Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   Tour de Suisse    
  Tour de France   

 Server time: 29 Jun 2017 09:14:11 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Paris - Roubaix
Race information

2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1944 | 1943 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924 | 1923 | 1922 | 1921 | 1920 | 1919 | 1914 | 1913 | 1912 | 1911 | 1910 | 1909 | 1908 | 1907 | 1906 | 1905 | 1904 | 1903 | 1902 | 1901 | 1900 | 1899 | 1898 | 1897 | 1896
About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2017 VAN AVERMAET Greg

2016 HAYMAN Mathew

2015 DEGENKOLB John

2014 TERPSTRA Niki

2013 CANCELLARA Fabian

2012 BOONEN Tom

2011 VAN SUMMEREN Johan

2010 CANCELLARA Fabian

2009 BOONEN Tom

2008 BOONEN Tom

2007 O'GRADY Stuart

2006 CANCELLARA Fabian

2005 BOONEN Tom

2004 BACKSTEDT Magnus

2003 VAN PETEGEM Peter

2002 MUSEEUW Johan

2001 KNAVEN Servais

2000 MUSEEUW Johan

1999 TAFI Andrea

1998 BALLERINI Franco

1997 GUESDON Frédéric

1996 MUSEEUW Johan

1995 BALLERINI Franco

1994 TCHMIL Andrei

1993 DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert

1992 DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert

1991 MADIOT Marc

1990 PLANCKAERT Eddy

1989 WAMPERS Jean-Marie

1988 DEMOL Dirk

1987 VANDERAERDEN Eric

1986 KELLY Sean

1985 MADIOT Marc

1984 KELLY Sean

1983 KUIPER Hennie

1982 RAAS Jan

1981 HINAULT Bernard

1980 MOSER Francesco

1979 MOSER Francesco

1978 MOSER Francesco

1977 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1976 DEMEYER Marc

1975 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1974 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1973 MERCKX Eddy

1972 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1971 ROSIERS Roger

1970 MERCKX Eddy

1969 GODEFROOT Walter

1968 MERCKX Eddy

1967 JANSSEN Jan

1966 GIMONDI Felice

1965 VAN LOOY Rik

1964 POST Peter

1963 DAEMS Emile

1962 VAN LOOY Rik

1961 VAN LOOY Rik

1960 CERAMI Pino

1959 FORE Noël

1958 VAN DAELE Léon

1957 DE BRUYNE Alfred

1956 BOBET Louison

1955 FORESTIER Jean

1954 IMPANIS Raymond

1953 DERIJCKE Germain

1952 VAN STEENBERGEN Rik

1951 BEVILACQUA Antonio

1950 COPPI Fausto

1949 MAHE André

1948 VAN STEENBERGEN Rik

1947 CLAES Georges

1946 CLAES Georges

1945 MAYE Paul

1944 DESIMPELAERE Maurice

1943 KINT Marcel

1939 MASSON Emile (Jr)

1938 STORME Lucien

1937 ROSSI Jules

1936 SPEICHER Georges

1935 REBRY Gaston

1934 REBRY Gaston

1933 MAES Sylvere

1932 GIJSSELS Romain

1931 REBRY Gaston

1930 VERVAECKE Julien

1929 MEUNIER Charles

1928 LEDUCQ André

1927 RONSSE Georges

1926 DELBECQUE Julien-Prosper

1925 SELLIER Félix

1924 VAN HEVEL Jules

1923 SUTER Heiri

1922 DEJONGHE Albert

1921 PELISSIER Henri

1920 DEMAN Paul

1919 PELISSIER Henri

1914 CRUPELANDT Charles

1913 FABER François

1912 CRUPELANDT Charles

1911 LAPIZE Octave

1910 LAPIZE Octave

1909 LAPIZE Octave

1908 VAN HAUWAERT Cyrille

1907 PASSERIEU Georges

1906 CORNET (JARDY) Henri

1905 TROUSSELIER Louis

1904 AUCOUTURIER Hippolyte

1903 AUCOUTURIER Hippolyte

1902 LESNA Lucien

1901 LESNA Lucien

1900 BOUHOURS Emile

1899 CHAMPION Albert

1898 GARIN Maurice

1897 GARIN Maurice

1896 FISCHER Josef






Rider Statistics

Stuart O'Grady
  Australia
6 August 1973    Adelaide (South Australia), Australia

Specialties
SprinterTijdrijder

View full rider profile

Race Performance

14 Participations
2013 ORICA GREENEDGE 97
2012 ORICA GREENEDGE 53
2011 LEOPARD-TREK X
2010 TEAM SAXO BANK X
2008 TEAM CSC SAXO BANK 5
2007 TEAM CSC 1
2005 COFIDIS, LE CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE 18
2003 CREDIT AGRICOLE 18
2001 CREDIT AGRICOLE X
2000 CREDIT AGRICOLE X
1999 CREDIT AGRICOLE X
1998 GAN 20
1997 - 16
1996 - 46

1 Stage Victories
2007 Stage 1 Roubaix - Paris 259.50 km


Stage Performance

Overall
Total:9 stages(100%)
Victory:1x (11,1%)
Top-3:1x (11,1%)
Top-10:2x (22,2%)
Top-20:6x (66,7%)

2013
Team:ORICA GREENEDGE
Rank:97

2013-04-07 Roubaix 254.00 00:20:37 97

2012
Team:ORICA GREENEDGE
Rank:53

2012-04-08 Roubaix 257.50 00:09:37 53

2011
Team:LEOPARD-TREK
Rank:Abandoned in stage (DNF)


2010
Team:TEAM SAXO BANK
Rank:Abandoned in stage 1 (DNF)


2008
Team:TEAM CSC SAXO BANK
Rank:5
Top-10:1x (100,0%)
Top-20:1x (100,0%)

1 2008-04-13 Roubaix 259.50 00:03:57 5

2007
Team:TEAM CSC
Rank:1
Victory:1x (100,0%)
Top-3:1x (100,0%)
Top-10:1x (100,0%)
Top-20:1x (100,0%)

1 2007-04-15 Roubaix 259.50 00:00:00 1

2005
Team:COFIDIS, LE CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE
Rank:18
Top-20:1x (100,0%)

1 2005-04-10 Roubaix 259.00 00:04:52 18

2003
Team:CREDIT AGRICOLE
Rank:18
Top-20:1x (100,0%)

2003-04-13 Roubaix 259.00 00:02:18 18

2001
Team:CREDIT AGRICOLE
Rank:Abandoned in stage (DNF)


2000
Team:CREDIT AGRICOLE
Rank:Abandoned in stage (DNF)


1999
Team:CREDIT AGRICOLE
Rank:Abandoned in stage (DNF)


1998
Team:GAN
Rank:20
Top-20:1x (100,0%)

1998-04-12 Roubaix 266.50 00:11:00 20

1997
Team:-
Rank:16
Top-20:1x (100,0%)

1997-04-13 Roubaix 266.00 00:00:25 16

1996
Team:-
Rank:46

1996-04-14 Roubaix 263.50 00:11:51 46




--- advertisement ---