Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   Tour of California    
  Critérium du Dauphiné   

 Server time: 26 May 2017 11:17:03 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Tour de Pologne
Race information

2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1939 | 1937 | 1933 | 1929 | 1928
About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2016 WELLENS Tim

2015 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon

2014 MAJKA Rafal

2013 WEENING Pieter

2012 MOSER Moreno

2011 SAGAN Peter

2010 MARTIN Daniel

2009 BALLAN Alessandro

2008 VOIGT Jens

2007 VAN SUMMEREN Johan

2006 SCHUMACHER Stefan

2005 KIRCHEN Kim

2004 SOSENKA Ondrej

2003 ZAMANA Cezary

2002 BROCHARD Laurent

2001 SOSENKA Ondrej

2000 PRZYDZIAL Piotr

1999 BROZYNA Tomasz

1998 IVANOV Serguei

1997 JAERMANN Rolf

1996 DJAVANIAN Viatcheslav

1995 SPRUCH Zbigniew

1994 FONDRIEST Maurizio

1993 BARANOWSKI Dariusz

1992 BARANOWSKI Dariusz

1991 BARANOWSKI Dariusz

1990 KARLOWICZ Mieczyslaw

1989 WRONA Marek

1988 MIERZEJEWSKI Andrzej

1987 PIATEK Zbigniew

1986 KULAS Marek

1985 LESNIEWSKI Marek

1984 MIERZEJEWSKI Andrzej

1983 KRAWCZYK Tadeusz

1982 MIERZEJEWSKI Andrzej

1981 BRZEZNY Jan

1980 LANG Czeslaw

1979 CHARUCKI Henryk

1978 BRZEZNY Jan

1977 MICHALAK Lechoslaw

1976 KOWALSKI Janusz

1975 MYTNIK Tadeusz

1974 DELCROIX André

1973 LIS Lucjan

1972 VIEJO Jose Luis

1971 SZOZDA Stanislaw

1970 STACHURA Jan

1969 MATUSIAK Woctiech

1968 KUDRA Jan

1967 BLAWDZIN Andrzej

1966 GAWLICZEK Jozef

1965 BEKER Jozef

1964 ZIELINSKI Rajmund

1963 GAZDA Stanislaw

1962 KUDRA Jan

1961 KOWALSKI Henryk

1960 DIERCKEN Roger

1959 PODOBAS Wieslaw

1958 FORNALCZYK Boguslaw

1957 KOWALSKI Henryk

1956 WIECKOWSKI Marian

1955 WIECKOWSKI Marian

1954 WIECKOWSKI Marian

1953 WILCZEWSKI Mieczyslaw

1952 WOJCIK Waclaw

1949 LOCATELLI Francesco

1948 WOJCIK Waclaw

1947 GRZELAK Stanislaw

1939 NAPIERALA Boleslaw

1937 NAPIERALA Boleslaw

1933 LIPINSKI Jerzy

1929 STEFANSKI Jozef

1928 WIECEK Feliks






Rider Statistics

Zbigniew Spruch
  Poland
13 December 1965    Kożuchów, Poland

Specialties

View full rider profile

Race Performance

3 Participations
2001 LAMPRE - DAIKIN 26
2000 LAMPRE - DAIKIN 19
1998 MAPEI - BRICOBI

8 Stage Victories
1998 Stage 1 Slupsk - Kolczyglowy 198.00 km
1995 Stage 2 Radom - Skierniewice 150.00 km
1991 Stage 4 Gorzow Wielkopolsky - Stargard 140.00 km
1991 Stage 3 Stargard Szczecinski - Pila, 161.00 km
1991 Stage 2 Pila, - Bytow 176.00 km
1991 Stage 0c Gdansk Przymorze - Gdansk Przymorze 0.00 km
1989 Stage 5 Pila - Torun 175.00 km
1989 Stage 3 Olsztyn - Bialystok 198.00 km

12 Days in Leader Jersey
1998 Stage 1 Slupsk 198.00 km
1995 Stage 9 Varsovie 114.30 km
1995 Stage 8 Bielsko Biala 159.00 km
1995 Stage 3 Zamosc 134.00 km
1991 Stage 5 Zielona Gora 196.00 km
1991 Stage 4 Gorzow Wielkopolsky 140.00 km
1991 Stage 3 Stargard Szczecinski 161.00 km
1989 Stage 7 Gorzow Wiekopolski 182.00 km
1989 Stage 6 Szczecin 197.00 km
1989 Stage 5 Pila 175.00 km
1989 Stage 4 Torun 173.00 km
1989 Stage 3 Olsztyn 198.00 km


Stage Performance

Overall
Total:22 stages(100%)
Victory:1x (4,5%)
Top-3:3x (13,6%)
Top-10:7x (31,8%)
Top-20:10x (45,5%)

2001
Team:LAMPRE - DAIKIN
Rank:26
Top-20:1x (12,5%)

1 2001-09-03 Sopot 178.00 00:00:00 48
2 2001-09-04 Koszalin 246.50 00:00:00 48
3 2001-09-05 Szczecin 178.00 00:00:00 22
4 2001-09-06 Zielona Góra 256.00 00:00:00 11
5 2001-09-07 Szklarska Poreba 160.50 00:00:00 48
6 2001-09-08 Karpacz 150.00 00:00:00 25
7 2001-09-09 Karpacz 61.00 00:00:00 43
8 2001-09-09 ICTT Karpacz 19.00 00:00:00 38

2000
Team:LAMPRE - DAIKIN
Rank:19
Top-3:1x (14,3%)
Top-10:2x (28,6%)
Top-20:4x (57,1%)

1 2000-09-04 Elblag 183.00 00:00:00 47
2 2000-09-05 Torun 171.50 00:00:00 14
3 2000-09-06 Kalisz 192.50 00:00:00 33
4 2000-09-07 Jelenia Góra 240.00 00:00:00 2
5 2000-09-08 Walbrzych 188.00 00:00:00 21
6 2000-09-09 Karpacz 173.00 00:00:00 10
7 2000-09-10 ICTT Karpacz 23.00 00:00:00 18

1998
Team:MAPEI - BRICOBI
Victory:1x (14,3%)
Top-3:2x (28,6%)
Top-10:5x (71,4%)
Top-20:5x (71,4%)

1 1998-09-07 Slupsk 198.00 00:00:00 1
2 1998-09-08 Inowroclaw 250.00 00:00:20 47
3 1998-09-09 Belchatow 196.00 00:01:09 32
4 1998-09-10 Jastrzebie Zdroj 234.00 00:00:00 3
5 1998-09-11 Cieszyn 175.00 00:02:03 5
6 1998-09-12 Zakopane 186.00 00:00:07 4
7 1998-09-13 Wieliczka 174.00 00:00:15 5




--- advertisement ---