Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   Liège - Bastogne - Liège    
  Giro d'Italia   

 Server time: 25 Sep 2021 10:43:58 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Tour de Romandie 2021
Switzerland  /  27 April - 2 May

Edition: 74 (682.9 Km)
Winner: THOMAS Geraint



Race Winners

2021 THOMAS Geraint

2019 ROGLIC Primoz

2018 ROGLIC Primoz

2017 PORTE Richie

2016 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

2015 ZAKARIN Ilnur

2014 FROOME Christopher

2013 FROOME Christopher

2012 WIGGINS Bradley

2011 EVANS Cadel

2010 SPILAK Simon

2009 KREUZIGER Roman

2008 KLÖDEN Andreas

2007 DEKKER Thomas

2006 EVANS Cadel

2005 BOTERO ECHEVERRY Santiago

2004 HAMILTON Tyler

2003 HAMILTON Tyler

2002 FRIGO Dario

2001 FRIGO Dario

2000 SAVOLDELLI Paolo

1999 JALABERT Laurent

1998 DUFAUX Laurent

1997 TONKOV Pavel

1996 OLANO MANZANO Abraham

1995 ROMINGER Tony

1994 RICHARD Pascal

1993 RICHARD Pascal

1992 HAMPSTEN Andrew

1991 ROMINGER Tony

1990 MOTTET Charly

1989 ANDERSON Phil

1988 VELSCHOLTEN Gerard

1987 ROCHE Stephen

1986 CRIQUIELION Claude

1985 MULLER Jorg

1984 ROCHE Stephen

1983 ROCHE Stephen

1982 WILMANN Jostein

1981 PRIM Tommy

1980 HINAULT Bernard

1979 SARONNI Giuseppe

1978 VAN DER VELDE Johan

1977 BARONCHELLI Gianbattista

1976 DE MUYNCK Johan

1975 GALDOS GAUNA Francisco

1974 ZOETEMELK Joop

1973 DAVID Wilfried

1972 THEVENET Bernard

1971 MOTTA Gianni

1970 PETTERSSON Gosta

1969 GIMONDI Felice

1968 MERCKX Eddy

1967 ADORNI Vittorio

1966 MOTTA Gianni

1965 ADORNI Vittorio

1964 MAURER Rolf

1963 BOCKLANT Willy

1962 DE ROSSO Guido

1961 ROSTOLLAN Louis

1960 ROSTOLLAN Louis

1959 GIMMI Kurt

1958 BAUVIN Gilbert

1957 FORESTIER Jean

1956 FORNARA Pasquale

1955 STREHLER René

1954 FORESTIER Jean

1953 KOBLET Hugo

1952 WAGTMANS Wout

1951 KUBLER Ferdi

1950 FACHLEITNER Edouard

1949 BARTALI Gino

1948 KUBLER Ferdi

1947 KETELEER Désiré




Classifications > General Classification
Sub Classifications


1. THOMAS Geraint IGD 17:59:57
2. PORTE Richie IGD 00:00:28
3. MASNADA Fausto DQT 00:00:38
4. SOLER GIMENEZ Marc MOV 00:00:39
5. WOODS Michael ISN 00:00:43
6. O'CONNOR Ben Alexander ACT 00:00:45
7. IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion AST 00:01:08
8. HAMILTON Lucas BEX 00:01:22
9. CARUSO Damiano TBV 00:01:30
10. KELDERMAN Wilco BOH 00:02:20
11. ARENSMAN Thymen DSM 00:02:48
12. CATTANEO Mattia DQT 00:03:29
13. FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto UAD 00:04:01
14. KUSS Sepp TJV 00:04:20
15. SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias TFS 00:04:25
16. VAN WILDER Ilan DSM 00:06:09
17. DENNIS Rohan IGD 00:06:44
18. PETILLI Simone IWG 00:07:49
19. CORT NIELSEN Magnus EFN 00:07:54
20. MEINTJES Louis IWG 00:07:59
21. KRUIJSWIJK Steven TJV 00:08:05
22. HERRADA LOPEZ Jesús COF 00:10:38
23. REICHENBACH Sébastien GFC 00:10:47
24. BADILATTI Matteo GFC 00:11:16
25. GOOSSENS Kobe LTS 00:11:35
26. ZWIEHOFF Ben BOH 00:12:16
27. PERNSTEINER Hermann TBV 00:12:19
28. LEEMREIZE Gijs TJV 00:12:24
29. ELISSONDE Kenny TFS 00:12:42
30. CHAMPOUSSIN Clément ACT 00:14:42
31. HERRADA LOPEZ José COF 00:14:45
32. GALL Felix DSM 00:14:48
33. TIBERI Antonio TFS 00:15:21
