Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol



   Paris - Nice    
  Milano - Sanremo   

 Server time: 20 Sep 2014 21:59:04 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Tirreno - Adriatico 2014
Italy  /  12 March - 18 March

Edition: 49 (1019.1 Km)
Winner: CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto



Race Winners

2014 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2013 NIBALI Vincenzo

2012 NIBALI Vincenzo

2011 EVANS Cadel

2010 GARZELLI Stefano

2009 SCARPONI Michele

2008 CANCELLARA Fabian

2007 KLÍDEN Andreas

2006 DEKKER Thomas

2005 FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar

2004 BETTINI Paolo

2003 POZZATO Filippo

2002 DEKKER Erik

2001 REBELLIN Davide

2000 OLANO MANZANO Abraham

1999 BARTOLI Michele

1998 JAERMANN Rolf

1997 PETITO Roberto

1996 CASAGRANDE Francesco

1995 COLAGE Stefano

1994 FURLAN Giorgio

1993 FONDRIEST Maurizio

1992 SORENSEN Rolf

1991 DIAZ ZABALA Herminio

1990 ROMINGER Tony

1989 ROMINGER Tony

1988 MAECHLER Erich

1987 SORENSEN Rolf

1986 RABOTTINI Luciano

1985 ZOETEMELK Joop

1984 PRIM Tommy

1983 VISENTINI Roberto

1982 SARONNI Giuseppe

1981 MOSER Francesco

1980 MOSER Francesco

1979 KNUDSEN Knut

1978 SARONNI Giuseppe

1977 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1976 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1975 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1974 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1973 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1972 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1971 ZILIOLI Italo

1970 HOUBRECHTS Antoon

1969 CHIAPPANO Carlo

1968 MICHELOTTO Claudio

1967 BITOSSI Franco

1966 ZANDEGU Dino








Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 Next

Stage 6 > Bucchianico - Porto Sant'Elpidio
17 March / 187.00 kilometer
Start time:11:25h
Stagewinner: CAVENDISH Mark
Winning time:04:16:15
Klassementleidster: CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

Description | Preview | Review | Video | Results | Classification | Subclassifications
Stage Results
1. CAVENDISH Mark OPQ 04:16:15
2. PETACCHI Alessandro OPQ 00:00:00
3. SAGAN Peter CAN 00:00:00
4. DEMARE Arnaud FDJ 00:00:00
5. HUREL Tony EUC 00:00:00
6. WAGNER Robert BEL 00:00:00
7. SBARAGLI Kristian MTN 00:00:00
8. HUZARSKI Bartosz TNE 00:00:00
9. RENSHAW Mark OPQ 00:00:00
10. APPOLLONIO Davide ALM 00:00:00
11. ARASHIRO Yukiya EUC 00:00:00
12. EISEL Bernhard SKY 00:00:06
13. IMPEY Daryl OGE 00:00:06
14. STANNARD Ian SKY 00:00:06
15. BATTAGLIN Enrico BAR 00:00:06
16. KING Benjamin GRS 00:00:06
17. IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel TFR 00:00:06
18. SCARPONI Michele AST 00:00:06
19. ARNDT Nikias GIA 00:00:06
20. KOLOBNEV Alexandr KAT 00:00:06



--- advertisement ---