Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   
  Tour Down Under   

 Server time: 13 Dec 2019 14:29:20 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Race information

2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1944 | 1943 | 1942 | 1941 | 1940 | 1939 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924 | 1923 | 1920 | 1913 | 1912 | 1911

About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2019 LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel

2018 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro

2017 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro

2016 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

2015 PORTE Richie

2014 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin

2013 MARTIN Daniel

2012 ALBASINI Michael

2011 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2010 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin

2009 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro

2008 CESAR VELOSO Gustavo

2007 KARPETS Vladimir

2006 CANADA GRACIA David

2005 POPOVYCH Yaroslav

2004 MARTIN PERDIGUERO Miguel Angel

2003 PECHARROMAN FABIAN José Antonio

2002 HERAS HERNANDEZ Roberto

2001 BELOKI DORRONSORO Joseba

2000 JIMENEZ SASTRE José Maria

1999 BELTRAN MARTINEZ Manuel

1998 BUENAHORA GUTIERREZ Hernan

1997 ESCARTIN COTI Fernando

1996 ZUELLE Alex

1995 JALABERT Laurent

1994 CHIAPPUCCI Claudio

1993 MEJIA CASTRILLON Alvaro

1992 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1991 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1990 CUBINO GONZALEZ Laudelino

1989 LEJARRETA Marino

1988 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1987 PINO COUNAGO Alvaro

