Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   Giro di Lombardia    
  Gree-Tour of Guangxi   

 Server time: 16 Oct 2019 17:26:06 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Race information

2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1944 | 1943 | 1942 | 1941 | 1940 | 1939 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924 | 1923 | 1920 | 1913 | 1912 | 1911

About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2019 LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel

2018 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro

2017 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro

2016 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

2015 PORTE Richie

2014 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin

2013 MARTIN Daniel

2012 ALBASINI Michael

2011 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2010 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin

2009 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro

2008 CESAR VELOSO Gustavo

2007 KARPETS Vladimir

2006 CANADA GRACIA David

2005 POPOVYCH Yaroslav

2004 MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel

2003 PECHARROMAN FABIAN José Antonio

2002 HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto

2001 BELOKI DORRONSORO Joseba

2000 JIMENEZ SASTRE José Maria

1999 BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel

1998 BUENAHORA GUTIERREZ Hernan

1997 ESCARTIN COTI Fernando

1996 ZUELLE Alex

1995 JALABERT Laurent

1994 CHIAPPUCCI Claudio

1993 MEJIA CASTRILLON Alvaro

1992 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1991 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1990 CUBINO GONZALEZ Laudelino

1989 LEJARRETA Marino

1988 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1987 PINO COUNAGO Alvaro

