Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   EuroEyes Cyclassics    
  GP Ouest France-Plouay   

 Server time: 22 Aug 2017 09:25:23 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Paris - Roubaix
Race information

2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1946 | 1945 | 1944 | 1943 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924 | 1923 | 1922 | 1921 | 1920 | 1919 | 1914 | 1913 | 1912 | 1911 | 1910 | 1909 | 1908 | 1907 | 1906 | 1905 | 1904 | 1903 | 1902 | 1901 | 1900 | 1899 | 1898 | 1897 | 1896
About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2017 VAN AVERMAET Greg

2016 HAYMAN Mathew

2015 DEGENKOLB John

2014 TERPSTRA Niki

2013 CANCELLARA Fabian

2012 BOONEN Tom

2011 VAN SUMMEREN Johan

2010 CANCELLARA Fabian

2009 BOONEN Tom

2008 BOONEN Tom

2007 O'GRADY Stuart

2006 CANCELLARA Fabian

2005 BOONEN Tom

2004 BACKSTEDT Magnus

2003 VAN PETEGEM Peter

2002 MUSEEUW Johan

2001 KNAVEN Servais

2000 MUSEEUW Johan

1999 TAFI Andrea

1998 BALLERINI Franco

1997 GUESDON Frédéric

1996 MUSEEUW Johan

1995 BALLERINI Franco

1994 TCHMIL Andrei

1993 DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert

1992 DUCLOS-LASSALLE Gilbert

1991 MADIOT Marc

1990 PLANCKAERT Eddy

1989 WAMPERS Jean-Marie

1988 DEMOL Dirk

1987 VANDERAERDEN Eric

1986 KELLY Sean

1985 MADIOT Marc

1984 KELLY Sean

1983 KUIPER Hennie

1982 RAAS Jan

1981 HINAULT Bernard

1980 MOSER Francesco

1979 MOSER Francesco

1978 MOSER Francesco

1977 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1976 DEMEYER Marc

1975 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1974 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1973 MERCKX Eddy

