Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   Rund um den Finanzplatz Eschborn-Frankfurt    
  Tour of California   

 Server time: 22 Sep 2019 04:31:06 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Giro d'Italia 2019
Italy  /  11 May - 2 June

Edition: 102 (3547.0 Km)
Winner: CARAPAZ Richard



Race Winners

2019 CARAPAZ Richard

2018 FROOME Christopher

2017 DUMOULIN Tom

2016 NIBALI Vincenzo

2015 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2014 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

2013 NIBALI Vincenzo

2012 HESJEDAL Ryder

2011 SCARPONI Michele

2010 BASSO Ivan

2009 MENCHOV Denis

2008 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2007 DI LUCA Danilo

2006 BASSO Ivan

2005 SAVOLDELLI Paolo

2004 CUNEGO Damiano

2003 SIMONI Gilberto

2002 SAVOLDELLI Paolo

2001 SIMONI Gilberto

2000 GARZELLI Stefano

1999 GOTTI Ivan

1998 PANTANI Marco

1997 GOTTI Ivan

1996 TONKOV Pavel

1995 ROMINGER Tony

1994 BERZIN Eugeni

1993 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1992 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1991 CHIOCCIOLI Franco

1990 BUGNO Gianni

1989 FIGNON Laurent

1988 HAMPSTEN Andrew

1987 ROCHE Stephen

1986 VISENTINI Roberto

1985 HINAULT Bernard

1984 MOSER Francesco

1983 SARONNI Giuseppe

1982 HINAULT Bernard

1981 BATTAGLIN Giovanni

1980 HINAULT Bernard

1979 SARONNI Giuseppe

1978 DE MUYNCK Johan

1977 POLLENTIER Michel

1976 GIMONDI Felice

1975 BERTOGLIO Fausto

1974 MERCKX Eddy

1973 MERCKX Eddy

1972 MERCKX Eddy

1971 PETTERSSON Gosta

1970 MERCKX Eddy

1969 GIMONDI Felice

1968 MERCKX Eddy

1967 GIMONDI Felice

1966 MOTTA Gianni

1965 ADORNI Vittorio

1964 ANQUETIL Jacques

1963 BALMAMION Franco

1962 BALMAMION Franco

1961 PAMBIANCO Arnaldo

1960 ANQUETIL Jacques

1959 GAUL Charly

1958 BALDINI Ercole

1957 NENCINI Gastone

1956 GAUL Charly

1955 MAGNI Fiorenzo

1954 CLERICI Carlo

1953 COPPI Fausto

1952 COPPI Fausto

1951 MAGNI Fiorenzo

1950 KOBLET Hugo

1949 COPPI Fausto

1948 MAGNI Fiorenzo

1947 COPPI Fausto

1946 BARTALI Gino

1940 COPPI Fausto

1939 VALETTI Giovanni

1938 VALETTI Giovanni

1937 BARTALI Gino

1936 BARTALI Gino

1935 BERGAMASCHI Vasco

1934 GUERRA Learco

1933 BINDA Alfredo

1932 PESENTI Antonio

1931 CAMUSSO Francesco

1930 MARCHISIO Luigi

1929 BINDA Alfredo

1928 BINDA Alfredo

1927 BINDA Alfredo

1926 BRUNERO Giovanni

1925 BINDA Alfredo

1924 ENRICI Giuseppe

1923 GIRARDENGO Costante

1922 BRUNERO Giovanni

1921 BRUNERO Giovanni

1920 BELLONI Gaetano

1919 GIRARDENGO Costante

1914 CALZOLARI Alfonso

1913 ORIANI Carlo

1912 GALETTI Carlo

1911 GALETTI Carlo

1910 GALETTI Carlo

1909 GANNA Luigi




Classifications > General Classification
Sub Classifications


1. CARAPAZ Richard MOV 90:01:47
2. NIBALI Vincenzo TBM 90:02:52
3. ROGLIC Primoz TJV 90:04:17
4. LANDA MEANA Mikel MOV 90:04:25
5. MOLLEMA Bauke TFS 90:07:30
6. MAJKA Rafal BOH 90:08:43
7. LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel AST 90:09:13
8. YATES Simon MTS 90:09:36
9. SIVAKOV Pavel INS 90:10:43
10. ZAKARIN Ilnur TKA 90:14:01
11. CARTHY Hugh EF1 90:18:23
12. DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd EF1 90:21:59
13. MADOUAS Valentin GFC 90:23:46
14. POLANC Jan UAD 90:24:25
15. FORMOLO Davide BOH 90:24:25
16. CICCONE Giulio TFS 90:29:06
17. NIEVE ITURALDE Mikel MTS 90:29:33
18. KANGERT Tanel EF1 90:31:58
19. POZZOVIVO Domenico TBM 90:35:27
20. MASNADA Fausto ANS 90:36:39
21. DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Victor CPT 90:41:38
22. DUNBAR Eddie INS 90:44:13
23. CARUSO Damiano TBM 90:50:53
24. HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian INS 91:00:32
25. HAMILTON Lucas MTS 91:06:18
26. ZEITS Andrey AST 91:07:15
27. HIRT Jan AST 91:07:25
28. CATTANEO Mattia ANS 91:10:58
29. VUILLERMOZ Alexis ALM 91:13:51
30. BIDARD François ALM 91:18:42
31. BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello AST 91:19:28
32. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander TDD 91:19:36
33. JUNGELS Bob DQT 91:24:44
34. HAMILTON Chris SUN 91:25:49
