Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   Gree-Tour of Guangxi    
 

 Server time: 20 Oct 2017 20:02:24 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Tour de Romandie
Race information

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947
About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2017 PORTE Richie

2016 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

2015 ZAKARIN Ilnur

2014 FROOME Christopher

2013 FROOME Christopher

2012 WIGGINS Bradley

2011 EVANS Cadel

2010 SPILAK Simon

2009 KREUZIGER Roman

2008 KLÖDEN Andreas

2007 DEKKER Thomas

2006 EVANS Cadel

2005 BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago

2004 HAMILTON Tyler

2003 HAMILTON Tyler

2002 FRIGO Dario

2001 FRIGO Dario

2000 SAVOLDELLI Paolo

1999 JALABERT Laurent

1998 DUFAUX Laurent

1997 TONKOV Pavel

1996 OLANO MANZANO Abraham

1995 ROMINGER Tony

1994 RICHARD Pascal

1993 RICHARD Pascal

1992 HAMPSTEN Andrew

1991 ROMINGER Tony

1990 MOTTET Charly

1989 ANDERSON Phil

1988 VELSCHOLTEN Gerard

1987 ROCHE Stephen

1986 CRIQUIELION Claude

1985 MULLER Jorg

1984 ROCHE Stephen

1983 ROCHE Stephen

1982 WILMANN Jostein

1981 PRIM Tommy

1980 HINAULT Bernard

1979 SARONNI Giuseppe

1978 VAN DER VELDE Johan

1977 BARONCHELLI Gianbattista

1976 DE MUYNCK Johan

1975 GALDOS GAUNA Francisco

1974 ZOETEMELK Joop

1973 DAVID Wilfried

1972 THEVENET Bernard

1971 MOTTA Gianni

1970 PETTERSSON Gosta

1969 GIMONDI Felice

1968 MERCKX Eddy

1967 ADORNI Vittorio

1966 MOTTA Gianni

1965 ADORNI Vittorio

1964 MAURER Rolf

1963 BOCKLANT Willy

1962 DE ROSSO Guido

1961 ROSTOLLAN Louis

1960 ROSTOLLAN Louis

1959 GIMMI Kurt

1958 BAUVIN Gilbert

1957 FORESTIER Jean

1956 FORNARA Pasquale

1955 STREHLER René

1954 FORESTIER Jean

1953 KOBLET Hugo

1952 WAGTMANS Wout

1951 KUBLER Ferdi

1950 FACHLEITNER Edouard

1949 BARTALI Gino

1948 KUBLER Ferdi

1947 KETELEER Désiré






Rider Statistics

Simon Spilak
  Slovenia
23 June 1986    Tišina (Prekmurje), Slovenia

Specialties

View full rider profile

Race Performance

8 Participations
2017 TEAM KATUSHA-ALPECIN 30
2016 TEAM KATUSHA 7
2015 TEAM KATUSHA 2
2014 TEAM KATUSHA 2
2013 KATUSHA TEAM 2
2012 KATUSHA TEAM 8
2011 LAMPRE - ISD 21
2010 LAMPRE - FARNESE VINI 1

3 Stage Victories
2014 Stage 3 Aigle - Le Bouveret 180.20 km
2013 Stage 4 Les Diablerets - Marly 184.80 km
2010 Stage 4 Châtel / Vallée d´Abondance - Vevey 157.90 km

3 Days in Leader Jersey
2014 Stage 4 Fribourg 174.00 km
2014 Stage 3 Aigle 180.20 km
2010 Stage 5 Sion 121.80 km


Stage Performance

Overall
Total:48 stages(100%)
Victory:3x (6,3%)
Top-3:5x (10,4%)
Top-10:12x (25,0%)
Top-20:15x (31,3%)

2017
Team:TEAM KATUSHA-ALPECIN
Rank:30

0 2017-04-25 ITT Aigle 4.80 00:00:23 47
1 2017-04-26 Champéry 168.60 00:00:00 43
2 2017-04-27 Bulle 139.00 00:00:20 57
3 2017-04-28 Payerne 187.00 00:00:00 56
4 2017-04-29 Leysin 163.50 00:01:15 32
5 2017-04-30 ITT Lausanne 18.30 00:01:34 36