1972 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1971 ROSIERS Roger

1970 MERCKX Eddy

1969 GODEFROOT Walter

1968 MERCKX Eddy

1967 JANSSEN Jan

1966 GIMONDI Felice

1965 VAN LOOY Rik

1964 POST Peter

1963 DAEMS Emile

1962 VAN LOOY Rik

1961 VAN LOOY Rik

1960 CERAMI Pino

1959 FORE Noël

1958 VAN DAELE Léon

1957 DE BRUYNE Alfred

1956 BOBET Louison

1955 FORESTIER Jean

1954 IMPANIS Raymond

1953 DERIJCKE Germain

1952 VAN STEENBERGEN Rik

1951 BEVILACQUA Antonio

1950 COPPI Fausto

1949 MAHE André

1948 VAN STEENBERGEN Rik

1947 CLAES Georges

1946 CLAES Georges

1945 MAYE Paul

1944 DESIMPELAERE Maurice

1943 KINT Marcel

1939 MASSON Emile (Jr)

1938 STORME Lucien

1937 ROSSI Jules

1936 SPEICHER Georges

1935 REBRY Gaston

1934 REBRY Gaston

1933 MAES Sylvere

1932 GIJSSELS Romain

1931 REBRY Gaston

1930 VERVAECKE Julien

1929 MEUNIER Charles

1928 LEDUCQ André

1927 RONSSE Georges

1926 DELBECQUE Julien-Prosper

1925 SELLIER Félix

1924 VAN HEVEL Jules

1923 SUTER Heiri

1922 DEJONGHE Albert

1921 PELISSIER Henri

1920 DEMAN Paul

1919 PELISSIER Henri

1914 CRUPELANDT Charles

1913 FABER François

1912 CRUPELANDT Charles

1911 LAPIZE Octave

1910 LAPIZE Octave

1909 LAPIZE Octave

1908 VAN HAUWAERT Cyrille

1907 PASSERIEU Georges

1906 CORNET (JARDY) Henri

1905 TROUSSELIER Louis

1904 AUCOUTURIER Hippolyte

1903 AUCOUTURIER Hippolyte

1902 LESNA Lucien

1901 LESNA Lucien

1900 BOUHOURS Emile

1899 CHAMPION Albert

1898 GARIN Maurice

1897 GARIN Maurice

1896 FISCHER Josef






Rider Statistics

Johan Museeuw
  Belgium
13 October 1965    Varsenare, Belgium

Specialties

View full rider profile

Race Performance

15 Participations
2004 QUICK STEP - DAVITAMON 5
2003 QUICK STEP - DAVITAMON 33
2002 DOMO - FARM FRITES 1
2001 DOMO - FARM FRITES 2
2000 MAPEI - QUICK STEP 1
1999 MAPEI - QUICK STEP 9
1998 MAPEI - BRICOBI X
1997 - 3
1996 - 1
1995 - 3
1994 - 13
1993 - 4
1992 - 7
1991 - 16
1990 - 12

3 Stage Victories
2002 Stage Roubaix - Compiègne 261.00 km
2000 Stage Roubaix - Compiègne 273.00 km
1996 Stage Roubaix - Compiègne 263.50 km


Stage Performance

Overall
Total:13 stages(100%)
Victory:3x (23,1%)
Top-3:6x (46,2%)
Top-10:9x (69,2%)
Top-20:12x (92,3%)

2004
Team:QUICK STEP - DAVITAMON
Rank:5


2003
Team:QUICK STEP - DAVITAMON
Rank:33

2003-04-13 Roubaix 259.00 00:04:33 33

2002
Team:DOMO - FARM FRITES
Rank:1
Victory:1x (100,0%)
Top-3:1x (100,0%)
Top-10:1x (100,0%)
Top-20:1x (100,0%)

2002-04-14 Roubaix 261.00 00:00:00 1

2001
Team:DOMO - FARM FRITES
Rank:2
Top-3:1x (100,0%)
Top-10:1x (100,0%)
Top-20:1x (100,0%)

2001-04-15 Roubaix 254.50 00:00:34 2

2000
Team:MAPEI - QUICK STEP
Rank:1
Victory:1x (100,0%)
Top-3:1x (100,0%)
Top-10:1x (100,0%)
Top-20:1x (100,0%)

2000-04-09 Roubaix 273.00 00:00:00 1

1999
Team:MAPEI - QUICK STEP
Rank:9
Top-10:1x (100,0%)
Top-20:1x (100,0%)

1999-04-11 Roubaix 273.00 00:02:40 9

1998
Team:MAPEI - BRICOBI
Rank:Abandoned in stage (DNF)


1997
Team:-
Rank:3
Top-3:1x (100,0%)
Top-10:1x (100,0%)
Top-20:1x (100,0%)

1997-04-13 Roubaix 266.00 00:00:00 3

1996
Team:-
Rank:1
Victory:1x (100,0%)
Top-3:1x (100,0%)
Top-10:1x (100,0%)
Top-20:1x (100,0%)

1996-04-14 Roubaix 263.50 00:00:00 1

1995
Team:-
Rank:3
Top-3:1x (100,0%)
Top-10:1x (100,0%)
Top-20:1x (100,0%)

1995-04-09 Roubaix 266.00 00:01:56 3

1994
Team:-
Rank:13
Top-20:1x (100,0%)

1994-04-10 Roubaix 270.00 00:04:24 13

1993
Team:-
Rank:4
Top-10:1x (100,0%)
Top-20:1x (100,0%)

1993-04-11 Roubaix 267.50 00:02:09 4

1992
Team:-
Rank:7
Top-10:1x (100,0%)
Top-20:1x (100,0%)

1992-04-12 Roubaix 267.50 00:01:22 7

1991
Team:-
Rank:16
Top-20:1x (100,0%)

1991-04-14 Roubaix 266.00 00:02:39 16

1990
Team:-
Rank:12
Top-20:1x (100,0%)

1990-04-08 Roubaix 265.50 00:00:10 12




--- advertisement ---