Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   Milano - Sanremo    
  Driedaagse van De Panne - Koksijde   

 Server time: 25 Sep 2021 12:11:36 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 2021
Spain  /  22 March - 28 March

Edition: 100 (1094.4 Km)
Winner: YATES Adam



Race Winners

2021 YATES Adam

2019 LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel

2018 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro

2017 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro

2016 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

2015 PORTE Richie

2014 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin

2013 MARTIN Daniel

2012 ALBASINI Michael

2011 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2010 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin

2009 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro

2008 CESAR VELOSO Gustavo

2007 KARPETS Vladimir

2006 CANADA GRACIA David

2005 POPOVYCH Yaroslav

2004 MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel

2003 PECHARROMAN FABIAN José Antonio

2002 HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto

2001 BELOKI DORRONSORO Joseba

2000 JIMENEZ SASTRE José Maria

1999 BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel

1998 BUENAHORA GUTIERREZ Hernan

1997 ESCARTIN COTI Fernando

1996 ZUELLE Alex

1995 JALABERT Laurent

1994 CHIAPPUCCI Claudio

1993 MEJIA CASTRILLON Alvaro

1992 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1991 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1990 CUBINO GONZALEZ Laudelino

1989 LEJARRETA Marino

1988 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1987 PINO COUNAGO Alvaro

