs

1985 ANDERSON Phil

1984 RAMIREZ Martin

1983 LEMOND Greg

1982 LAURENT Michel

1981 HINAULT Bernard

1980 VAN DER VELDE Johan

1979 HINAULT Bernard

1978 POLLENTIER Michel

1977 HINAULT Bernard

1976 THEVENET Bernard

1975 THEVENET Bernard

1974 SANTY Alain

1973 OCANA Luis

1972 OCANA Luis

1971 MERCKX Eddy

1970 OCANA Luis

1969 POULIDOR Raymond

1966 POULIDOR Raymond

1965 ANQUETIL Jacques

1964 URIONA LAUCIRIGA Valentin

1963 ANQUETIL Jacques

1962 MASTROTTO Raymond

1961 ROBINSON Brian

1960 DOTTO Jean

1959 ANGLADE Henry

1958 ROSTOLLAN Louis

1957 ROHRBACH Marcel

1956 CLOSE Alex

1955 BOBET Louison

1954 LAUREDI Nello

1953 TEISSEIRE Lucien

1952 DOTTO Jean

1951 LAUREDI Nello

1950 LAUREDI Nello

1949 LAZARIDES Lucien

1948 FACHLEITNER Edouard

1947 KLABINSKI Edouard






Rider Statistics

Geraint Thomas
  United Kingdom
25 May 1986    Cardiff (South Wales), United Kingdom

Specialties

View full rider profile

Race Performance

5 Participations
2018 TEAM SKY 1
2014 TEAM SKY 46
2013 SKY PROCYCLING 15
2011 SKY PROCYCLING X
2010 SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 21

3 Days in Leader Jersey
2018 Stage 7 Saint-Gervais Mont-Blanc 136.00 km
2018 Stage 6 La Rosière 110.00 km
2018 Stage 5 Valmorel 130.00 km


Stage Performance

Overall
Total:38 stages(100%)
Top-3:4x (10,5%)
Top-10:10x (26,3%)
Top-20:17x (44,7%)

2018
Team:TEAM SKY
Rank:1
Top-3:3x (42,9%)
Top-10:4x (57,1%)
Top-20:4x (57,1%)

0 2018-06-03 ITT Valence 6.60 00:00:00 43
1 2018-06-04 Saint-Just_Saint-Rambert 179.00 00:00:00 43
2 2018-06-05 Belleville 181.00 00:00:00 24
4 2018-06-07 Lans-en-Vercors 181.00 00:00:00 3
5 2018-06-08 Valmorel 130.00 00:00:04 2
6 2018-06-09 La Rosière 110.00 00:00:21 2
7 2018-06-10 Saint-Gervais Mont-Blanc 136.00 00:00:19 5

2014
Team:TEAM SKY
Rank:46
Top-20:1x (12,5%)

1 2014-06-08 ITT Lyon 10.40 00:00:14 16
2 2014-06-09 Pays d'Olliergues - Col du Béal 156.00 00:10:27 72
3 2014-06-10 Le Teil 194.00 00:00:00 24
4 2014-06-11 Gap 167.50 00:02:10 48
5 2014-06-12 La Mure 189.50 00:10:45 89
6 2014-06-13 Poisy 178.50 00:04:03 55
7 2014-06-14 Finaut-Émosson 160.00 00:09:35 43
8 2014-06-15 Courchevel 131.50 00:18:51 36

2013
Team:SKY PROCYCLING
Rank:15
Top-10:1x (12,5%)
Top-20:5x (62,5%)

1 2013-06-02 Champéry 121.00 00:01:57 29
2 2013-06-03 Oyonnax 191.00 00:00:00 11
3 2013-06-04 Tarare 167.00 00:00:00 11
4 2013-06-05 ITT Parc des Oiseaux 32.50 00:01:42 10
5 2013-06-06 Valmorel 139.00 00:04:40 44
6 2013-06-07 Grenoble 143.00 00:00:57 59
7 2013-06-08 Superdévoluy 187.50 00:02:06 18
8 2013-06-09 Risoul 155.50 00:01:55 17

2011
Team:SKY PROCYCLING
Rank:Abandoned in stage 7 (FAD)
Top-10:1x (14,3%)
Top-20:1x (14,3%)

0 2011-06-05 ITT Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne 5.50 00:00:16 27
1 2011-06-06 Saint-Pierre-de-Chartreuse 144.00 00:00:58 35
2 2011-06-07 Lyon 179.00 00:00:06 60
3 2011-06-08 ITT Grenoble 42.50 00:01:36 7
4 2011-06-09 Mâcon 172.00 00:00:00 90
5 2011-06-10 Les Gets 207.50 00:04:41 78
6 2011-06-11 Le Collet d’Allevard 185.00 00:23:07 129

2010
Team:SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
Rank:21
Top-3:1x (12,5%)
Top-10:4x (50,0%)
Top-20:6x (75,0%)

0 2010-06-06 ITT Evian-les-Bains 6.80 00:00:10 4
1 2010-06-07 Saint-Laurent-du-Pont 191.00 00:00:00 3
2 2010-06-08 Bourg-Saint-Andéol 177.00 00:00:00 9
3 2010-06-09 ITT Sorgues 49.00 00:01:56 7
4 2010-06-10 Risoul 211.50 00:02:52 58
5 2010-06-11 Grenoble 143.50 00:03:04 18
6 2010-06-12 Alpe-d’Huez 151.50 00:06:50 32
7 2010-06-13 Sallanches 150.00 00:01:02 18








--- advertisement ---