Language: English | Nederlands | Franšais | Italiano | Espa˝ol



   Paris - Nice    
  Milano - Sanremo   

 Server time: 19 Apr 2018 21:22:57 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Tirreno - Adriatico 2018
Italy  /  7 March - 13 March

Edition: 53 (982.5 Km)
Winner: KWIATKOWSKI Michal



Race Winners

2018 KWIATKOWSKI Michal

2017 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

2016 VAN AVERMAET Greg

2015 QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander

2014 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2013 NIBALI Vincenzo

2012 NIBALI Vincenzo

2011 EVANS Cadel

2010 GARZELLI Stefano

2009 SCARPONI Michele

2008 CANCELLARA Fabian

2007 KLÍDEN Andreas

2006 DEKKER Thomas

2005 FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar

2004 BETTINI Paolo

2003 POZZATO Filippo

2002 DEKKER Erik

2001 REBELLIN Davide

2000 OLANO MANZANO Abraham

1999 BARTOLI Michele

1998 JAERMANN Rolf

1997 PETITO Roberto

1996 CASAGRANDE Francesco

1995 COLAGE Stefano

1994 FURLAN Giorgio

1993 FONDRIEST Maurizio

1992 SORENSEN Rolf

1991 DIAZ ZABALA Herminio

1990 ROMINGER Tony

1989 ROMINGER Tony

1988 MAECHLER Erich

1987 SORENSEN Rolf

1986 RABOTTINI Luciano

1985 ZOETEMELK Joop

1984 PRIM Tommy

1983 VISENTINI Roberto

1982 SARONNI Giuseppe

1981 MOSER Francesco

1980 MOSER Francesco

1979 KNUDSEN Knut

1978 SARONNI Giuseppe

1977 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1976 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1975 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1974 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1973 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1972 DE VLAEMINCK Roger

1971 ZILIOLI Italo

1970 HOUBRECHTS Antoon

1969 CHIAPPANO Carlo

1968 MICHELOTTO Claudio

1967 BITOSSI Franco

1966 ZANDEGU Dino








Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 Next

Stage 4 > Foligno - Sarnano Sassotetto
10 March / 219.00 kilometer
Start time:10:25h
Stagewinner: LANDA MEANA Mikel
Winning time:06:22:13
Klassementleidster: CARUSO Damiano
Parcours:Mountain stage   /   Arrival with climb
Climbs:1e Cat. (1x)   

Description | Preview | Review | Video | Results | Classification | Subclassifications
Stage Results
1. LANDA MEANA Mikel MOV 06:22:13
2. MAJKA Rafal BOH 06:22:13
3. BENNETT George TLJ 06:22:13
4. ARU Fabio UAD 06:22:19
5. HERMANS Ben ICA 06:22:19
6. BENOOT Tiesj LTS 06:22:19
7. BARDET Romain ALM 06:22:19
8. KELDERMAN Wilco SUN 06:22:19
9. YATES Adam MTS 06:22:19
10. URAN URAN Rigoberto EFD 06:22:19
11. KWIATKOWSKI Michal SKY 06:22:19
12. POZZOVIVO Domenico TBM 06:22:19
13. CARUSO Damiano BMC 06:22:19
14. ROSON GARCIA Jaime MOV 06:22:27
15. FORMOLO Davide BOH 06:22:31
16. NIBALI Vincenzo TBM 06:22:39
17. MEINTJES Louis DDD 06:22:39
18. SPILAK Simon TKA 06:22:39
19. SANTAROMITA Ivan NIP 06:22:46
20. THOMAS Geraint SKY 06:22:53







--- advertisement ---