1986 KELLY Sean

1985 MILLAR Robert

1984 KELLY Sean

1983 RECIO José

1982 FERNANDEZ Alberto

1981 RUPEREZ Faustino

1980 LEJARRETA Marino

1979 BELDA Vicente

1978 MOSER Francesco

1977 MAERTENS Freddy

1976 MARTINEZ HEREDIA Enrique

1975 BERTOGLIO Fausto

1974 THEVENET Bernard

1973 PERURENA Domingo

1972 GIMONDI Felice

1971 OCANA Luis

1970 BITOSSI Franco

1969 DIAZ Mariano

1968 MERCKX Eddy

1967 ANQUETIL Jacques

1966 DEN HARTOG Arie

1965 GOMEZ DEL MORAL Antonio

1964 CARRARA Joseph

1963 NOVALES Joseph

1962 KARMANY Antonio

1961 DUEZ Henri

1960 POBLET ORRIOLS Miguel

1959 BOTELLA Salvador

1958 VAN GENECHTEN Richard

1957 LORONO ARTEGA Jesus

1956 UTSET Aniceto

1955 GOMEZ DEL MORAL José

1954 SERENA Walter

1953 BOTELLA Salvador

1952 POBLET ORRIOLS Miguel

1951 VOLPI Primo

1950 GELABERT Antonio

1949 ROL Emile

1948 RODRIGUEZ Emilio

1947 RODRIGUEZ Emilio

1946 BERRENDERO Julian

1945 RUIZ Bernardo

1944 CASAS Miguel

1943 BERRENDERO Julian

1942 EZQUERRA Federico

1941 SANCHO Antonio Andres

1940 CRISTOBAL Didier

1939 CANARDO Mariano

1936 CANARDO Mariano

1935 CANARDO Mariano

1934 ROGORA Bernardo

1933 BOVET Alfredo

1932 CANARDO Mariano

1931 CARDONA BALBASTRE Salvador

1930 CANARDO Mariano

1929 CANARDO Mariano

1928 CANARDO Mariano

1927 FONTAN Victor

1926 FONTAN Victor

1925 MIQUEL Mussió

1924 MIQUEL Mussió

1923 VILLE Maurice

1920 PELLETIER José

1913 MARTÍ Juan

1912 MAGDALENA José

1911 MASDEU Sebastián






Cities of the Race
Barcelona

Finish Town of a stage
Date St Km From Winner
2018-03-25 7 154.80 Barcelona YATES Simon (GBR)
2017-03-26 7 138.70 Barcelona VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro (ESP)
2015-03-29 7 123.50 Barcelona VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro (ESP)
2012-03-25 7 119.80 Badalona SIMON Julien (FRA)
2011-03-27 7 124.50 Parets del Vallès DUMOULIN Samuel (FRA)
2009-05-23 6 150.50 Torredembarra HUSHOVD Thor (NOR)
2008-05-25 7 124.00 Pallejà CARRASCO GAMIZ Jose Luis (ESP)
2007-05-27 7 119.30 Lloret de Mar SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel (ESP)
2006-05-21 7 121.60 Lloret de Mar BENNATI Daniele (ITA)
2002-06-23 7 115.90 Montcada i Reixac FOFONOV Dmitriy (KAZ)
2001-06-24 4 115.80 Barcelona BELOKI DORRONSORO Joseba (EUS)
2000-06-18 4 158.00 Badalona MISSAGLIA Gabriele (ITA)
1999-06-20 3 0.00 Vilanova i La Geltru
1998-06-20 3 151.30 El Vendrell CIPOLLINI Mario (ITA)
1997-06-22 4 129.70 San Juan Despi SVORADA Jan (CZE)
1996-06-15 2 147.10 Segura Viudas CIPOLLINI Mario (ITA)
1995-06-18 3 169.50 Port Torredembarra CIPOLLINI Mario (ITA)
1994-09-10 3 217.50 Santa Barbara BIASCI Simone (ITA)
1993-09-12 4 148.00 Salou JALABERT Laurent (FRA)
1991-09-08 3a 81.50 Blanes FONDRIEST Maurizio (ITA)
1990-09-07 1 168.10 Barcelona ELLIOTT Malcolm (GBR)
1989-09-07 6a 122.90 Solsona DOMINGUEZ Manuel Jorge (ESP)
1988-09-04 3a 16.80 L'Hospitalet DEL TONGO-COLNAGO
1987-09-12 3 150.00 Salou CAROLI Daniele (ITA)
1986-09-17 8 112.00 Barcelona WELLENS Leo (BEL)
1985-09-08 4a 97.40 Manresa OOSTERBOSCH Bert (NED)
1984-09-09 4a 138.00 Tarrega KELLY Sean (IRL)
1983-09-10 3b 45.00 Barcelona DEJONCKHEERE Noel (BEL)
1982-09-11 3 50.00 Barcelona LAGUIA MARTINEZ José-Luis (ESP)
1981-09-05 2b 30.00 Barcelona VAN DEN HOEK Aad (NED)
1971-09-19 5a 171.40 Santa Coloma de Gramanet MORI Primo (ITA)
1970-09-18 9 124.20 Segur de Calafell FUENTE LAVENDERA Jose-Manuel (ESP)
1969-09-14 6 218.20 Tortosa TAMAMES Agustin (ESP)
1968-09-15 8 169.00 Caldeats MENDIBURU Ramon (EUS)
1967-09-10 5a 100.00 Manresa GUYOT Bernard (FRA)
1966-09-18 8 90.00 Vallpineda GODEFROOT Walter (BEL)
1966-09-11 1a 63.00 Sabadell GODEFROOT Walter (BEL)
1965-09-19 8 68.00 Castellfedels URIONA LAUCIRIGA Valentin (EUS)
1964-09-20 8 149.00 Salou URIONA LAUCIRIGA Valentin (EUS)
1964-09-13 1a 69.00 Castelldefels NARDELLO Primo (ITA)
1963-09-15 8 141.00 Reus BARRUTIA ITURRIAGOITIA Antonio (EUS)
1962-09-16 8 179.00 Palafrugell MEALLI Bruno (ITA)
1961-09-24 8 155.00 Manresa DIAZ Ventura (ESP)
1960-09-11 8 149.00 San Feliu de Llobregat PEREZ FRANCES José (ESP)
1959-09-13 8 138.80 Argentona POBLET ORRIOLS Miguel (ESP)
1958-09-14 8 178.00 Berga VAN GENECHTEN Richard (BEL)
1957-09-08 8 122.00 Granollers POBLET ORRIOLS Miguel (ESP)
1956-09-09 9 150.00 Reus POBLET ORRIOLS Miguel (ESP)
1954-09-12 10 120.00 Sitges POBLET ORRIOLS Miguel (ESP)
1953-09-13 8 170.00 Berga JANSSENS Marcel (BEL)
1952-09-14 9 136.00 Berga DE RYCK Isidoor (BEL)
1951-09-23 11 125.00 Villanueva POBLET ORRIOLS Miguel (ESP)
1951-09-15 3 0.00 Figueras MATEO GIL José (ESP)
1950-09-24 8 139.00 Terrasa SERRA José (ESP)
1949-09-25 8 143.00 Villanueva y Geltru CAPO Bernardo (ESP)
1946-09-15 8 148.00 Tarragona TARCHINI Pietro (SUI)
1945-09-16 13 132.00 Granollers GUAL Miguel (ESP)
1940-05-12 8 188.00 Gerona CLEMENS Mathias (LUX)
1936-06-21 9 139.00 Vilafranca Penedés EZQUERRA Federico (EUS)
1935-06-10 9 84.00 Terrasa CANARDO Mariano (ESP)
1934-06-25 10 83.00 Terrasa ESCURIET Antonio (ESP)
1933-06-18 9 175.00 Caldas de Malavella BOVET Alfredo (ITA)
1932-09-10 7 110.00 Manresa DIGNEF Antoine (BEL)
1931-09-14 7 148.00 Manresa CEBRIAN FERRER Vicente (ESP)
1930-09-14 8 131.00 Terrasa CANARDO Mariano (ESP)
1929-09-14 7 107.00 Gironella AERTS Jean (BEL)
1928-09-16 9 108.00 Gironella AUTAA Marcel (FRA)
1927-09-04 8 217.00 Caldetas FONTAN Victor (FRA)
1926-09-02 6 197.00 San Feliu de Guixols MARTINETTO Secondo (ITA)
1925-05-24 4 110.00 Reus JANER Jaime (ESP)
1924-06-01 4 110.00 Reus JANER Jaime (ESP)
1923-06-03 4 142.00 Figueras VILLE Maurice (FRA)
1920-09-26 4 0.00 Tarragona NAT José (FRA)
1913-09-08 3 125.00 Manresa CRESPO Antonio (ESP)
1912-04-08 3 171.70 Merida MAGDALENA José (ESP)
1911-01-08 3 157.00 Lérida (Lleida) MASDEU Sebastián (ESP)



