Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   Tour de France    
  Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian   

 Server time: 25 Jul 2017 16:31:40 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Tour de Suisse
Race information

2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1942 | 1941 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933
About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2017 SPILAK Simon

2016 LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel

2015 SPILAK Simon

2014 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto

2013 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto

2012 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto

2011 LEIPHEIMER Levi

2010 SCHLECK Frank

2009 CANCELLARA Fabian

2008 KREUZIGER Roman

2007 KARPETS Vladimir

2006 ULLRICH Jan

2005 GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor

2004 ULLRICH Jan

2003 VINOKOUROV Alexandre

2002 ZUELLE Alex

2001 ARMSTRONG Lance

2000 CAMENZIND Oscar

1999 CASAGRANDE Francesco

1998 GARZELLI Stefano

1997 AGNOLUTTO Christophe

1996 LUTTENBERGER Peter

1995 TONKOV Pavel

1994 RICHARD Pascal

1993 SALIGARI Marco

1992 FURLAN Giorgio

1991 ROOSEN Luc

1990 KELLY Sean

1989 BREU Beat

1988 WECHSELBERGER Helmut

1987 HAMPSTEN Andrew

1986 HAMPSTEN Andrew

1985 ANDERSON Phil

1984 ZIMMERMANN Urs

1983 KELLY Sean

1982 SARONNI Giuseppe

1981 BREU Beat

1980 BECCIA Mario

1979 WESEMAEL Wilfried

1978 WELLENS Paul

1977 POLLENTIER Michel

1976 KUIPER Hennie

1975 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1974 MERCKX Eddy

1973 FUENTE LAVENDERA Jose-Manuel

1972 PFENNINGER Louis

1971 PINTENS Georges

1970 POGGIALI Roberto

1969 ADORNI Vittorio

1968 PFENNINGER Louis

1967 MOTTA Gianni

1966 PORTALUPI Ambrogio

1965 BITOSSI Franco

1964 MAURER Rolf

1963 FEZZARDI Giuseppe

1962 JUNKERMANN Hans

1961 MORESI Attilio

1960 RUEGG Alfred

1959 JUNKERMANN Hans

1958 FORNARA Pasquale

1957 FORNARA Pasquale

1956 GRAF Rolf

1955 KOBLET Hugo

1954 FORNARA Pasquale

1953 KOBLET Hugo

1952 FORNARA Pasquale

1951 KUBLER Ferdi

1950 KOBLET Hugo

1949 WEILENMANN Gottfried

1948 KUBLER Ferdi

1947 BARTALI Gino

1946 BARTALI Gino

1942 KUBLER Ferdi

1941 WAGNER Joseph

1939 ZIMMERMANN Robert

1938 VALETTI Giovanni

1937 LITSCHI Karl

1936 GARNIER Henri

1935 RINALDI Gaspard

1934 GEYER Ludwig

1933 BULLA Max






Rider Statistics

Alexandre Vinokourov
  Kazahkstan
16 September 1973    Petropavlovsk (North Kazakhstan), Kazahkstan

Specialties
TijdrijderKlimmerKlassementrijderAanvaller

View full rider profile

Race Performance

5 Participations
2004 T-MOBILE TEAM X
2003 TEAM TELEKOM 1
2002 TEAM TELEKOM X
2001 TEAM DEUTSCHE TELEKOM 5
2000 TEAM DEUTSCHE TELEKOM 58

3 Stage Victories
2003 Stage 1 Le Locle - Egerkingen 163.00 km
2002 Stage 3 Samnaun - Domat Ems 158.00 km
2001 Stage 4 Wildhaus - Baar 144.00 km

6 Days in Leader Jersey
2003 Stage 9 Aarau 154.00 km
2003 Stage 8 Gossau 30.00 km
2003 Stage 4 Losone 163.00 km
2003 Stage 3 Saas Fee 205.00 km
2003 Stage 2 Nyon 175.00 km
2003 Stage 1 Le Locle 163.00 km


Stage Performance

Overall
Total:36 stages(100%)
Victory:3x (8,3%)
Top-3:6x (16,7%)
Top-10:14x (38,9%)
Top-20:19x (52,8%)

2004
Team:T-MOBILE TEAM
Rank:Abandoned in stage 2 (DNF)
Top-10:1x (100,0%)
Top-20:1x (100,0%)

1 2004-06-12 Beromünster 176.30 00:00:15 7

2003
Team:TEAM TELEKOM
Rank:1
Victory:1x (10,0%)
Top-3:3x (30,0%)
Top-10:8x (80,0%)
Top-20:10x (100,0%)

0 2003-06-16 ITT Egerkingen 7.10 00:00:10 9
1 2003-06-17 Le Locle 163.00 00:00:00 1
2 2003-06-18 Nyon 175.00 00:00:00 19
3 2003-06-19 Saas Fee 205.00 00:00:18 3
4 2003-06-20 Losone 163.00 00:00:00 9
5 2003-06-21 La Punt 178.00 00:00:39 2
6 2003-06-22 Silvaplana 135.00 00:01:17 5
7 2003-06-23 Oberstaufen 218.00 00:03:32 15
8 2003-06-24 ITT Gossau 30.00 00:01:12 5
9 2003-06-25 Aarau 154.00 00:00:00 5

2002
Team:TEAM TELEKOM
Rank:Abandoned in stage 6 (DNF)
Victory:1x (16,7%)
Top-3:1x (16,7%)
Top-10:1x (16,7%)
Top-20:2x (33,3%)

0 2002-06-18 ITT Luzern 6.00 00:00:13 13
1 2002-06-19 Schaffhausen 171.00 00:01:08 23
2 2002-06-20 Domat Ems 191.00 00:00:00 37
3 2002-06-21 Samnaun 158.00 00:00:00 1
4 2002-06-22 Ambri 160.00 00:00:12 30
5 2002-06-23 Meiringen 149.00 00:19:00 59

2001
Team:TEAM DEUTSCHE TELEKOM
Rank:5
Victory:1x (10,0%)
Top-3:2x (20,0%)
Top-10:4x (40,0%)
Top-20:6x (60,0%)

1 2001-06-19 ITT Rust 7.90 00:00:09 11
2 2001-06-20 Bale 178.80 00:00:00 46
3 2001-06-21 Baar 162.70 00:02:53 59
4 2001-06-22 Wildhaus 144.00 00:00:00 1
5 2001-06-23 Col du Gothard 220.60 00:03:41 11
6 2001-06-24 Mendrisio 174.10 00:00:00 2
7 2001-06-25 Naters 156.60 00:07:28 9
8 2001-06-26 ITT Crans Montana 25.50 00:02:03 6
9 2001-06-27 Lausanne 166.80 00:00:00 29
10 2001-06-28 Lausanne 175.90 00:02:56 24

2000
Team:TEAM DEUTSCHE TELEKOM
Rank:58

2 2000-06-14 Rheinfelden 197.00 00:00:07 63
3 2000-06-15 Fribourg 182.00 00:00:33 51
4 2000-06-16 Verbier 156.00 00:11:28 72
5 2000-06-17 ITT Sierre 30.00 00:03:37 83
6 2000-06-18 Ulrichen 103.00 00:24:55 99
7 2000-06-19 Lugano 171.00 00:13:32 101
8 2000-06-20 La Punt 170.00 00:14:26 50
9 2000-06-21 Arosa 150.00 00:16:50 47
10 2000-06-22 Baden 175.00 00:08:19 78




--- advertisement ---