Language: English |
Nederlands
|
Français
|
Italiano
|
Español
Gree-Tour of Guangxi
Server time: 15 May 2024 04:27:54 CET
Homepage
|
Games
|
Calendar
|
Teams
|
Login / Subscribe
Tour de Suisse
Race information
2022
|
2021
|
2020
|
2019
|
2018
|
2017
|
2016
|
2015
|
2014
|
2013
|
2012
|
2011
|
2010
|
2009
|
2008
|
2007
|
2006
|
2005
|
2004
|
2003
|
2002
|
2001
|
2000
|
1999
|
1998
|
1997
|
1996
|
1995
|
1994
|
1993
|
1992
|
1991
|
1990
|
1989
|
1988
|
1987
|
1986
|
1985
|
1984
|
1983
|
1982
|
1981
|
1980
|
1979
|
1978
|
1977
|
1976
|
1975
|
1974
|
1973
|
1972
|
1971
|
1970
|
1969
|
1968
|
1967
|
1966
|
1965
|
1964
|
1963
|
1962
|
1961
|
1960
|
1959
|
1958
|
1957
|
1956
|
1955
|
1954
|
1953
|
1952
|
1951
|
1950
|
1949
|
1948
|
1947
|
1946
|
1942
|
1941
|
1939
|
1938
|
1937
|
1936
|
1935
|
1934
|
1933
About this Race
History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Country & Rider statistics
Race Winners
2022
THOMAS Geraint
2021
CARAPAZ Richard
2019
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
2018
PORTE Richie
2017
SPILAK Simon
2016
LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel
2015
SPILAK Simon
2014
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
2013
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
2012
FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto
2011
LEIPHEIMER Levi
2010
SCHLECK Frank
2009
CANCELLARA Fabian
2008
KREUZIGER Roman
2007
KARPETS Vladimir
2006
ULLRICH Jan
2005
GONZALEZ JIMENEZ Aitor
2004
ULLRICH Jan
2003
VINOKOUROV Alexandre
2002
ZUELLE Alex
2001
ARMSTRONG Lance
2000
CAMENZIND Oscar
1999
CASAGRANDE Francesco
1998
GARZELLI Stefano
1997
AGNOLUTTO Christophe
1996
LUTTENBERGER Peter
1995
TONKOV Pavel
1994
RICHARD Pascal
1993
SALIGARI Marco
1992
FURLAN Giorgio
1991
ROOSEN Luc
1990
KELLY Sean
1989
BREU Beat
1988
WECHSELBERGER Helmut
1987
HAMPSTEN Andrew
1986
HAMPSTEN Andrew
1985
ANDERSON Phil
1984
ZIMMERMANN Urs
1983
KELLY Sean
1982
SARONNI Giuseppe
1981
BREU Beat
1980
BECCIA Mario
1979
WESEMAEL Wilfried
1978
WELLENS Paul
1977
POLLENTIER Michel
1976
KUIPER Hennie
1975
DE VLAEMINCK Roger
1974
MERCKX Eddy
1973
FUENTE LAVENDERA Jose-Manuel
1972
PFENNINGER Louis
1971
PINTENS Georges
1970
POGGIALI Roberto
1969
ADORNI Vittorio
1968
PFENNINGER Louis
1967
MOTTA Gianni
1966
PORTALUPI Ambrogio
1965
BITOSSI Franco
1964
MAURER Rolf
1963
FEZZARDI Giuseppe
1962
JUNKERMANN Hans
1961
MORESI Attilio
1960
RUEGG Alfred
1959
JUNKERMANN Hans
1958
FORNARA Pasquale
1957
FORNARA Pasquale
1956
GRAF Rolf
1955
KOBLET Hugo
1954
FORNARA Pasquale
1953
KOBLET Hugo
1952
FORNARA Pasquale
1951
KUBLER Ferdi
1950
KOBLET Hugo
1949
WEILENMANN Gottfried
1948
KUBLER Ferdi
1947
BARTALI Gino
1946
BARTALI Gino
1942
KUBLER Ferdi
1941
WAGNER Joseph
1939
ZIMMERMANN Robert
1938
VALETTI Giovanni
1937
LITSCHI Karl
1936
GARNIER Henri
1935
RINALDI Gaspard
1934
GEYER Ludwig
1933
BULLA Max
Rider Statistics
Johan Museeuw
Belgium
13 October 1965 Varsenare, Belgium
Specialties
View full rider profile
Race Performance
3
Participations
2002
DOMO - FARM FRITES
80
2001
DOMO - FARM FRITES
79
2000
MAPEI - QUICK STEP
X
2
Stage Victories
1994
Stage 8
Gstaad
-
Sion
186.50 km
1993
Stage 1
Affoltern
-
Affoltern
161.20 km
3
Days in Leader Jersey
1993
Stage 3
Interlaken
197.00 km
1993
Stage 2
Baden
181.00 km
1993
Stage 1
Affoltern
161.20 km
Stage Performance
Overall
Total
:
28 stages
(100%)
2002
Team
:
DOMO - FARM FRITES
Rank
:
80
0
2002-06-18
ITT
Luzern
6.00
00:00:47
110
1
2002-06-19
Schaffhausen
171.00
00:01:08
80
2
2002-06-20
Domat Ems
191.00
00:00:00
76
3
2002-06-21
Samnaun
158.00
00:23:07
102
4
2002-06-22
Ambri
160.00
00:02:59
75
5
2002-06-23
Meiringen
149.00
00:24:45
64
6
2002-06-24
Verbier
177.00
00:17:36
99
7
2002-06-25
Vevey
171.00
00:05:26
85
8
2002-06-26
Lyss
225.00
00:00:06
77
9
2002-06-27
ITT
Biel
34.00
00:05:29
78
2001
Team
:
DOMO - FARM FRITES
Rank
:
79
1
2001-06-19
ITT
Rust
7.90
00:00:34
83
2
2001-06-20
Bale
178.80
00:00:00
88
3
2001-06-21
Baar
162.70
00:02:53
96
4
2001-06-22
Wildhaus
144.00
00:07:46
74
5
2001-06-23
Col du Gothard
220.60
00:26:44
75
6
2001-06-24
Mendrisio
174.10
00:00:19
22
7
2001-06-25
Naters
156.60
00:19:28
82
8
2001-06-26
ITT
Crans Montana
25.50
00:08:06
81
9
2001-06-27
Lausanne
166.80
00:00:27
98
10
2001-06-28
Lausanne
175.90
00:02:56
57
2000
Team
:
MAPEI - QUICK STEP
Rank
:
Abandoned in stage 10 (DNF)
2
2000-06-14
Rheinfelden
197.00
00:00:07
88
3
2000-06-15
Fribourg
182.00
00:07:33
87
4
2000-06-16
Verbier
156.00
00:16:05
97
5
2000-06-17
ITT
Sierre
30.00
00:04:12
105
6
2000-06-18
Ulrichen
103.00
00:24:55
108
7
2000-06-19
Lugano
171.00
00:06:40
85
8
2000-06-20
La Punt
170.00
00:30:24
87
9
2000-06-21
Arosa
150.00
00:29:09
89
--- advertisement ---
More CyclingFever
Pro Cycling
Calendar
Results
Startlists
Teams and Riders
News and Media
CyclingFever Weekly
Interviews
Newsfeeds
Videos
Community
Chat
Forum
Groups
Club CyclingFever
Games
Giro d´Italia
Tour de France
Vuelta a España
WorldTour competition
Spring competition
Autumn competition
About CyclingFever
History
Frequently asked questions
Make a Donation
Advertise
Cookies
Statistics