Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   Tour of California    
  Critérium du Dauphiné   

 Server time: 23 May 2017 14:37:52 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
Race information

2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1935 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924
About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2017 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro

2016 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2015 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin

2014 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2013 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

2012 SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Samuel

2011 KLÖDEN Andreas

2010 HORNER Christopher

2009 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2008 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2007 COBO ACEBO Juan Jose

2006 GOMEZ MARCHANTE José Angel

2005 DI LUCA Danilo

2004 MENCHOV Denis

2003 MAYO DIEZ Iban

2002 OSA EIZAGUIRRE Aitor

2001 RUMSAS Raimondas

2000 KLÖDEN Andreas

1999 JALABERT Laurent

1998 CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO Iñigo

1997 ZUELLE Alex

1996 CASAGRANDE Francesco

1995 ZUELLE Alex

1994 ROMINGER Tony

1993 ROMINGER Tony

1992 ROMINGER Tony

1991 CHIAPPUCCI Claudio

1990 GOROSPE Julian

1989 ROCHE Stephen

1988 BREUKINK Erik

1987 KELLY Sean

1986 KELLY Sean

1985 RUIZ CABESTANY Pello

1984 KELLY Sean

1983 GOROSPE Julian

1982 LAGUIA MARTINEZ José-Luis

1981 CONTINI Silvano

1980 FERNANDEZ Alberto

1979 BATTAGLIN Giovanni

1978 GONZALEZ LINARES Jose-Antonio

1977 GONZALEZ LINARES Jose-Antonio

1976 BARONCHELLI Gianbattista

1975 GONZALEZ LINARES Jose-Antonio

1974 LASA URQUIA Miguel-Maria

1973 OCANA Luis

1972 GONZALEZ LINARES Jose-Antonio

1971 OCANA Luis

1970 SANTAMARINA ANTONA. Luis-Pedro

1969 ANQUETIL Jacques

1935 BARTALI Gino

1930 CANARDO Mariano

1929 DEWAELE Maurice

1928 DEWAELE Maurice

1927 FONTAN Victor

1926 FRANTZ Nicolas

1925 VERDIJCK August

1924 PELISSIER Francis






Rider Statistics

Andreas Klöden
  Germany
22 June 1975    Mittweida (Sachsen), Germany

Specialties
TijdrijderKlimmerKlassementrijder

View full rider profile

Race Performance

10 Participations
2013 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD X
2012 RADIOSHACK - NISSAN X
2011 TEAM RADIOSHACK 1
2010 TEAM RADIOSHACK 18
2005 T-MOBILE TEAM X
2004 T-MOBILE TEAM X
2003 TEAM TELEKOM X
2002 TEAM TELEKOM X
2000 TEAM DEUTSCHE TELEKOM
1999 TEAM DEUTSCHE TELEKOM

1 Stage Victories
2000 Stage 5b Madaritza - Azkoitia 8.50 km

3 Days in Leader Jersey
2011 Stage 6 Zalla 24.00 km
2011 Stage 2 Lekumberri 163.00 km
2000 Stage 5b Madaritza 8.50 km


Stage Performance

Overall
Total:33 stages(100%)
Top-3:4x (12,1%)
Top-10:5x (15,2%)
Top-20:8x (24,2%)

2013
Team:RADIOSHACK LEOPARD
Rank:Abandoned in stage 5 (DNF)

1 2013-04-01 Elgoibar 156.50 00:00:05 25
2 2013-04-02 Vitoria-Gasteiz 170.20 00:00:00 40
3 2013-04-03 Trapagaran-La Lejana 164.70 00:01:16 37
4 2013-04-04 Eibar (Arrate) 151.60 00:08:59 77

2012
Team:RADIOSHACK - NISSAN
Rank:Abandoned in stage 6 (DNS)

1 2012-04-02 Güeñes 153.00 00:05:07 141
2 2012-04-03 Vitoria-Gasteiz 165.70 00:00:00 92
3 2012-04-04 Eibar-Arrate 164.00 00:06:43 82
4 2012-04-05 Bera-Ibardin 151.00 00:07:05 83
5 2012-04-06 Oñati 183.00 00:01:11 33

2011
Team:TEAM RADIOSHACK
Rank:1
Top-3:4x (66,7%)
Top-10:4x (66,7%)
Top-20:6x (100,0%)

1 2011-04-04 Zumarraga 149.50 00:00:00 3
2 2011-04-05 Lekumberri 163.00 00:00:02 2
3 2011-04-06 Zuia - Murgia 180.00 00:00:08 19
4 2011-04-07 Eibar (Arrate) 179.00 00:00:00 2
5 2011-04-08 Zalla 177.00 00:00:00 14
6 2011-04-09 ITT Zalla 24.00 00:00:09 2

2010
Team:TEAM RADIOSHACK
Rank:18
Top-10:1x (16,7%)
Top-20:2x (33,3%)

1 2010-04-05 Zierbena 152.00 00:02:40 68
2 2010-04-06 Viana 217.00 00:00:01 50
3 2010-04-07 Amurrio 187.00 00:00:02 83
4 2010-04-08 Eibar 160.00 00:01:11 17
5 2010-04-09 Orio (Alto Arrate) 170.00 00:02:35 30
6 2010-04-10 ITT Orio 22.00 00:00:34 10

2005
Team:T-MOBILE TEAM
Rank:Abandoned in stage 3 (DNF)

1 2005-04-04 Zarautz 133.00 00:00:21 108
2 2005-04-05 La Lejana -Trapagaran 166.00 00:20:08 146

2004
Team:T-MOBILE TEAM
Rank:Abandoned in stage 5a (DNF)

1 2004-04-05 Bergara 139.00 00:00:08 34
2 2004-04-06 Zalla 180.00 00:00:00 44
3 2004-04-07 Vitoria 169.00 00:00:21 52
4 2004-04-08 Lekunberri 182.00 00:00:38 24

2003
Team:TEAM TELEKOM
Rank:Abandoned in stage 5a (DNF)

1 2003-04-07 Legazpia 129.00 00:00:41 78
2 2003-04-08 Plencia 158.00 00:00:00 99
3 2003-04-09 Vitoria 191.00 00:00:00 39
4 2003-04-10 Santesteban 171.00 00:03:00 64

2002
Team:TEAM TELEKOM
Rank:Abandoned in stage 3 (DNF)

1 2002-04-08 Zalla 139.00 00:12:06 125
2 2002-04-09 Vitoria 183.00 00:15:56 133

2000
Team:TEAM DEUTSCHE TELEKOM


1999
Team:TEAM DEUTSCHE TELEKOM





--- advertisement ---