Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal    
  Giro di Lombardia   

 Server time: 25 Sep 2017 04:21:44 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Tour de Suisse
Race information

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1942 | 1941 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933
About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2017 SPILAK Simon

2016 LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel

2015 SPILAK Simon

2014 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto

2013 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto

2012 FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto

2011 LEIPHEIMER Levi

2010 SCHLECK Frank

2009 CANCELLARA Fabian

2008 KREUZIGER Roman

2007 KARPETS Vladimir

2006 ULLRICH Jan

2005 GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor

2004 ULLRICH Jan

2003 VINOKOUROV Alexandre

2002 ZUELLE Alex

2001 ARMSTRONG Lance

2000 CAMENZIND Oscar

1999 CASAGRANDE Francesco

1998 GARZELLI Stefano

1997 AGNOLUTTO Christophe

1996 LUTTENBERGER Peter

1995 TONKOV Pavel

1994 RICHARD Pascal

1993 SALIGARI Marco

1992 FURLAN Giorgio

1991 ROOSEN Luc

1990 KELLY Sean

1989 BREU Beat

1988 WECHSELBERGER Helmut

1987 HAMPSTEN Andrew

1986 HAMPSTEN Andrew

1985 ANDERSON Phil

1984 ZIMMERMANN Urs

1983 KELLY Sean

1982 SARONNI Giuseppe

1981 BREU Beat

1980 BECCIA Mario

1979 WESEMAEL Wilfried

1978 WELLENS Paul

1977 POLLENTIER Michel

1976 KUIPER Hennie

1975 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1974 MERCKX Eddy

1973 FUENTE LAVENDERA Jose-Manuel

1972 PFENNINGER Louis

1971 PINTENS Georges

1970 POGGIALI Roberto

1969 ADORNI Vittorio

1968 PFENNINGER Louis

1967 MOTTA Gianni

1966 PORTALUPI Ambrogio

1965 BITOSSI Franco

1964 MAURER Rolf

1963 FEZZARDI Giuseppe

1962 JUNKERMANN Hans

1961 MORESI Attilio

1960 RUEGG Alfred

1959 JUNKERMANN Hans

1958 FORNARA Pasquale

1957 FORNARA Pasquale

1956 GRAF Rolf

1955 KOBLET Hugo

1954 FORNARA Pasquale

1953 KOBLET Hugo

1952 FORNARA Pasquale

1951 KUBLER Ferdi

1950 KOBLET Hugo

1949 WEILENMANN Gottfried

1948 KUBLER Ferdi

1947 BARTALI Gino

1946 BARTALI Gino

1942 KUBLER Ferdi

1941 WAGNER Joseph

1939 ZIMMERMANN Robert

1938 VALETTI Giovanni

1937 LITSCHI Karl

1936 GARNIER Henri

1935 RINALDI Gaspard

1934 GEYER Ludwig

1933 BULLA Max






Rider Statistics

Frank Schleck
  Luxembourg
15 April 1980    Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Luxembourg

Specialties
KlimmerKlassementrijder

View full rider profile

Race Performance

13 Participations
2016 TREK FACTORY RACING 19
2015 TREK FACTORY RACING X
2014 TREK FACTORY RACING X
2012 RADIOSHACK - NISSAN 2
2011 LEOPARD-TREK 7
2010 TEAM SAXO BANK 1
2009 TEAM SAXO BANK X
2008 TEAM CSC SAXO BANK X
2007 TEAM CSC 7
2006 TEAM CSC 6
2005 TEAM CSC 4
2004 TEAM CSC 30
2003 TEAM CSC 42

2 Stage Victories
2010 Stage 3 Schwarzenburg - Sierre 196.60 km
2007 Stage 4 Malbun (Lie) - Nauders 167.20 km

3 Days in Leader Jersey
2010 Stage 9 Liestal 26.90 km
2007 Stage 5 Giubiasco 192.80 km
2007 Stage 4 Malbun (Lie) 167.20 km


Stage Performance

Overall
Total:108 stages(100%)
Victory:2x (1,9%)
Top-3:6x (5,6%)
Top-10:21x (19,4%)
Top-20:35x (32,4%)

2016
Team:TREK FACTORY RACING
Rank:19
Top-20:1x (11,1%)

1 2016-06-11 ITT Baar 6.40 00:00:43 117
2 2016-06-12 Baar 187.60 00:00:03 119
3 2016-06-13 Rheinfelden 192.60 00:03:00 74
4 2016-06-14 Champagne 193.00 00:00:31 106
5 2016-06-15 Carì 126.40 00:04:02 30
6 2016-06-16 Amden 162.80 00:08:35 38
7 2016-06-17 Sölden 224.30 00:02:07 12
8 2016-06-18 ITT Davos 16.80 00:01:51 58
9 2016-06-19 Davos 57.70 00:02:21 24

