Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   Gree-Tour of Guangxi    
 

 Server time: 24 Oct 2017 02:24:32 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Paris - Nice
Race information

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1946 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933
About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Mountains of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2017 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio

2016 THOMAS Geraint

2015 PORTE Richie

2014 BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto

2013 PORTE Richie

2012 WIGGINS Bradley

2011 MARTIN Tony

2010 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2009 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon

2008 REBELLIN Davide

2007 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2006 LANDIS Floyd

2005 JULICH Bobby

2004 JAKSCHE Jörg

2003 VINOKOUROV Alexandre

2002 VINOKOUROV Alexandre

2001 FRIGO Dario

2000 KLÖDEN Andreas

1999 BOOGERD Michael

1998 VANDENBROUCKE Frank

1997 JALABERT Laurent

1996 JALABERT Laurent

1995 JALABERT Laurent

1994 ROMINGER Tony

1993 ZUELLE Alex

1992 BERNARD Jean-François

1991 ROMINGER Tony

1990 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1989 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1988 KELLY Sean

1987 KELLY Sean

1986 KELLY Sean

1985 KELLY Sean

1984 KELLY Sean

1983 KELLY Sean

1982 KELLY Sean

1981 ROCHE Stephen

1980 DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert

1979 ZOETEMELK Joop

1978 KNETEMANN Gerrie

1977 MAERTENS Freddy

1976 LAURENT Michel

1975 ZOETEMELK Joop

1974 ZOETEMELK Joop

1973 POULIDOR Raymond

1972 POULIDOR Raymond

1971 MERCKX Eddy

1970 MERCKX Eddy

1969 MERCKX Eddy

1968 WOLFSHOHL Rolf

1967 SIMPSON Tom

1966 ANQUETIL Jacques

1965 ANQUETIL Jacques

1964 JANSSEN Jan

1963 ANQUETIL Jacques

1962 PLANCKAERT Jozef

1961 ANQUETIL Jacques

1960 IMPANIS Raymond

1959 GRACZYCK Jean

1958 DE BRUYNE Alfred

1957 ANQUETIL Jacques

1956 DE BRUYNE Alfred

1955 BOBET Jean

1954 IMPANIS Raymond

1953 MUNCH Jean-Pierre

1952 BOBET Louison

1951 DECOCK Roger

1946 CAMELLINI Fermo

1939 ARCHAMBAUD Maurice

1938 LOWIE Jules

1937 LAPEBIE Roger

1936 ARCHAMBAUD Maurice

1935 VIETTO René

1934 REBRY Gaston

1933 SCHEPERS Alfons






Rider Statistics

Dario Frigo
  Italy
18 September 1973    Saronno, Italy

Specialties
Tijdrijder

View full rider profile

Race Performance

7 Participations
2005 FASSA BORTOLO 36
2004 FASSA BORTOLO X
2003 FASSA BORTOLO X
2002 TACCONI SPORT 8
2001 FASSA BORTOLO 1
2000 FASSA BORTOLO 9
1999 SAECO MACCHINE DA CAFFE - CANNONDALE 7

3 Stage Victories
2003 Stage 4 Source Perrier - Source Perrier 16.50 km
2002 Stage 6 Col d'Eze - Saint Raphaël 175.00 km
2001 Stage 6 Col d'Eze - Nice 10.00 km

3 Days in Leader Jersey
2003 Stage 4 Source Perrier 16.50 km
2001 Stage 7 Nice 157.10 km
2001 Stage 6 Col d'Eze 10.00 km


Stage Performance

Overall
Total:46 stages(100%)
Victory:3x (6,5%)
Top-3:5x (10,9%)
Top-10:11x (23,9%)
Top-20:14x (30,4%)

2005
Team:FASSA BORTOLO
Rank:36

0 2005-03-06 ITT Issy-les-Moulineaux 4.00 00:00:18 84
1 2005-03-07 Chabris 186.50 00:00:41 51
2 2005-03-08 Thiers 191.00 00:02:04 132
3 2005-03-09 Le Chambon-sur-Lignon 117.50 00:00:00 87
4 2005-03-10 Montélimar 104.50 00:00:32 62
5 2005-03-11 Toulon (Mont-Faron) 172.50 00:00:00 35
6 2005-03-12 Cannes 184.00 00:04:02 63
7 2005-03-13 Nice 135.00 00:01:48 37