1986 KELLY Sean

1985 MILLAR Robert

1984 KELLY Sean

1983 RECIO José

1982 FERNANDEZ Alberto

1981 RUPEREZ Faustino

1980 LEJARRETA Marino

1979 BELDA Vicente

1978 MOSER Francesco

1977 MAERTENS Freddy

1976 MARTINEZ HEREDIA Enrique

1975 BERTOGLIO Fausto

1974 THEVENET Bernard

1973 PERURENA Domingo

1972 GIMONDI Felice

1971 OCANA Luis

1970 BITOSSI Franco

1969 DIAZ Mariano

1968 MERCKX Eddy

1967 ANQUETIL Jacques

1966 DEN HARTOG Arie

1965 GOMEZ DEL MORAL Antonio

1964 CARRARA Joseph

1963 NOVALES Joseph

1962 KARMANY Antonio

1961 DUEZ Henri

1960 POBLET ORRIOLS Miguel

1959 BOTELLA Salvador

1958 VAN GENECHTEN Richard

1957 LORONO ARTEGA Jesus

1956 UTSET Aniceto

1955 GOMEZ DEL MORAL José

1954 SERENA Walter

1953 BOTELLA Salvador

1952 POBLET ORRIOLS Miguel

1951 VOLPI Primo

1950 GELABERT Antonio

1949 ROL Emile

1948 RODRIGUEZ Emilio

1947 RODRIGUEZ Emilio

1946 BERRENDERO Julian

1945 RUIZ Bernardo

1944 CASAS Miguel

1943 BERRENDERO Julian

1942 EZQUERRA Federico

1941 SANCHO Antonio Andres

1940 CRISTOBAL Didier

1939 CANARDO Mariano

1936 CANARDO Mariano

1935 CANARDO Mariano

1934 ROGORA Bernardo

1933 BOVET Alfredo

1932 CANARDO Mariano

1931 CARDONA BALBASTRE Salvador

1930 CANARDO Mariano

1929 CANARDO Mariano

1928 CANARDO Mariano

1927 FONTAN Victor

1926 FONTAN Victor

1925 MIQUEL Mussió

1924 MIQUEL Mussió

1923 VILLE Maurice

1920 PELLETIER José

1913 MARTÍ Juan

1912 MAGDALENA José

1911 MASDEU Sebastián




Classifications > General Classification
Sub Classifications


1. YATES Adam IGD 26:16:41
2. PORTE Richie IGD 26:17:26
3. THOMAS Geraint IGD 26:17:30
4. VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro MOV 26:17:44
5. KELDERMAN Wilco BOH 26:17:44
6. CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban BEX 26:17:45
7. ALMEIDA João DQT 26:17:46
8. CARTHY Hugh EFN 26:18:01
9. YATES Simon BEX 26:18:13
10. HAMILTON Lucas BEX 26:18:16
11. WOODS Michael ISN 26:18:29
12. KUSS Sepp TJV 26:18:31
13. MCNULTY Brandon UAD 26:19:00
14. QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander ARK 26:20:30
15. MASNADA Fausto DQT 26:21:23
16. VANHOUCKE Harm LTS 26:21:55
17. BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL Mikel EUS 26:22:09
18. BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago TBV 26:22:38
19. MAS NICOLAU Enric MOV 26:22:43
20. EDET Nicolas COF 26:23:23
21. CARAPAZ Richard IGD 26:24:08
22. KRUIJSWIJK Steven TJV 26:24:55
23. GUERREIRO Ruben EFN 26:27:27
24. RODRIGUEZ GARAIKOETXEA Óscar AST 26:28:24
25. MARTIN Daniel ISN 26:29:59
26. REICHENBACH Sébastien GFC 26:30:20
27. SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon AST 26:31:04
28. PETILLI Simone IWG 26:33:47
29. DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David UAD 26:34:32
30. GESBERT Elie ARK 26:34:41
31. KÄMNA Lennard BOH 26:35:26
32. BADILATTI Matteo GFC 26:40:16
33. KANGERT Tanel BEX 26:40:44
34. KNOX James DQT 26:41:42
35. ZWIEHOFF Ben BOH 26:43:08
36. MATÉ MARDONES Luis Ángel EUS 26:43:52
37. TOLHOEK Antwan TJV 26:44:06
38. VALTER Attila GFC 26:44:27
39. SCOTSON Callum BEX 26:45:54
40. DELAPLACE Anthony ARK 26:46:08
41. VERONA QUINTANILLA Carlos MOV 26:46:32
42. HAMILTON Chris DSM 26:46:48
43. GESINK Robert TJV 26:47:47
44. CHAMPOUSSIN Clément ACT 26:48:46
45. PERNSTEINER Hermann TBV 26:48:56
46. DENNIS Rohan IGD 26:49:16
47. DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd UAD 26:49:48
48. CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EFN 26:50:47
49. HIRSCHI Marc UAD 26:51:20
50. MOHORIC Matej TBV 26:51:30
51. TEJADA CANACUE Harold AST 26:52:26
52. URAN URAN Rigoberto EFN 26:52:29
53. SMITH Dion BEX 26:52:40
54. DE BOD Stefan AST 26:53:13
55. VAN GILS Maxim LTS 26:53:19
56. BRAMBILLA Gianluca TFS 26:54:17
57. STORER Michael DSM 26:55:58
58. LÓPEZ Juan Pedro TFS 26:57:55
59. JUNGELS Bob ACT 26:57:57
60. HARPER Chris TJV 26:58:01
61. MARTIN SANZ Gotzon EUS 26:58:05
62. KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Merhawi AST 26:58:53
63. RIES Michel TFS 26:59:24
64. DEVENYNS Dries DQT 27:01:42
65. GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas AST 27:01:49
66. DE GENDT Thomas LTS 27:02:45
67. ARDILA ORDOÑEZ Andres Camilo UAD 27:03:28
68. PEDRERO LOPEZ Antonio MOV 27:03:30
69. IMPEY Daryl ISN 27:03:40
70. VAN GARDEREN Tejay EFN 27:03:44
71. STRAKHOV Dmitrii GAZ 27:04:14
72. VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael EFN 27:04:48
73. FRANKINY Kilian TQA 27:06:21
74. BOUWMAN Koen TJV 27:06:29
75. GASTAUER Ben ACT 27:06:38
76. SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV 27:06:50
77. BIDARD François ACT 27:07:56
78. KREUZIGER Roman GAZ 27:08:08
79. POELS Wouter TBV 27:09:17
80. HÄNNINEN Jaakko ACT 27:09:24
81. FROOME Christopher ISN 27:10:31
82. HIRT Jan IWG 27:11:29
83. SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias TFS 27:11:53
84. TAARAMAE Rein IWG 27:12:33
85. VENTURINI Clément ACT 27:14:08
86. PICHON Laurent ARK 27:14:51
87. SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOV 27:15:34
88. HAGA Chad DSM 27:18:53
89. CAVAGNA Rémi DQT 27:18:58
90. BENNETT Sean TQA 27:19:28
91. CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan IGD 27:19:52
92. BOOKWALTER Brent BEX 27:20:33
93. SCHELLING Ide BOH 27:21:02
94. OWSIAN Lukasz ARK 27:22:36
95. KAMP EGESTED Alexander TFS 27:22:41
96. ROCHAS Rémy COF 27:22:42
97. WILLIAMS Stephen TBV 27:22:54
98. HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISN 27:22:56
99. BARCELÓ ARAGÓN Fernando COF 27:23:46
100. CATALDO Dario MOV 27:24:06
101. ARENSMAN Thymen DSM 27:24:46
102. CHAMPION Thomas COF 27:24:50
103. BRITTON Rob RLY 27:25:54
104. BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael COF 27:26:03
105. NYCH Artem GAZ 27:26:11
106. CHERNETSKII Sergei GAZ 27:26:16
107. KOCHETKOV Pavel GAZ 27:27:48
108. GOLDSTEIN Omer ISN 27:28:23
109. LADAGNOUS Matthieu GFC 27:28:25
110. ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel EUS 27:28:43
111. MARCZYNSKI Tomasz LTS 27:29:08
112. JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TQA 27:29:24
113. CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EFN 27:30:46
114. PRONSKIY Vadim AST 27:36:09
115. ROSSKOPF Joey RLY 27:36:18
116. ARMEE Sander TQA 27:36:41
117. CERNY Josef DQT 27:37:21
118. MANNION Gavin RLY 27:39:04
119. DUCHESNE Antoine GFC 27:39:14
120. LOUVEL Matis ARK 27:40:10
121. BROWN Connor TQA 27:40:36
122. SOTO GUIRAO Antonio Jesús EUS 27:40:53
123. KING Benjamin RLY 27:40:54
124. JOYCE Colin RLY 27:41:52
125. GUGLIELMI Simon GFC 27:42:34
126. SAGAN Peter BOH 27:44:02
127. MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastián UAD 27:44:15
128. KANTER Max DSM 27:49:12
129. LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan Jose EUS 27:53:10
130. RIOU Alan ARK 28:01:07
131. WANDAHL Frederik BOH 28:11:50






--- advertisement ---