2015
Team:TREK FACTORY RACING
Rank:Abandoned in stage 9 (DNS)

1 2015-06-13 ITT Risch-Rotkreuz 5.10 00:00:28 105
2 2015-06-14 Risch-Rotkreuz 161.10 00:02:19 41
3 2015-06-15 Olivone 117.30 00:00:00 27
4 2015-06-16 Schwarzenbach SG 193.20 00:00:00 46
5 2015-06-17 Sölden (Rettenbachgletscher) 237.30 00:05:08 25
6 2015-06-18 Biel/Bienne 193.10 00:00:46 89
7 2015-06-19 Düdingen 164.60 00:00:32 58
8 2015-06-20 Bern 152.50 00:02:21 41

2014
Team:TREK FACTORY RACING
Rank:Abandoned in stage 3 (DNS)

1 2014-06-14 ITT Bellinzona 9.40 00:01:09 85
2 2014-06-15 Sarnen 181.80 00:16:11 124

2012
Team:RADIOSHACK - NISSAN
Rank:2
Top-3:1x (11,1%)
Top-10:3x (33,3%)
Top-20:4x (44,4%)

1 2012-06-09 ITT Lugano 7.30 00:00:36 44
2 2012-06-10 Verbier 218.00 00:00:04 2
3 2012-06-11 Aarberg 195.00 00:00:03 28
4 2012-06-12 Trimbach/Olten 189.00 00:00:00 26
5 2012-06-13 Gansingen 193.00 00:11:07 33
6 2012-06-14 Bischofszell 199.00 00:00:03 17
7 2012-06-15 ITT Gossau 34.30 00:01:37 28
8 2012-06-16 Arosa 148.00 00:01:15 4
9 2012-06-17 Sörenberg 216.00 00:01:48 8

2011
Team:LEOPARD-TREK
Rank:7
Top-3:1x (11,1%)
Top-10:3x (33,3%)
Top-20:3x (33,3%)

1 2011-06-11 ITT Lugano 7.30 00:00:41 62
2 2011-06-12 Crans-Montana 147.80 00:00:12 3
3 2011-06-13 Grindelwald 107.60 00:01:04 7
4 2011-06-14 Huttwil 198.40 00:00:02 38
5 2011-06-15 Tobel-Tägerschen 204.20 00:00:00 37
6 2011-06-16 Triesenberg / Malbun 157.70 00:00:30 6
7 2011-06-17 Serfaus-Fiss-Ladis (AUT) 222.80 00:04:39 23
8 2011-06-18 Schaffhausen 167.30 00:00:00 23
9 2011-06-19 ITT Schaffhausen 32.10 00:03:06 60

2010
Team:TEAM SAXO BANK
Rank:1
Victory:1x (11,1%)
Top-3:1x (11,1%)
Top-10:2x (22,2%)
Top-20:4x (44,4%)

1 2010-06-12 ITT Lugano 7.60 00:00:29 46
2 2010-06-13 Sierre 167.50 00:00:00 51
3 2010-06-14 Schwarzenburg 196.60 00:00:00 1
4 2010-06-15 Wettingen 192.20 00:00:00 50
5 2010-06-16 Frutigen 172.50 00:00:47 37
6 2010-06-17 La Punt 213.30 00:00:42 8
7 2010-06-18 Wetzikon 204.10 00:05:00 50
8 2010-06-19 Liestal 172.40 00:01:16 16
9 2010-06-20 Liestal 26.90 00:01:14 13

2009
Team:TEAM SAXO BANK
Rank:Abandoned in stage 9 (DNS)
Top-10:2x (25,0%)
Top-20:2x (25,0%)

1 2009-06-13 ITT Ruggell 7.80 00:00:45 33
2 2009-06-14 Davos 149.80 00:00:00 47
3 2009-06-15 Lumino 198.00 00:00:00 62
4 2009-06-16 Stäfa 196.60 00:01:04 25
5 2009-06-17 Serfaus 201.50 00:00:00 7
6 2009-06-18 Bad Zurzach 178.00 00:00:00 98
7 2009-06-19 Vallorbe Juraparc 204.10 00:05:18 96
8 2009-06-20 Crans-Montana 181.70 00:00:02 10