35. HINDLEY Jai SUN 91:29:56
36. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion AST 91:30:12
37. CAPECCHI Eros DQT 91:34:08
38. SERRY Pieter DQT 91:34:41
39. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey MOV 91:34:47
40. CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban MTS 91:34:59
41. BOUWMAN Koen TJV 91:38:27
42. ULISSI Diego UAD 91:40:21
43. BAKELANTS Jan SUN 91:51:21
44. SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro INS 91:56:03
45. GHEBREIGZABHIER WERKILUL Amanuel TDD 91:56:20
46. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 91:57:50
47. DUPONT Hubert ALM 91:58:31
48. CATALDO Dario AST 91:59:28
49. BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 92:00:49
50. ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin MOV 92:05:18
51. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 92:08:13
52. WARBASSE Larry ALM 92:08:49
53. MONTAGUTI Matteo ANS 92:09:11
54. ANTUNES Manuel Amaro CPT 92:11:38
55. VENDRAME Andrea ANS 92:14:09
56. KUSS Sepp TJV 92:17:11
57. CARBONI Giovanni BRD 92:20:22
58. SENNI Manuel BRD 92:22:30
59. GAVAZZI Francesco ANS 92:26:29
60. VILLELLA Davide AST 92:29:13
61. PETERS Nans ALM 92:33:29
62. MCCARTHY Jay BOH 92:41:51
63. CONCI Nicola TFS 92:42:47
64. VAN DER SANDE Tosh LTS 92:43:45
65. TOLHOEK Antwan TJV 92:45:03
66. BATTAGLIN Enrico TKA 92:46:01
67. BROWN Nathan EF1 92:46:39
68. HANSEN Adam LTS 92:48:30
69. GASPAROTTO Enrico TDD 92:52:15
70. JUUL JENSEN Christopher MTS 92:52:20
71. PLAZA MOLINA Ruben ICA 92:57:01
72. FLOREZ LOPEZ Miguel Eduardo ANS 92:58:59
73. OWSIAN Lukasz CPT 93:01:49
74. BENEDETTI Cesare BOH 93:04:59
75. MARTENS Paul TJV 93:05:17
76. NIBALI Antonio TBM 93:06:13
77. SBARAGLI Kristian ICA 93:08:23
78. DURBRIDGE Luke MTS 93:11:11
79. GASTAUER Ben ALM 93:11:19
80. NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonnatan INS 93:11:51
81. FRAPPORTI Marco ANS 93:15:51
82. LUDVIGSSON Tobias GFC 93:17:44
83. WYSS Danilo TDD 93:20:11
84. COVILI Luca BRD 93:22:45
85. ROTA Lorenzo BRD 93:26:55
86. PUCCIO Salvatore INS 93:27:30
87. VENTOSO ALBERDI Francisco José CPT 93:29:57
88. CARRETERO Hector MOV 93:35:32
89. POLJANSKI Pawel BOH 93:37:01
90. BOARO Manuele AST 93:37:19
91. GIBBONS Ryan TDD 93:41:19
92. SABATINI Fabio DQT 93:45:37
93. AGNOLI Valerio TBM 93:54:39
94. HOLLENSTEIN Reto TKA 93:54:52
95. BAUER Jack MTS 93:54:53
96. KNEES Christian INS 93:56:41
97. GOGL Michael TFS 94:00:13
98. GAROSIO Andrea TBM 94:02:15
99. MARCATO Marco UAD 94:08:04
100. NEILANDS Krists ICA 94:08:15
101. HONORÉ Mikkel DQT 94:09:36
102. SANTAROMITA Ivan NIP 94:10:06
103. MAESTRI Mirco BRD 94:13:39
104. VAN EMDEN Jos TJV 94:15:21
105. HAGA Chad SUN 94:15:33
106. BENNETT Sean EF1 94:18:47
107. CANOLA Marco NIP 94:20:06
108. CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EF1 94:20:22
109. BELLETTI Manuel ANS 94:22:31
110. BOLE Grega TBM 94:24:14
111. CAMPENAERTS Victor LTS 94:26:50
112. LE GAC Olivier GFC 94:29:04
113. NIV Guy ICA 94:30:58
114. SCHWARZMANN Michael BOH 94:31:19
115. CERNY Josef CPT 94:33:35
116. HALLER Marco TKA 94:33:46
117. BIERMANS Jenthe TKA 94:37:22
118. DAVIES Scott TDD 94:46:27
119. LEEZER Tom TJV 94:53:13
120. SÜTTERLIN Jasha MOV 94:54:56
121. STRAKHOV Dmitrii TKA 94:57:47
122. ACKERMANN Pascal BOH 94:58:32
123. DEMARE Arnaud GFC 94:58:46
124. DENZ Nico ALM 94:59:59
125. BOIVIN Guillaume ICA 95:00:45
126. MAS BONET Lluis MOV 95:02:31
127. SELIG Rüdiger BOH 95:04:17
128. GEBREMEDHIN ANDEMESKEL Awet ICA 95:08:13
129. GRADEK Kamil CPT 95:09:02
130. CIMOLAI Davide ICA 95:10:39
131. CONSONNI Simone UAD 95:11:18
132. GUARNIERI Jacopo GFC 95:17:54
133. SINKELDAM Ramon GFC 95:22:57
134. LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose NIP 95:28:38
135. DUNNE Conor ICA 95:28:39
136. IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFS 95:30:10
137. CIMA Damiano NIP 95:31:06
138. SCOTSON Miles GFC 95:35:36
139. BOHLI Tom UAD 95:36:37
140. SIMION Paolo BRD 95:37:09
141. CLARKE William TFS 96:02:04
142. HATSUYAMA Sho NIP 96:07:43








--- advertisement ---