Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal    
  Giro di Lombardia   

 Server time: 24 Sep 2017 03:18:08 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Tour de Suisse
Race information

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1942 | 1941 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933
About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2017 SPILAK Simon

2016 LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel

2015 SPILAK Simon

2014 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto

2013 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto

2012 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto

2011 LEIPHEIMER Levi

2010 SCHLECK Frank

2009 CANCELLARA Fabian

2008 KREUZIGER Roman

2007 KARPETS Vladimir

2006 ULLRICH Jan

2005 GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor

2004 ULLRICH Jan

2003 VINOKOUROV Alexandre

2002 ZUELLE Alex

2001 ARMSTRONG Lance

2000 CAMENZIND Oscar

1999 CASAGRANDE Francesco

1998 GARZELLI Stefano

1997 AGNOLUTTO Christophe

1996 LUTTENBERGER Peter

1995 TONKOV Pavel

1994 RICHARD Pascal

1993 SALIGARI Marco

1992 FURLAN Giorgio

1991 ROOSEN Luc

1990 KELLY Sean

1989 BREU Beat

1988 WECHSELBERGER Helmut

1987 HAMPSTEN Andrew

1986 HAMPSTEN Andrew

1985 ANDERSON Phil

1984 ZIMMERMANN Urs

1983 KELLY Sean

1982 SARONNI Giuseppe

1981 BREU Beat

1980 BECCIA Mario

1979 WESEMAEL Wilfried

1978 WELLENS Paul

1977 POLLENTIER Michel

1976 KUIPER Hennie

1975 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1974 MERCKX Eddy

1973 FUENTE LAVENDERA Jose-Manuel

1972 PFENNINGER Louis

1971 PINTENS Georges

1970 POGGIALI Roberto

1969 ADORNI Vittorio

1968 PFENNINGER Louis

1967 MOTTA Gianni

1966 PORTALUPI Ambrogio

1965 BITOSSI Franco

1964 MAURER Rolf

1963 FEZZARDI Giuseppe

1962 JUNKERMANN Hans

1961 MORESI Attilio

1960 RUEGG Alfred

1959 JUNKERMANN Hans

1958 FORNARA Pasquale

1957 FORNARA Pasquale

1956 GRAF Rolf

1955 KOBLET Hugo

1954 FORNARA Pasquale

1953 KOBLET Hugo

1952 FORNARA Pasquale

1951 KUBLER Ferdi

1950 KOBLET Hugo

1949 WEILENMANN Gottfried

1948 KUBLER Ferdi

1947 BARTALI Gino

1946 BARTALI Gino

1942 KUBLER Ferdi

1941 WAGNER Joseph

1939 ZIMMERMANN Robert

1938 VALETTI Giovanni

1937 LITSCHI Karl

1936 GARNIER Henri

1935 RINALDI Gaspard

1934 GEYER Ludwig

1933 BULLA Max






Rider Statistics

Francesco Casagrande
  Italy
14 September 1970    Florence, Italy

Specialties

View full rider profile

Race Performance

4 Participations
2004 LAMPRE X
2003 LAMPRE X
2002 FASSA BORTOLO 9
2000 VINI CALDIROLA - SIDERMEC X

4 Stage Victories
2003 Stage 5 La Punt - Ascona 178.00 km
2003 Stage 3 Saas Fee - Nyon 205.00 km
2002 Stage 5 Meiringen - Meiringen 149.00 km
1999 Stage 9 Arosa - Nauders am Reschenpass 168.60 km

5 Days in Leader Jersey
2003 Stage 7 Oberstaufen 218.00 km
2003 Stage 6 Silvaplana 135.00 km
2003 Stage 5 La Punt 178.00 km
1999 Stage 10 Winterthur 225.20 km
1999 Stage 9 Arosa 168.60 km


Stage Performance

Overall
Total:29 stages(100%)
Victory:3x (10,3%)
Top-3:4x (13,8%)
Top-10:10x (34,5%)
Top-20:14x (48,3%)

2004
Team:LAMPRE
Rank:Abandoned in stage 7 (DNS)

1 2004-06-12 Beromünster 176.30 00:18:31 76
2 2004-06-13 Rheinfelden 169.90 00:00:21 110
3 2004-06-14 Vallorbe 185.00 00:05:00 52
4 2004-06-15 Bätterkinden 211.60 00:00:00 104
5 2004-06-16 Adelboden 161.70 00:07:09 72
6 2004-06-17 Linthal 185.40 00:23:30 86

2003
Team:LAMPRE
Rank:Abandoned in stage 9 (DNS)
Victory:2x (22,2%)
Top-3:2x (22,2%)
Top-10:4x (44,4%)
Top-20:7x (77,8%)

0 2003-06-16 ITT Egerkingen 7.10 00:00:27 50
1 2003-06-17 Le Locle 163.00 00:00:02 6
2 2003-06-18 Nyon 175.00 00:00:00 40
3 2003-06-19 Saas Fee 205.00 00:00:00 1
4 2003-06-20 Losone 163.00 00:00:00 15
5 2003-06-21 La Punt 178.00 00:00:00 1
6 2003-06-22 Silvaplana 135.00 00:01:17 7
7 2003-06-23 Oberstaufen 218.00 00:03:32 18
8 2003-06-24 ITT Gossau 30.00 00:02:04 15

2002
Team:FASSA BORTOLO
Rank:9
Victory:1x (10,0%)
Top-3:2x (20,0%)
Top-10:4x (40,0%)
Top-20:4x (40,0%)

0 2002-06-18 ITT Luzern 6.00 00:00:12 9
1 2002-06-19 Schaffhausen 171.00 00:01:08 29
2 2002-06-20 Domat Ems 191.00 00:00:00 39
3 2002-06-21 Samnaun 158.00 00:05:03 31
4 2002-06-22 Ambri 160.00 00:00:12 49
5 2002-06-23 Meiringen 149.00 00:00:00 1
6 2002-06-24 Verbier 177.00 00:00:05 2
7 2002-06-25 Vevey 171.00 00:05:26 56
8 2002-06-26 Lyss 225.00 00:00:06 66
9 2002-06-27 ITT Biel 34.00 00:00:48 5

2000
Team:VINI CALDIROLA - SIDERMEC
Rank:Abandoned in stage 6 (DNF)
Top-10:2x (50,0%)
Top-20:3x (75,0%)

2 2000-06-14 Rheinfelden 197.00 00:00:07 85
3 2000-06-15 Fribourg 182.00 00:00:03 5
4 2000-06-16 Verbier 156.00 00:02:12 10
5 2000-06-17 ITT Sierre 30.00 00:01:14 16






--- advertisement ---