Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol



   Paris - Nice    
  Milano - Sanremo   

 Server time: 20 Aug 2018 07:42:53 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Tirreno - Adriatico 2018
Italy  /  7 March - 13 March

Edition: 53 (982.5 Km)
Winner: KWIATKOWSKI Michal



Race Winners

2018 KWIATKOWSKI Michal

2017 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

2016 VAN AVERMAET Greg

2015 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

2014 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2013 NIBALI Vincenzo

2012 NIBALI Vincenzo

2011 EVANS Cadel

2010 GARZELLI Stefano

2009 SCARPONI Michele

2008 CANCELLARA Fabian

2007 KLÍDEN Andreas

2006 DEKKER Thomas

2005 FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar

2004 BETTINI Paolo

2003 POZZATO Filippo

2002 DEKKER Erik

2001 REBELLIN Davide

2000 OLANO MANZANO Abraham

1999 BARTOLI Michele

1998 JAERMANN Rolf

1997 PETITO Roberto

1996 CASAGRANDE Francesco

1995 COLAGE Stefano

1994 FURLAN Giorgio

1993 FONDRIEST Maurizio

1992 SORENSEN Rolf

1991 DIAZ ZABALA Herminio

1990 ROMINGER Tony

1989 ROMINGER Tony

1988 MAECHLER Erich

1987 SORENSEN Rolf

1986 RABOTTINI Luciano

1985 ZOETEMELK Joop

1984 PRIM Tommy

1983 VISENTINI Roberto

1982 SARONNI Giuseppe

1981 MOSER Francesco

1980 MOSER Francesco

1979 KNUDSEN Knut

1978 SARONNI Giuseppe

1977 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1976 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1975 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1974 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1973 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1972 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1971 ZILIOLI Italo

1970 HOUBRECHTS Antoon

1969 CHIAPPANO Carlo

1968 MICHELOTTO Claudio

1967 BITOSSI Franco

1966 ZANDEGU Dino








Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 Next

Stage 6 > Numana - Fano
12 March / 153.00 kilometer
Start time:12:35h
Stagewinner: KITTEL Marcel
Winning time:03:49:54
Klassementleidster: KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Parcours:Hill stage   /   Flat arrival

Description | Preview | Review | Video | Results | Classification | Subclassifications
Stage Results
1. KITTEL Marcel TKA 03:49:54
2. SAGAN Peter BOH 03:49:54
3. RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano QST 03:49:54
4. MODOLO Sacha EFD 03:49:54
5. STYBAR Zdenek QST 03:49:54
6. DEBUSSCHERE Jens LTS 03:49:54
7. CANOLA Marco NIP 03:49:54
8. CONSONNI Simone UAD 03:49:54
9. GROSU Eduard Michael NIP 03:49:54
10. ZABEL Rick TKA 03:49:54
11. STUYVEN Jasper TFS 03:49:54
12. VAN POPPEL Danny TLJ 03:49:54
13. SARREAU Marc GFC 03:49:54
14. COLBRELLI Sonny TBM 03:49:54
15. THOMAS Geraint SKY 03:49:54
16. KWIATKOWSKI Michal SKY 03:49:54
17. JENSEN August ICA 03:49:54
18. NIBALI Vincenzo TBM 03:49:54
19. BENOOT Tiesj LTS 03:49:54
20. VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC 03:49:54








--- advertisement ---