Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   Binck Bank Tour (Eneco Tour)    
  EuroEyes Cyclassics   

 Server time: 15 Aug 2018 06:02:57 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Tour de France
Race information

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1968 | 1967 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947 | 1939 | 1938 | 1937 | 1936 | 1935 | 1934 | 1933 | 1932 | 1931 | 1930 | 1929 | 1928 | 1927 | 1926 | 1925 | 1924 | 1923 | 1922 | 1921 | 1920 | 1919 | 1914 | 1913 | 1912 | 1911 | 1910 | 1909 | 1908 | 1907 | 1906 | 1905 | 1904 | 1903

About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Mountains of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2018 THOMAS Geraint

2017 FROOME Christopher

2016 FROOME Christopher

2015 FROOME Christopher

2014 NIBALI Vincenzo

2013 FROOME Christopher

2012 WIGGINS Bradley

2011 EVANS Cadel

2010 SCHLECK Andy

2009 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2008 SASTRE CANDIL Carlos

2007 CONTADOR VELASCO Alberto

2006 PEREIRO SIO Oscar

2005 ARMSTRONG Lance

2004 ARMSTRONG Lance

2003 ARMSTRONG Lance

2002 ARMSTRONG Lance

2001 ARMSTRONG Lance

2000 ARMSTRONG Lance

1999 ARMSTRONG Lance

1998 PANTANI Marco

1997 ULLRICH Jan

1996 RIIS Bjarne

1995 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1994 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1993 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1992 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1991 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1990 LEMOND Greg