2008
Team:TEAM CSC SAXO BANK
Rank:Abandoned in stage 9 (DNF)
Top-10:2x (25,0%)
Top-20:2x (25,0%)

1 2008-06-14 Langnau 146.00 00:00:00 26
2 2008-06-15 Flumserberg 197.40 00:00:06 4
3 2008-06-16 Gossau 155.00 00:00:00 51
4 2008-06-17 Domat-Ems 171.00 00:00:00 50
5 2008-06-18 Caslano 190.00 00:02:52 44
6 2008-06-19 Verbier 188.10 00:02:21 27
7 2008-06-20 Lyss 170.60 00:00:02 96
8 2008-06-21 ICTT Klausenpass 25.00 00:01:27 5

2007
Team:TEAM CSC
Rank:7
Victory:1x (11,1%)
Top-3:1x (11,1%)
Top-10:2x (22,2%)
Top-20:4x (44,4%)

1 2007-06-16 ITT Olten 3.80 00:00:17 39
2 2007-06-17 Luzern 157.20 00:00:00 42
3 2007-06-18 Nauders (Aut) 228.70 00:00:07 5
4 2007-06-19 Malbun (Lie) 167.20 00:00:00 1
5 2007-06-20 Giubiasco 192.80 00:00:00 32
6 2007-06-21 Crans-Montana 95.00 00:01:21 26
7 2007-06-22 Grimselpass 125.70 00:04:27 14
8 2007-06-23 Schwarzsee 152.50 00:00:02 16
9 2007-06-24 ITT Bern 33.70 00:02:50 29

2006
Team:TEAM CSC
Rank:6
Top-10:3x (33,3%)
Top-20:6x (66,7%)

1 2006-06-10 Baden 154.80 00:00:00 51
2 2006-06-11 Einsiedeln 155.90 00:05:08 72
3 2006-06-12 Arlesheim 189.50 00:00:11 26
4 2006-06-13 La Chaux-de-Fonds 161.30 00:00:01 20
5 2006-06-14 Loèche-les-Bains 229.50 00:00:17 7
6 2006-06-15 La Punt 212.20 00:02:09 6
7 2006-06-16 Ascona 233.70 00:00:06 17
8 2006-06-17 Ambri 166.30 00:00:37 10
9 2006-06-18 ITT Bern 30.70 00:01:24 11

2005
Team:TEAM CSC
Rank:4
Top-3:1x (11,1%)
Top-10:3x (33,3%)
Top-20:5x (55,6%)

1 2005-06-11 Weinfelden 169.90 00:00:06 55
2 2005-06-12 ITT Weinfelden 36.00 00:01:41 17
3 2005-06-13 St. Anton 154.20 00:00:00 14
4 2005-06-14 Bad Zurzach 208.20 00:00:00 27
5 2005-06-15 Altdorf UR 172.10 00:00:38 30
6 2005-06-16 Arosa 158.80 00:01:14 4
7 2005-06-17 Lenk 192.80 00:00:23 33
8 2005-06-18 Verbier 162.20 00:01:21 8
9 2005-06-19 Ulrichen 100.00 00:00:46 2

2004
Team:TEAM CSC
Rank:30
Top-3:1x (11,1%)
Top-10:1x (11,1%)
Top-20:4x (44,4%)

1 2004-06-12 Beromünster 176.30 00:18:31 47
2 2004-06-13 Rheinfelden 169.90 00:00:00 27
3 2004-06-14 Vallorbe 185.00 00:03:59 17
4 2004-06-15 Bätterkinden 211.60 00:00:00 53
5 2004-06-16 Adelboden 161.70 00:04:30 15
6 2004-06-17 Linthal 185.40 00:05:24 19
7 2004-06-18 Malbun 133.70 00:00:14 3
8 2004-06-19 Bellinzona 191.30 00:03:37 21
9 2004-06-20 ITT Lugano 25.60 00:02:22 47

2003
Team:TEAM CSC
Rank:42

0 2003-06-16 ITT Egerkingen 7.10 00:00:33 67
1 2003-06-17 Le Locle 163.00 00:00:15 25
2 2003-06-18 Nyon 175.00 00:00:00 76
3 2003-06-19 Saas Fee 205.00 00:10:17 57
4 2003-06-20 Losone 163.00 00:00:00 66
5 2003-06-21 La Punt 178.00 00:09:46 42
6 2003-06-22 Silvaplana 135.00 00:15:04 44
7 2003-06-23 Oberstaufen 218.00 00:03:36 24
8 2003-06-24 ITT Gossau 30.00 00:03:40 43
9 2003-06-25 Aarau 154.00 00:00:02 35






--- advertisement ---