Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal    
  Giro di Lombardia   

 Server time: 24 Sep 2017 14:20:34 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Paris - Nice
Race information

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1946 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933
About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Mountains of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2017 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio

2016 THOMAS Geraint

2015 PORTE Richie

2014 BETANCUR GOMEZ Carlos Alberto

2013 PORTE Richie

2012 WIGGINS Bradley

2011 MARTIN Tony

2010 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2009 SANCHEZ GIL Luis Leon

2008 REBELLIN Davide

2007 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2006 LANDIS Floyd

2005 JULICH Bobby

2004 JAKSCHE Jörg

2003 VINOKOUROV Alexandre

2002 VINOKOUROV Alexandre

2001 FRIGO Dario

2000 KLÖDEN Andreas

1999 BOOGERD Michael

1998 VANDENBROUCKE Frank

1997 JALABERT Laurent

1996 JALABERT Laurent

1995 JALABERT Laurent

1994 ROMINGER Tony

1993 ZUELLE Alex

1992 BERNARD Jean-François

1991 ROMINGER Tony

1990 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1989 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1988 KELLY Sean

1987 KELLY Sean

1986 KELLY Sean

1985 KELLY Sean

1984 KELLY Sean

1983 KELLY Sean

1982 KELLY Sean

1981 ROCHE Stephen

1980 DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert

1979 ZOETEMELK Joop

1978 KNETEMANN Gerrie

1977 MAERTENS Freddy

1976 LAURENT Michel

1975 ZOETEMELK Joop

1974 ZOETEMELK Joop

1973 POULIDOR Raymond

1972 POULIDOR Raymond

1971 MERCKX Eddy

1970 MERCKX Eddy

1969 MERCKX Eddy

1968 WOLFSHOHL Rolf

1967 SIMPSON Tom

1966 ANQUETIL Jacques

1965 ANQUETIL Jacques

1964 JANSSEN Jan

1963 ANQUETIL Jacques

1962 PLANCKAERT Jozef

1961 ANQUETIL Jacques

1960 IMPANIS Raymond

1959 GRACZYCK Jean

1958 DE BRUYNE Alfred

1957 ANQUETIL Jacques

1956 DE BRUYNE Alfred

1955 BOBET Jean

1954 IMPANIS Raymond

1953 MUNCH Jean-Pierre

1952 BOBET Louison

1951 DECOCK Roger

1946 CAMELLINI Fermo

1939 ARCHAMBAUD Maurice

1938 LOWIE Jules

1937 LAPEBIE Roger

1936 ARCHAMBAUD Maurice

1935 VIETTO René

1934 REBRY Gaston

1933 SCHEPERS Alfons






Rider Statistics

Andreas Klöden
  Germany
22 June 1975    Mittweida (Sachsen), Germany

Specialties
TijdrijderKlimmerKlassementrijder

View full rider profile

Race Performance

6 Participations
2013 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD 9
2012 RADIOSHACK - NISSAN 18
2011 TEAM RADIOSHACK 2
2002 TEAM TELEKOM X
2001 TEAM DEUTSCHE TELEKOM X
2000 TEAM DEUTSCHE TELEKOM 1

2 Stage Victories
2011 Stage 5 Vernoux-en-Vivarais - Saint-Symphorien-sur-Coise 194.00 km
2000 Stage 7 Col d'Eze - Nice 10.00 km

3 Days in Leader Jersey
2011 Stage 5 Vernoux-en-Vivarais 194.00 km
2000 Stage 8 Nice 160.10 km
2000 Stage 7 Col d'Eze 10.00 km


Stage Performance

Overall
Total:37 stages(100%)
Victory:2x (5,4%)
Top-3:2x (5,4%)
Top-10:9x (24,3%)
Top-20:15x (40,5%)

2013
Team:RADIOSHACK LEOPARD
Rank:9
Top-10:1x (12,5%)
Top-20:3x (37,5%)

0 2013-03-03 ITT Houilles 2.90 00:00:12 86
1 2013-03-04 Nemours 195.00 00:00:00 42
2 2013-03-05 Cérilly 200.50 00:00:00 31
3 2013-03-06 Brioude 170.50 00:00:07 23
4 2013-03-07 Saint-Vallier 199.50 00:00:00 9
5 2013-03-08 la Montagne de Lure 176.00 00:00:46 13
6 2013-03-09 Nice 220.00 00:00:00 38
7 2013-03-10 ICTT Col d’Eze 9.60 00:01:16 11

2012
Team:RADIOSHACK - NISSAN
Rank:18
Top-10:1x (12,5%)
Top-20:1x (12,5%)

1 2012-03-04 ITT Saint-Rémy-lès-Chevreuse 9.40 00:00:36 60
2 2012-03-05 Orléans 185.00 00:02:29 86
3 2012-03-06 Vassivière 194.00 00:01:04 93
4 2012-03-07 Rodez 183.00 00:00:00 56
5 2012-03-08 Mende 178.00 00:01:04 30
6 2012-03-09 Sisteron 176.50 00:00:14 86
7 2012-03-10 Nice 220.00 00:09:24 95
8 2012-03-11 ICTT Col d'Eze 9.60 00:00:58 7

2011
Team:TEAM RADIOSHACK
Rank:2
Victory:1x (12,5%)
Top-3:1x (12,5%)
Top-10:3x (37,5%)
Top-20:5x (62,5%)

1 2011-03-06 Houdan 154.50 00:00:00 22
2 2011-03-07 Amilly 198.50 00:00:00 37
3 2011-03-08 Nuits-Saint-Georges 202.50 00:00:00 44
4 2011-03-09 Belleville 191.00 00:00:00 20
5 2011-03-10 Vernoux-en-Vivarais 194.00 00:00:00 1
6 2011-03-11 ITT Aix-en-Provence 27.00 00:00:46 4
7 2011-03-12 Biot - Sophia Antipolis 215.50 00:00:07 4
8 2011-03-13 Nice 124.00 00:01:22 13

2002
Team:TEAM TELEKOM
Rank:Abandoned in stage 4 (DNF)
Top-10:1x (25,0%)
Top-20:2x (50,0%)

0 2002-03-10 ITT Issy-les-Moulineaux 5.20 00:00:04 6
1 2002-03-11 Saint-Amand-Montrond 176.00 00:00:00 14
2 2002-03-12 Belleville 170.00 00:00:00 27
3 2002-03-13 Saint Etienne 147.00 00:00:10 29

2001
Team:TEAM DEUTSCHE TELEKOM
Rank:Abandoned in stage 2 (DNF)

0 2001-03-11 ITT Nevers 6.20 00:00:24 27
1 2001-03-12 Clermont-Ferrand 189.20 00:00:17 90

2000
Team:TEAM DEUTSCHE TELEKOM
Rank:1
Victory:1x (14,3%)
Top-3:1x (14,3%)
Top-10:3x (42,9%)
Top-20:4x (57,1%)

1 2000-03-05 ITT Bois de Vincennes 7.90 00:00:06 7
2 2000-03-06 Nevers 201.00 00:00:00 29
3 2000-03-07 Belleville 203.70 00:00:00 10
5 2000-03-09 Sisteron 194.20 00:00:02 27
6 2000-03-10 Villeneuve Loubet 196.20 00:00:00 17
7 2000-03-11 ITT Col d'Eze 10.00 00:00:00 1
8 2000-03-12 Nice 160.10 00:00:00 22






--- advertisement ---