2016
Team:TEAM KATUSHA
Rank:7
Top-10:2x (33,3%)
Top-20:3x (50,0%)

0 2016-04-26 ITT La Chaux-de-Fonds 3.95 00:00:22 36
1 2016-04-27 Moudon 100.50 00:00:00 82
2 2016-04-28 Mourgins 173.90 00:00:26 10
3 2016-04-29 ITT Sion 15.10 00:00:38 17
4 2016-04-30 Villars-sur-Ollon 173.20 00:00:09 10
5 2016-05-01 Geneve 172.00 00:00:00 32

2015
Team:TEAM KATUSHA
Rank:2
Top-3:1x (16,7%)
Top-10:2x (33,3%)
Top-20:3x (50,0%)

1 2015-04-28 TTT Juraparc 19.20 00:00:05 15
2 2015-04-29 Saint-Imier 168.10 00:00:00 38
3 2015-04-30 Porrentruy 172.50 00:00:00 36
4 2015-05-01 Fribourg 169.80 00:00:52 45
5 2015-05-02 Champex-Lac 166.10 00:00:20 5
6 2015-05-03 ITT Lausanne 17.30 00:00:11 2

2014
Team:TEAM KATUSHA
Rank:2
Victory:1x (16,7%)
Top-3:1x (16,7%)
Top-10:2x (33,3%)
Top-20:2x (33,3%)

0 2014-04-29 ITT Ascona 5.57 00:00:13 22
1 2014-04-30 Sion 90.00 00:00:04 41
2 2014-05-01 Montreux 166.50 00:00:00 43
3 2014-05-02 Aigle 180.20 00:00:00 1
4 2014-05-03 Fribourg 174.00 00:00:09 34
5 2014-05-04 ITT Neuchâtel 18.50 00:00:29 7

2013
Team:KATUSHA TEAM
Rank:2
Victory:1x (16,7%)
Top-3:1x (16,7%)
Top-10:2x (33,3%)
Top-20:2x (33,3%)

0 2013-04-23 ITT Bruson 7.50 00:00:51 49
1 2013-04-24 Prilly 176.40 00:00:00 101
2 2013-04-25 Granges 190.30 00:00:00 59
3 2013-04-26 Payerne 181.00 00:00:00 82
4 2013-04-27 Les Diablerets 184.80 00:00:00 1
5 2013-04-28 ITT Genève 18.70 00:00:41 5

2012
Team:KATUSHA TEAM
Rank:8
Top-20:1x (16,7%)

0 2012-04-24 ITT Lausanne 3.40 00:00:11 23
1 2012-04-25 La Chaux-de-Fonds 184.50 00:00:00 56
2 2012-04-26 Moutier 149.10 00:00:00 46
3 2012-04-27 Charmey 157.60 00:00:00 59
4 2012-04-28 Sion 184.00 00:00:00 31
5 2012-04-29 ITT Crans-Montana 16.50 00:01:01 11

2011
Team:LAMPRE - ISD
Rank:21
Top-10:1x (16,7%)
Top-20:1x (16,7%)

0 2011-04-26 ITT Martigny 3.50 00:00:11 53
1 2011-04-27 Leysin 171.00 00:02:05 10
2 2011-04-28 Romont 168.00 00:00:02 22
3 2011-04-29 Neuchâtel 166.00 00:00:00 56
4 2011-04-30 ITT Signal de Bougny 20.50 00:02:04 67
5 2011-05-01 Geneve 164.00 00:00:00 64

2010
Team:LAMPRE - FARNESE VINI
Rank:1
Victory:1x (16,7%)
Top-3:2x (33,3%)
Top-10:3x (50,0%)
Top-20:3x (50,0%)

0 2010-04-27 Porrentruy 4.30 00:00:14 62
1 2010-04-28 Fleurier 175.60 00:00:00 52
2 2010-04-29 Fribourg 171.80 00:00:00 31
3 2010-04-30 Moudon 23.40 00:00:54 9
4 2010-05-01 Châtel / Vallée d´Abondance 157.90 00:00:00 1
5 2010-05-02 Sion 121.80 00:00:00 3





--- advertisement ---