Departure Town of a stage
Date St Km To Winner
2018-03-25 7 154.80 Barcelona YATES Simon (GBR)
2017-03-26 7 138.70 Barcelona VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro (ESP)
2015-03-29 7 123.50 Barcelona VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro (ESP)
2001-06-24 4 115.80 Barcelona BELOKI DORRONSORO Joseba (EUS)
1991-09-08 3b 76.00 Rubi FONDRIEST Maurizio (ITA)
1990-09-07 1 168.10 Barcelona ELLIOTT Malcolm (GBR)
1989-09-07 6b 26.20 Cerdalona BREUKINK Erik (NED)
1988-09-04 3b 111.60 Platja d'Aro LANG Czeslaw (POL)
1987-09-13 4 182.80 Lleida FONDRIEST Maurizio (ITA)
1986-09-17 8 112.00 Barcelona WELLENS Leo (BEL)
1986-09-11 2a 0.00 Valls ARRAS Wim (BEL)
1985-09-09 5 182.80 Lérida MARTINEZ OLIVER Juan (ESP)
1984-09-07 2 195.00 Tarragona GUTIERREZ Alfonso (ESP)
1983-09-11 4 172.00 Olot PEETERS Ludo (BEL)
1983-09-10 3b 45.00 Barcelona DEJONCKHEERE Noel (BEL)
1982-09-12 4 183.00 Lerida PEETERS Ludo (BEL)
1982-09-11 3 50.00 Barcelona LAGUIA MARTINEZ José-Luis (ESP)
1981-09-06 3 155.50 Arbucias BELDA Vicente (ESP)
1981-09-05 2b 30.00 Barcelona VAN DEN HOEK Aad (NED)
1980-09-07 4a 25.10 Alto del Tibidabo VAN DER VELDE Johan (NED)
1969-09-15 7 199.00 San Hilario BITOSSI Franco (ITA)
1967-09-10 5b 117.00 Tarrega VAN RYCKEGHEM Daniel (BEL)
1966-09-11 1b 114.00 Cambrils GODEFROOT Walter (BEL)
1964-09-13 1b 94.00 Calella PEREZ FRANCES José (ESP)
1963-09-08 1b 77.00 Calella GRACZYCK Jean (FRA)
1962-09-09 1b 133.00 Tarragona ONGENAE Marcel (BEL)
1961-09-17 1b 114.00 Palafrugell CRUZ DIAZ Emilio (ESP)
1960-09-04 1b 122.00 Reus POBLET ORRIOLS Miguel (ESP)
1959-09-06 1b 108.00 Reus SAURA José (ESP)
1957-09-01 1b 126.00 Reus BUCHONNET Roger (FRA)
1956-09-02 2 70.00 Igualada POBLET ORRIOLS Miguel (ESP)
1954-09-05 2 64.00 Manresa BOVER PONS Miguel (ESP)
1952-09-07 2 77.00 Manresa SANT Pedro (ESP)
1951-09-16 4b 109.00 Reus CORRALES Mariano (ESP)
1950-09-17 1b 46.00 Villanueva y Geltru LOYAERTS Frans (BEL)
1949-09-18 1b 114.00 Vich ROL Emile (FRA)
1946-09-09 1b 96.00 Sabadell GUAL Miguel (ESP)
1945-09-02 1b 69.00 Manresa MARTIN Antonio (ESP)
1940-05-05 1b 86.00 Vendrell SIJEN Huub (NED)
1936-06-13 1 116.00 Manlieu DESTRIEUX Antonio (ESP)
1935-06-02 1 87.00 Manresa HUTS Jozef (BEL)
1934-06-16 1 89.00 Manresa FIGUERAS Isidro (ESP)
1933-06-10 1 84.00 Manresa DEMUYSERE Jef (BEL)
1932-09-04 1 149.00 Reus HARDIQUEST Louis (BEL)
1931-09-08 1 193.00 Reus CARDONA BALBASTRE Salvador (ESP)
1930-09-07 1 226.00 La Ceina CANARDO Mariano (ESP)
1929-09-08 1 134.00 Reus AERTS Jean (BEL)
1928-09-08 1 213.00 Tortosa CANARDO Mariano (ESP)
1927-08-28 1 213.00 Tortosa VILLE Maurice (FRA)
1926-08-28 1 185.00 Amposta TEQUI Simon (FRA)
1925-05-21 1 196.00 Figueras MIQUEL Mussió (ESP)
1924-05-29 1 184.00 Figueras MIQUEL Mussió (ESP)
1923-05-31 1 168.00 Reus VILLE Maurice (FRA)
1920-09-23 1a 0.00 Olot PELLETIER José (FRA)
1913-09-06 1 191.00 Lérida MARTÍ Juan (ESP)
1912-04-06 1 127.20 Manresa MAGDALENA José (ESP)
1911-01-06 1 97.00 Tarragona MASDEU Sebastián (ESP)