Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Espańol



   Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal    
  Giro di Lombardia   

 Server time: 24 Sep 2017 08:43:13 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Tour de Pologne
Race information

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1939 | 1937 | 1933 | 1929 | 1928

About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2017 TEUNS Dylan

2016 WELLENS Tim

2015 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon

2014 MAJKA Rafal

2013 WEENING Pieter

2012 MOSER Moreno

2011 SAGAN Peter

2010 MARTIN Daniel

2009 BALLAN Alessandro

2008 VOIGT Jens

2007 VAN SUMMEREN Johan

2006 SCHUMACHER Stefan

2005 KIRCHEN Kim

2004 SOSENKA Ondrej

2003 ZAMANA Cezary

2002 BROCHARD Laurent

2001 SOSENKA Ondrej

2000 PRZYDZIAL Piotr

1999 BROZYNA Tomasz

1998 IVANOV Serguei

1997 JAERMANN Rolf

1996 DJAVANIAN Viatcheslav

1995 SPRUCH Zbigniew

1994 FONDRIEST Maurizio

1993 BARANOWSKI Dariusz

1992 BARANOWSKI Dariusz

1991 BARANOWSKI Dariusz

1990 KARLOWICZ Mieczyslaw

1989 WRONA Marek

1988 MIERZEJEWSKI Andrzej

1987 PIATEK Zbigniew

1986 KULAS Marek

1985 LESNIEWSKI Marek

1984 MIERZEJEWSKI Andrzej

1983 KRAWCZYK Tadeusz

1982 MIERZEJEWSKI Andrzej

1981 BRZEZNY Jan

1980 LANG Czeslaw

1979 CHARUCKI Henryk

1978 BRZEZNY Jan

1977 MICHALAK Lechoslaw

1976 KOWALSKI Janusz

1975 MYTNIK Tadeusz

1974 DELCROIX André

1973 LIS Lucjan

1972 VIEJO Jose Luis

1971 SZOZDA Stanislaw

1970 STACHURA Jan

1969 MATUSIAK Woctiech

1968 KUDRA Jan

1967 BLAWDZIN Andrzej

1966 GAWLICZEK Jozef

1965 BEKER Jozef

1964 ZIELINSKI Rajmund

1963 GAZDA Stanislaw

1962 KUDRA Jan

1961 KOWALSKI Henryk

1960 DIERCKEN Roger

1959 PODOBAS Wieslaw

1958 FORNALCZYK Boguslaw

1957 KOWALSKI Henryk

1956 WIECKOWSKI Marian

1955 WIECKOWSKI Marian

1954 WIECKOWSKI Marian

1953 WILCZEWSKI Mieczyslaw

1952 WOJCIK Waclaw

1949 LOCATELLI Francesco

1948 WOJCIK Waclaw

1947 GRZELAK Stanislaw

1939 NAPIERALA Boleslaw

1937 NAPIERALA Boleslaw

1933 LIPINSKI Jerzy

1929 STEFANSKI Jozef

1928 WIECEK Feliks






Cities of the Race
Krakow

Finish Town of a stage
Date St Km From Winner
2017-07-29 1 137.00 Krakow SAGAN Peter (SVK)
2016-07-18 7 25.00 Krakow DOWSETT Alex (GBR)
2015-08-08 7 25.00 Kraków BIALOBLOCKI Marcin (POL)
2014-08-09 7 25.00 Kraków VANDEWALLE Kristof (BEL)
2013-08-03 7 37.00 Wieliczka WIGGINS Bradley (GBR)
2012-07-16 7 131.40 Kraków DEGENKOLB John (GER)
2011-08-06 7 128.00 Kraków KITTEL Marcel (GER)
2010-08-07 7 163.90 Nowy Targ GREIPEL André (GER)
2009-08-08 7 136.50 Rabka Zdroj GREIPEL André (GER)
2008-09-20 7 95.40 Rabki FÖRSTER Robert (GER)
1998-09-14 8 30.00 Krakow IVANOV Serguei (RUS)
1997-09-14 8 39.50 Krakow ANDRIOTTO Dario (ITA)
1956-09-08 1 158.00 Rzeszow Gunther Grunwald
1955-09-28 7 170.00 Opole Stanislaw Bugalski
1954-08-31 2 122.00 Kielce Adam Wisniewski
1949-09-02 10 110.00 Zakopane Kaj-Allan Olsen
1948-07-01 8 140.00 Bytom Waclaw Wrzesinski
1939-07-25 4 189.00 Rzeszow Antonio Witek
1937-06-26 2 120.00 Kielce Stanislaw Wasilewski
1929-08-12 7 195.00 Katowice STEFANSKI Jozef (POL)
1928-09-11 4 163.00 Rzeslow WIECEK Feliks (POL)



Departure Town of a stage
Date St Km To Winner
2017-07-29 1 137.00 Krakow SAGAN Peter (SVK)
2016-07-18 7 25.00 Krakow DOWSETT Alex (GBR)
2015-08-08 7 25.00 Kraków BIALOBLOCKI Marcin (POL)
2014-08-09 7 25.00 Kraków VANDEWALLE Kristof (BEL)
2013-07-30 3 226.00 Rzeszow HUSHOVD Thor (NOR)
2012-07-16 7 131.40 Kraków DEGENKOLB John (GER)
2011-08-06 7 128.00 Kraków KITTEL Marcel (GER)
1998-09-14 8 30.00 Krakow IVANOV Serguei (RUS)
1997-09-14 8 39.50 Krakow ANDRIOTTO Dario (ITA)
1956-09-09 2 163.00 Opole Stanislaw Bedynski
1955-09-30 8 102.00 Zakopane Grzegorz Chwiendacz
1954-09-01 3 102.00 Zakopane Jozef Czarnecki
1949-09-03 11 120.00 Kielce Kaj-Allan Olsen
1948-07-02 9 204.00 Czestochowa Marian Rzeznicki
1947-09-25 1 155.00 Bytom Waclaw Wrzesinski
1939-07-27 5 126.00 Cieszyn Mieczyslaw Loza
1937-06-27 3 160.00 Chorzow Jozef Ignaczak
1929-08-13 8 325.00 Lwow MICHALAK Eugeniusz (POL)
1928-09-12 5 226.00 Wielun WIECEK Feliks (POL)