1989 LEMOND Greg

1988 DELGADO Pedro

1987 ROCHE Stephen

1986 LEMOND Greg

1985 HINAULT Bernard

1984 FIGNON Laurent

1983 FIGNON Laurent

1982 HINAULT Bernard

1981 HINAULT Bernard

1980 ZOETEMELK Joop

1979 HINAULT Bernard

1978 HINAULT Bernard

1977 THEVENET Bernard

1976 VAN IMPE Lucien

1975 THEVENET Bernard

1974 MERCKX Eddy

1973 OCANA Luis

1972 MERCKX Eddy

1971 MERCKX Eddy

1970 MERCKX Eddy

1969 MERCKX Eddy

1968 JANSSEN Jan

1967 PINGEON Roger

1966 AIMAR Lucien

1965 GIMONDI Felice

1964 ANQUETIL Jacques

1963 ANQUETIL Jacques

1962 ANQUETIL Jacques

1961 ANQUETIL Jacques

1960 NENCINI Gastone

1959 BAHAMONTES Federico

1958 GAUL Charly

1957 ANQUETIL Jacques

1956 WALKOWIAK Roger

1955 BOBET Louison

1954 BOBET Louison

1953 BOBET Louison

1952 COPPI Fausto

1951 KOBLET Hugo

1950 KUBLER Ferdi

1949 COPPI Fausto

1948 BARTALI Gino

1947 ROBIC Jean

1939 MAES Sylvere

1938 BARTALI Gino

1937 LAPEBIE Roger

1936 MAES Sylvere

1935 MAES Romain

1934 MAGNE Antonin

1933 SPEICHER Georges

1932 LEDUCQ André

1931 MAGNE Antonin

1930 LEDUCQ André

1929 DEWAELE Maurice

1928 FRANTZ Nicolas

1927 FRANTZ Nicolas

1926 BUYSSE Lucien

1925 BOTTECCHIA Ottavio

1924 BOTTECCHIA Ottavio

1923 PELISSIER Henri

1922 LAMBOT Firmin

1921 SCIEUR Léon

1920 THYS Philippe

1919 LAMBOT Firmin

1914 THYS Philippe

1913 THYS Philippe

1912 DEFRAYE Odiel

1911 GARRIGOU Gustave

1910 LAPIZE Octave

1909 FABER François

1908 PETIT-BRETON Lucien

1907 PETIT-BRETON Lucien

1906 POTTIER René

1905 TROUSSELIER André

1904 CORNET (JARDY) Henri

1903 GARIN Maurice






Cities of the Race
Bordeaux

Finish Town of a stage
Date St Km From Winner
2010-07-23 18 198.00 Salies-de-Béarn CAVENDISH Mark (GBR)
2003-07-24 17 165.00 Dax KNAVEN Servais (NED)
1999-07-22 17 200.00 Mourenx STEELS Tom (BEL)
1997-07-12 7 194.00 Marennes ZABEL Erik (GER)
1996-07-19 19 226.50 Hendaye MONCASSIN Frédéric (FRA)
1995-07-20 17 246.00 Pau ZABEL Erik (GER)
1993-07-23 18 199.50 Orthez ABDOUJAPAROV Djamolidine (UZB)
1992-07-07 3 210.00 Pau HARMELING Rob (NED)
1990-07-19 18 202.00 Pau BUGNO Gianni (ITA)
1989-07-08 7 258.50 Poitiers DE WILDE Etienne (BEL)
1988-07-19 17 210.00 Pau VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul (NED)
1987-07-13 12 228.00 Brive PHINNEY Davis (USA)
1986-07-15 11 258.30 Poitiers DHAENENS Rudy (BEL)
1985-07-18 19 203.00 Pau VANDERAERDEN Eric (BEL)
1984-07-08 9 338.00 Nantes RAAS Jan (NED)
1983-07-09 8 222.00 La Rochelle OOSTERBOSCH Bert (NED)
1982-07-13 10 147.20 Saintes VILLEMIANE Pierre-Raymond (FRA)
1981-07-02 7 227.00 Pau FREULER Urs (SUI)
1980-07-07 10 203.00 Rochefort sur Mer PRIEM Cees (NED)
1979-07-01 4 86.60 Captieux TI-Raleigh
1978-07-07 7 242.00 Poitiers MAERTENS Freddy (BEL)
1977-07-05 5a 138.50 Morcenx ESCLASSAN Jacques (FRA)
1976-07-14 18c 70.50 Lacanau océan KARSTENS Gerben (NED)
1975-07-05 8 134.00 Angoulême HOBAN Barry (GBR)
1974-07-17 19a 195.50 Pau CAMPANER Francis (FRA)
1973-07-16 16a 210.00 Fleurance GODEFROOT Walter (BEL)
1972-07-06 5a 133.50 Royan GODEFROOT Walter (BEL)
1971-07-13 17 188.00 Mont de Marsan MERCKX Eddy (BEL)
1970-07-17 20b 8.20 Bordeaux MERCKX Eddy (BEL)
1970-07-17 20a 231.00 Mourenx WOLFSHOHL Rolf (GER)
1969-07-16 18 201.00 Mourenx HOBAN Barry (GBR)
1968-07-05 9 137.50 Royan GODEFROOT Walter (BEL)
1967-07-17 18 206.50 Pau BASSO Marino (ITA)
1966-06-29 8 137.50 Royan PLANCKAERT Willy (BEL)
1965-07-01 8 197.50 La Rochelle DE ROO Jo (NED)
1964-07-10 18 187.00 Bayonne DARRIGADE André (FRA)
1963-06-30 8 231.50 Limoges VAN LOOY Rik (BEL)
1962-07-02 9 214.00 La Rochelle BAILETTI Antonio (ITA)
1961-07-13 18 207.00 Pau VAN GENEUGDEN Martin (BEL)
1960-07-04 9 225.00 Limoges VAN GENEUGDEN Martin (BEL)
1959-07-02 8 201.00 La Rochelle DEJOUHANNET Michel (FRA)
1958-07-06 11 137.00 Royan PADOVAN Arrigo (ITA)
1957-07-16 19 194.00 Pau BAFFI Pierino (ITA)
1956-07-13 9 219.00 La Rochelle HASSENFORDER Roger (FRA)
1955-07-27 19 195.00 Pau WAGTMANS Wout (NED)
1954-07-16 9 343.00 Angers FAANHOF Henk (NED)
1953-07-10 8 345.00 Nantes NOLTEN Jan (NED)
1952-07-15 19 195.00 Pau DEKKERS Hans (NED)
1950-07-22 9 206.00 Niort PASOTTI Alfredo (ITA)
1949-07-07 8 262.00 La Rochelle LAPEBIE Guy (FRA)
1948-07-05 5 262.00 La Rochelle REMY Raoul (FRA)
1947-07-14 16 195.00 Pau TACCA Giuseppe (FRA)
1939-07-16 7 198.00 Royan PASSAT Raymond (FRA)
1938-07-10 5 198.00 Royan MEULENBERG Eloi (BEL)
1937-07-21 16 235.00 Pau CHOCQUE Paul (FRA)
1936-07-26 17 229.00 Pau LE GREVES René (FRA)
1935-07-23 17 224.00 Pau MOINEAU Julien (FRA)
1934-07-24 19 215.00 Pau MEINI Ettore (ITA)
1933-07-18 19 233.00 Pau AERTS Jean (BEL)
1932-07-09 3 387.00 Nantes LEDUCQ André (FRA)
1931-07-05 6 338.00 Les Sables d'Olonne HAMERLINCK Alfred (BEL)
1930-07-07 6 285.00 Les Sables d'Olonne AERTS Jean (BEL)
1929-07-06 7 285.00 Les Sables d'Olonne FRANTZ Nicolas (LUX)
1928-06-23 7 285.00 Les Sables d'Olonne FONTAN Victor (FRA)
1927-06-27 9 285.00 Les Sables d'Olonne BENOIT Adelin (BEL)
1926-07-04 8 285.00 Les Sables d'Olonne VAN DAM Joseph (BEL)
1925-06-29 6 293.00 Les Sables d'Olonne BOTTECCHIA Ottavio (ITA)
1910-07-23 11 269.00 Bayonne PAUL Ernest (FRA)
1909-07-23 10 269.00 Bayonne FABER François (LUX)
1908-07-31 10 269.00 Bayonne PAULMIER Georges (FRA)
1907-07-27 10 269.00 Bayonne GARRIGOU Gustave (FRA)
1906-07-21 9 338.00 Bayonne TROUSSELIER Louis (FRA)
1905-07-22 7 268.00 Toulouse TROUSSELIER Louis (FRA)
1904-07-14 4 268.00 Toulouse POTHIER Lucien (FRA)
1903-07-10 4 268.00 Toulouse LAESER Charles (SUI)



