Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   Tour of California    
  Critérium du Dauphiné   

 Server time: 25 May 2017 23:58:28 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Race information

2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1944 | 1943 | 1942 | 1941 | 1940 | 1939 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924 | 1923 | 1920 | 1913 | 1912 | 1911
About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2017 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro

2016 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

2015 PORTE Richie

2014 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin

2013 MARTIN Daniel

2012 ALBASINI Michael

2011 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2010 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin

2009 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro

2008 CESAR VELOSO Gustavo

2007 KARPETS Vladimir

2006 CANADA GRACIA David

2005 POPOVYCH Yaroslav

2004 MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel

2003 PECHARROMAN FABIAN José Antonio

2002 HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto

2001 BELOKI DORRONSORO Joseba

2000 JIMENEZ SASTRE José Maria

1999 BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel

1998 BUENAHORA GUTIERREZ Hernan

1997 ESCARTIN COTI Fernando

1996 ZUELLE Alex

1995 JALABERT Laurent

1994 CHIAPPUCCI Claudio

1993 MEJIA CASTRILLON Alvaro

1992 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1991 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1990 CUBINO GONZALEZ Laudelino

1989 LEJARRETA Marino

1988 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1987 PINO COUNAGO Alvaro

1986 KELLY Sean

1985 MILLAR Robert

1984 KELLY Sean

1983 RECIO José

1982 FERNANDEZ Alberto

1981 RUPEREZ Faustino

1980 LEJARRETA Marino

1979 BELDA Vicente

1978 MOSER Francesco

1977 MAERTENS Freddy

1976 MARTINEZ HEREDIA Enrique

1975 BERTOGLIO Fausto

1974 THEVENET Bernard

1973 PERURENA Domingo

1972 GIMONDI Felice

1971 OCANA Luis

1970 BITOSSI Franco

1969 DIAZ Mariano

1968 MERCKX Eddy

1967 ANQUETIL Jacques

1966 DEN HARTOG Arie

1965 GOMEZ DEL MORAL Antonio

1964 CARRARA Joseph

1963 NOVALES Joseph

1962 KARMANY Antonio

1961 DUEZ Henri

1960 POBLET ORRIOLS Miguel

1959 BOTELLA Salvador

1958 VAN GENECHTEN Richard

1957 LORONO ARTEGA Jesus

1956 UTSET Aniceto

1955 GOMEZ DEL MORAL José

1954 SERENA Walter

1953 BOTELLA Salvador

1952 POBLET ORRIOLS Miguel

1951 VOLPI Primo

1950 GELABERT Antonio

1949 ROL Emile

1948 RODRIGUEZ Emilio

1947 RODRIGUEZ Emilio

1946 BERRENDERO Julian

1945 RUIZ Bernardo

1944 CASAS Miguel

1943 BERRENDERO Julian

1942 EZQUERRA Federico

1941 SANCHO Antonio Andres

1940 CRISTOBAL Didier

1939 CANARDO Mariano

1936 CANARDO Mariano

1935 CANARDO Mariano

1934 ROGORA Bernardo

1933 BOVET Alfredo

1932 CANARDO Mariano

1931 CARDONA BALBASTRE Salvador

1930 CANARDO Mariano

1929 CANARDO Mariano

1928 CANARDO Mariano

1927 FONTAN Victor

1926 FONTAN Victor

1925 MIQUEL Mussió

1924 MIQUEL Mussió

1923 VILLE Maurice

1920 PELLETIER José

1913 MARTÍ Juan

1912 MAGDALENA José

1911 MASDEU Sebastián






Rider Statistics

Roberto Heras Hernandez
  Spain
21 February 1974    Bejar, Spain

Specialties
KlimmerKlassementrijder

View full rider profile

Race Performance

5 Participations
2003 US POSTAL SERVICE PRESENTED BY BERRY FLOOR 2
2002 US POSTAL SERVICE 1
2001 US POSTAL SERVICE 22
2000 - 11
1999 KELME - COSTA BLANCA

1 Stage Victories

8 Days in Leader Jersey
2003 Stage 5 Manresa 166.30 km
2003 Stage 4 Luvia 157.40 km
2003 Stage 3 Andorra (Els Cortals d'en Camp) 216.60 km
2002 Stage 7 Barcelona 115.90 km
2002 Stage 6 Montcada i Reixac 180.10 km
2002 Stage 5 Llivia 141.30 km
2002 Stage 4 Station de Pal 52.00 km
2002 Stage 3 Boi Taull 10.80 km


Stage Performance

Overall
Total:28 stages(100%)
Top-3:3x (10,7%)
Top-10:9x (32,1%)
Top-20:16x (57,1%)

2003
Team:US POSTAL SERVICE PRESENTED BY BERRY FLOOR
Rank:2
Top-3:1x (14,3%)
Top-10:2x (28,6%)
Top-20:5x (71,4%)

1 2003-06-16 TTT Vilaseca (La Pineda) 22.90 00:00:03 12
2 2003-06-17 El Morell 183.60 00:00:01 32
3 2003-06-18 Andorra (Els Cortals d'en Camp) 216.60 00:02:42 4
4 2003-06-19 Luvia 157.40 00:00:12 13
5 2003-06-20 Manresa 166.30 00:00:00 26
6 2003-06-21 ICTT Vallvidrera 13.10 00:00:52 2
7 2003-06-22 Barcelona (La Pedrera) 128.00 00:00:00 13

2002
Team:US POSTAL SERVICE
Rank:1
Top-3:1x (14,3%)
Top-10:4x (57,1%)
Top-20:5x (71,4%)

1 2002-06-17 TTT Deltebre 30.90 00:00:00 4
2 2002-06-18 Les Borges 182.90 00:00:00 23
3 2002-06-19 ICTT Boi Taull 10.80 00:00:06 2
4 2002-06-20 Station de Pal 52.00 00:00:30 6
5 2002-06-21 Llivia 141.30 00:00:26 14
6 2002-06-22 Montcada i Reixac 180.10 00:00:00 30
7 2002-06-23 Barcelona 115.90 00:00:00 10

2001
Team:US POSTAL SERVICE
Rank:22
Top-20:1x (14,3%)

1 2001-06-21 TTT Sabadell 20.50 00:01:51 86
2 2001-06-22 Blanes 173.50 00:00:12 67
3 2001-06-23 L'Hospitalet de Llobregat 147.10 00:00:13 59
4 2001-06-24 Barcelona 115.80 00:00:03 24
6 2001-06-26 Boi Taull 184.20 00:04:17 29
7 2001-06-27 Els Cortals D'Encamps 176.10 00:05:08 23
8 2001-06-28 ICTT Alt de la Rabassa 13.90 00:02:26 12

2000
Team:-
Rank:11
Top-3:1x (14,3%)
Top-10:3x (42,9%)
Top-20:5x (71,4%)

2 2000-06-16 Vilanova I Geltru 160.00 00:00:00 76
3 2000-06-17 Badalona 154.00 00:00:00 10
4 2000-06-18 Barcelona 158.00 00:00:00 7
5 2000-06-19 Roses 159.00 00:16:46 106
6 2000-06-20 Prades (Fra) 164.00 00:00:59 11
7 2000-06-21 Encamp (And) 154.00 00:06:30 15
8 2000-06-22 ITT Viola Rabassa 12.80 00:00:13 2

1999
Team:KELME - COSTA BLANCA





--- advertisement ---