2004
Team:FASSA BORTOLO
Rank:Abandoned in stage 6 (DNS)

1 2004-03-07 ITT Issy-les-Moulineaux 13.20 00:00:39 34
2 2004-03-08 Montargis 166.50 00:05:15 99
3 2004-03-09 Roanne 229.00 00:02:12 116
5 2004-03-11 Rasteau 215.00 00:10:00 138

2003
Team:FASSA BORTOLO
Rank:Abandoned in stage 5 (DNF)
Victory:1x (25,0%)
Top-3:1x (25,0%)
Top-10:3x (75,0%)
Top-20:3x (75,0%)

0 2003-03-09 ITT Issy-les-Moulineaux 4.80 00:00:06 6
1 2003-03-10 Paray-le-Monial 191.00 00:00:06 37
2 2003-03-11 Saint Etienne 182.50 00:00:00 4
4 2003-03-13 ITT Source Perrier 16.50 00:00:00 1

2002
Team:TACCONI SPORT
Rank:8
Victory:1x (12,5%)
Top-3:1x (12,5%)
Top-10:3x (37,5%)
Top-20:4x (50,0%)

0 2002-03-10 ITT Issy-les-Moulineaux 5.20 00:00:05 8
1 2002-03-11 Saint-Amand-Montrond 176.00 00:00:00 35
2 2002-03-12 Belleville 170.00 00:00:00 85
3 2002-03-13 Saint Etienne 147.00 00:00:10 9
4 2002-03-14 Toulon (Mont-Faron) 175.00 00:02:30 17
5 2002-03-15 Cannes 188.50 00:00:00 30
6 2002-03-16 Col d'Eze 175.00 00:00:00 1
7 2002-03-17 Nice 157.00 00:00:00 67

2001
Team:FASSA BORTOLO
Rank:1
Victory:1x (12,5%)
Top-3:2x (25,0%)
Top-10:2x (25,0%)
Top-20:3x (37,5%)

0 2001-03-11 ITT Nevers 6.20 00:00:21 18
1 2001-03-12 Clermont-Ferrand 189.20 00:00:00 21
2 2001-03-13 Saint-Étienne 195.40 00:00:00 3
3 2001-03-14 Villeneuve lez Avignon 217.90 00:00:00 51
4 2001-03-15 Sisteron 195.60 00:00:04 40
5 2001-03-16 St Raphaël 240.30 00:01:10 34
6 2001-03-17 ITT Col d'Eze 10.00 00:00:00 1
7 2001-03-18 Nice 157.10 00:00:00 54

2000
Team:FASSA BORTOLO
Rank:9
Top-10:1x (16,7%)
Top-20:1x (16,7%)

1 2000-03-05 ITT Bois de Vincennes 7.90 00:00:17 48
4 2000-03-08 Saint-Étienne 178.00 00:00:10 24
5 2000-03-09 Sisteron 194.20 00:00:02 41
6 2000-03-10 Villeneuve Loubet 196.20 00:00:00 37
7 2000-03-11 ITT Col d'Eze 10.00 00:00:25 4
8 2000-03-12 Nice 160.10 00:00:00 43

1999
Team:SAECO MACCHINE DA CAFFE - CANNONDALE
Rank:7
Top-3:1x (12,5%)
Top-10:2x (25,0%)
Top-20:3x (37,5%)

1 1999-03-07 Billancourt/Paris 9.00 00:00:22 18
2 1999-03-08 Sens 184.70 00:01:52 26
3 1999-03-09 Nevers 214.00 00:00:00 25
4 1999-03-10 Vichy 204.80 00:00:15 48
5 1999-03-11 Firminy 187.00 00:00:41 8
6 1999-03-12 Sisteron 211.00 00:00:38 32
7 1999-03-13 Valberg 198.70 00:00:00 3
8 1999-03-14 Nice 157.10 00:00:00 51





--- advertisement ---