1986 KELLY Sean

1985 MILLAR Robert

1984 KELLY Sean

1983 RECIO José

1982 FERNANDEZ Alberto

1981 RUPEREZ Faustino

1980 LEJARRETA Marino

1979 BELDA Vicente

1978 MOSER Francesco

1977 MAERTENS Freddy

1976 MARTINEZ HEREDIA Enrique

1975 BERTOGLIO Fausto

1974 THEVENET Bernard

1973 PERURENA Domingo

1972 GIMONDI Felice

1971 OCANA Luis

1970 BITOSSI Franco

1969 DIAZ Mariano

1968 MERCKX Eddy

1967 ANQUETIL Jacques

1966 DEN HARTOG Arie

1965 GOMEZ DEL MORAL Antonio

1964 CARRARA Joseph

1963 NOVALES Joseph

1962 KARMANY Antonio

1961 DUEZ Henri

1960 POBLET ORRIOLS Miguel

1959 BOTELLA Salvador

1958 VAN GENECHTEN Richard

1957 LORONO ARTEGA Jesus

1956 UTSET Aniceto

1955 GOMEZ DEL MORAL José

1954 SERENA Walter

1953 BOTELLA Salvador

1952 POBLET ORRIOLS Miguel

1951 VOLPI Primo

1950 GELABERT Antonio

1949 ROL Emile

1948 RODRIGUEZ Emilio

1947 RODRIGUEZ Emilio

1946 BERRENDERO Julian

1945 RUIZ Bernardo

1944 CASAS Miguel

1943 BERRENDERO Julian

1942 EZQUERRA Federico

1941 SANCHO Antonio Andres

1940 CRISTOBAL Didier

1939 CANARDO Mariano

1936 CANARDO Mariano

1935 CANARDO Mariano

1934 ROGORA Bernardo

1933 BOVET Alfredo

1932 CANARDO Mariano

1931 CARDONA BALBASTRE Salvador

1930 CANARDO Mariano

1929 CANARDO Mariano

1928 CANARDO Mariano

1927 FONTAN Victor

1926 FONTAN Victor

1925 MIQUEL Mussió

1924 MIQUEL Mussió

1923 VILLE Maurice

1920 PELLETIER José

1913 MARTÍ Juan

1912 MAGDALENA José

1911 MASDEU Sebastián






Cities of the Race
Manresa

Finish Town of a stage
Date St Km From Winner
2012-03-23 5 207.10 Ascó SIMON Julien (FRA)
2003-06-20 5 166.30 Llivia FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar (ESP)
1997-06-21 3 186.70 Las Borjas Blancas OUTSCHAKOV Serguei (UKR)
1996-06-14 1 190.00 Playa de Aro SALIGARI Marco (ITA)
1991-09-06 1 17.00 Manresa ONCE
1989-09-05 4 149.90 Tarrega ALONSO MONJE Marino (ESP)
1988-09-05 4 175.50 Platja d'Aro IGLESIAS Miguel-Angel (ESP)
1986-09-14 5b 99.00 Vic RUIZ CABESTANY Jorge (EUS)
1985-09-07 3 185.70 Puigcerda RECIO José (ESP)
1984-09-09 4b 92.00 Sant Boi KELLY Sean (IRL)
1983-09-13 6 204.00 Gerona RECIO José (ESP)
1982-09-14 6 196.00 Pont de Suert LEJARRETA Ismael (EUS)
1981-09-10 7b 126.00 Vilafranca del Penedes PEETERS Ludo (BEL)
1980-09-08 5 190.50 Gerona VAN DER VELDE Johan (NED)
1974-09-11 7b 33.80 Manresa THEVENET Bernard (FRA)
1973-09-14 2 159.70 Tarragona MARTOS Antonio (ESP)
1972-09-16 4 202.90 Seo de Urgel SANTISTEBAN Juan-Manuel (ESP)
1971-09-16 2 214.70 Tarragona PERURENA Domingo (EUS)
1969-09-16 8 151.50 San Hilario BITOSSI Franco (ITA)
1967-09-09 4b 79.00 Moya JANSSEN Jan (NED)
1962-09-12 4 131.00 Lérida KARMANY Antonio (ESP)
1961-09-23 7 135.00 Tarragona SAN EMETERIO Julio-José (ESP)
1960-09-09 6 214.00 Palafrugell GUARDIOLA Angel (ESP)
1959-09-09 4b 104.00 Vilanova de Bellpuig COLETTE Claude (FRA)
1954-09-05 2 64.00 Barcelona BOVER PONS Miguel (ESP)
1952-09-07 2 77.00 Barcelona SANT Pedro (ESP)
1950-09-21 5 209.00 Andorra BAROZZI Danilo (ITA)
1949-09-21 4 141.00 Andorra (And) POBLET ORRIOLS Miguel (ESP)
1946-09-12 4 205.00 Puigcerda GUAL Miguel (ESP)
1945-09-02 1b 69.00 Barcelona MARTIN Antonio (ESP)
1936-06-16 4 246.00 Figueras CANARDO Mariano (ESP)
1935-06-02 1 87.00 Barcelona HUTS Jozef (BEL)
1934-06-16 1 89.00 Barcelona FIGUERAS Isidro (ESP)
1933-06-10 1 84.00 Barcelona DEMUYSERE Jef (BEL)
1932-09-09 6 209.00 Gerona CARDONA BALBASTRE Salvador (ESP)
1931-09-13 6 194.00 Terrasa BALMAMION Ettore (ITA)
1923-06-01 2 162.00 Reus VILLE Maurice (FRA)
1913-09-07 2 100.00 Lérida CRESPO Antonio (ESP)
1912-04-06 1 127.20 Barcelona MAGDALENA José (ESP)



Departure Town of a stage
Date St Km To Winner
1995-06-17 2 172.40 Port Torredembarra CIPOLLINI Mario (ITA)
1991-09-07 2 181.00 Platja d'Aro HERMANS Mathieu (NED)
1991-09-06 1 17.00 Manresa ONCE
1989-09-06 5 168.60 Port de Comte CLAVEYROLAT Thierry (FRA)
1987-09-16 7 168.00 Olot ALONSO MONJE Marino (ESP)
1986-09-15 6 135.00 L'Hospitalet de Llobregat ECHAVE MUSATADI Federico (EUS)
1985-09-08 4a 97.40 Barcelona OOSTERBOSCH Bert (NED)
1984-09-10 5 147.00 Planoles MUNOZ RODRIGUEZ Pedro (ESP)
1982-09-15 7 145.00 Villanueva y Geltru PEETERS Ludo (BEL)
1974-09-11 7b 33.80 Manresa THEVENET Bernard (FRA)
1973-09-15 3a 88.70 Badalona TAMAMES Agustin (ESP)
1972-09-17 5a 93.80 Badalona LAZCANO Santiago (EUS)
1971-09-17 3 243.10 Puigcerda GENTY Jean-Claude (FRA)
1970-09-10 1a 180.40 Tarragona BITOSSI Franco (ITA)
1967-09-10 5a 100.00 Barcelona GUYOT Bernard (FRA)
1962-09-13 5 182.00 Argentona JIMENEZ MUNOZ Julio (ESP)
1961-09-24 8 155.00 Barcelona DIAZ Ventura (ESP)
1959-09-10 5 206.00 Palafrugell POBLET ORRIOLS Miguel (ESP)
1954-09-06 3 176.00 Figueras CORRALES Mariano (ESP)
1952-09-08 3 229.00 Tarragona POBLET ORRIOLS Miguel (ESP)
1950-09-22 6 208.00 Figueras GELABERT Antonio (ESP)
1949-09-22 5 207.00 Reus POBLET ORRIOLS Miguel (ESP)
1946-09-13 5 162.00 Lérida (Lleida) ORBACEITA Ignacio (ESP)
1945-09-03 2 126.00 Reus CARRETERO Vicente (ESP)
1936-06-17 5 162.00 Lérida (Lleida) EZQUERRA Federico (EUS)
1935-06-03 2 150.00 Tarragona MERSCH Arsène (LUX)
1934-06-17 2 155.00 Reus DELOOR Alfons (BEL)
1933-06-11 2 218.50 Tortosa CORTHOUT Alfons (BEL)
1932-09-10 7 110.00 Barcelona DIGNEF Antoine (BEL)
1931-09-14 7 148.00 Barcelona CEBRIAN FERRER Vicente (ESP)
1923-06-02 3 178.00 Figueras PELLETIER José (FRA)
1913-09-08 3 125.00 Barcelona CRESPO Antonio (ESP)
1912-04-07 2 128.20 Lerida MAGDALENA José (ESP)