34. CRAS Steff LTS 00:17:53
35. LÓPEZ MORENO Miguel Ángel MOV 00:18:20
36. ULISSI Diego UAD 00:19:04
37. COLBRELLI Sonny TBV 00:20:01
38. DUNBAR Eddie IGD 00:20:48
39. BAKELANTS Jan IWG 00:20:58
40. KÜNG Stefan GFC 00:21:22
41. MOSCA Jacopo TFS 00:21:54
42. HOWSON Damien BEX 00:22:10
43. MUNOZ LANCEROS Christian Camilo UAD 00:22:21
44. CAICEDO CEPEDA Jonathan Klever EFN 00:22:31
45. HIRSCHI Marc UAD 00:22:33
46. SMITH Dion BEX 00:22:53
47. TAARAMAE Rein IWG 00:23:05
48. PELLAUD Simon NSUI 00:23:49
49. EL FARES Julien EFN 00:24:05
50. CONTRERAS PINZON Rodrigo AST 00:24:50
51. HENAO MONTOYA Sergio TQA 00:25:16
52. HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISN 00:25:23
53. FLÜCKIGER Mathias NSUI 00:25:31
54. VILLELLA Davide MOV 00:26:28
55. CATALDO Dario MOV 00:26:43
56. CAVAGNA Rémi DQT 00:26:55
57. VAN GARDEREN Tejay EFN 00:27:00
58. GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam BEX 00:27:29
59. VENTURINI Clément ACT 00:28:48
60. PFINGSTEN Christoph TJV 00:29:14
61. KRON Andreas Lorentz LTS 00:29:32
62. PASQUALON Andrea IWG 00:30:55
63. BOOKWALTER Brent BEX 00:30:55
64. POWER Robert TQA 00:31:00
65. BRENNER Marco DSM 00:31:14
66. COVI Alessandro UAD 00:32:00
67. HAIG Jack TBV 00:33:48
68. FRANK Mathias ACT 00:34:55
69. BARBERO CUESTA Carlos TQA 00:36:48
70. GILBERT Philippe LTS 00:37:10
71. HÄNNINEN Jaakko ACT 00:37:23
72. WILLIAMS Stephen TBV 00:38:35
73. CAMARGO PINEDA Diego Andres EFN 00:38:40
74. LADAGNOUS Matthieu GFC 00:38:55
75. AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Andrey IGD 00:39:30
76. EG Niklas TFS 00:41:30
77. SAGAN Peter BOH 00:42:52
78. BURGHARDT Marcus BOH 00:43:29
79. TRATNIK Jan TBV 00:45:01
80. GANNA Filippo IGD 00:45:12
81. ARMEE Sander TQA 00:45:29
82. ROMO Javier AST 00:45:46
83. STEWART Jake GFC 00:45:56
84. HAGA Chad DSM 00:46:00
85. WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads ISN 00:46:21
86. HOLMES Matthew LTS 00:47:09
87. POWLESS Neilson EFN 00:48:08
88. BISSEGGER Stefan EFN 00:49:08
89. MARTIN Tony TJV 00:49:51
90. DOULL Owain IGD 00:50:31
91. CERNY Josef DQT 00:50:41
92. SUTER Joel NSUI 00:51:50
93. BOARO Manuele AST 00:54:16
94. CHAMPION Thomas COF 00:55:49
95. TOLHOEK Antwan TJV 00:58:27
96. FROOME Christopher ISN 01:00:11
97. SUNDERLAND Dylan TQA 01:00:25
98. REUTIMANN Matthias NSUI 01:02:34
99. EDMONDSON Alexander BEX 01:02:49
100. JACOBS Johan MOV 01:04:02
101. NAESEN Lawrence ACT 01:06:04
102. BOIVIN Guillaume ISN 01:06:12
103. BERHANE TEWELDEMEDHIN Natnael COF 01:06:22
104. GARRISON Ian DQT 01:07:40
105. QUARTERMAN Charlie TFS 01:07:59
106. MOSCHETTI Matteo TFS 01:08:57
107. MEEUS Jordi BOH 01:12:02
108. LIENHARD Fabian GFC 01:15:51
109. BOHLI Tom COF 01:16:41
110. VIVIANI Elia COF 01:17:08
111. MARTINELLI Davide AST 01:17:20
112. SCHNEITER Joab NSUI 01:19:15
113. JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TQA 01:20:40
114. THIÈRY Cyrille NSUI 01:21:43
115. NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN Mathias MOV 01:23:10
116. THIJSSEN Gerben LTS 01:23:20
117. SAGAN Juraj BOH 01:24:59
118. SABATINI Fabio COF 01:25:17
119. TORRES BARCELO Albert MOV 01:28:03
120. IMHOF Claudio NSUI 01:30:55






--- advertisement ---