Departure Town of a stage
Date St Km To Winner
2010-07-24 19 52.00 Pauillac CANCELLARA Fabian (SUI)
2006-07-11 9 169.50 Dax FREIRE GOMEZ Oscar (ESP)
2003-07-25 18 200.00 Saint-Maixent-l'Ecole LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo (ESP)
1996-07-20 20 63.50 Saint Emilion ULLRICH Jan (GER)
1983-07-10 9 207.00 Pau CHEVALLIER Philippe (FRA)
1978-07-09 9 233.00 Biarritz LASA URQUIA Miguel-Maria (EUS)
1977-07-06 6 225.50 Limoges RAAS Jan (NED)
1972-07-07 6 205.00 Bayonne DUYNDAM Leo (NED)
1972-07-06 5b 12.70 Circuit du Lac MERCKX Eddy (BEL)
1971-07-14 18 244.00 Poitiers DANGUILLAUME Jean-Pierre (FRA)
1970-07-17 20b 8.20 Bordeaux MERCKX Eddy (BEL)
1969-07-17 19 192.50 Brive HOBAN Barry (GBR)
1968-07-06 10 202.50 Bayonne BELLONE Gilbert (FRA)
1967-07-18 19 217.00 Limoges STABLINSKI Jean (FRA)
1966-06-30 9 201.00 Bayonne KARSTENS Gerben (NED)
1964-07-11 19 215.50 Brive SELS Edward (BEL)
1963-07-01 9 202.00 Pau CERAMI Pino (BEL)
1962-07-03 10 184.50 Bayonne VANNITSEN Willy (BEL)
1959-07-03 9 204.00 Bayonne QUEHEILLE Marcel (FRA)
1958-07-07 12 161.00 Dax VAN GENEUGDEN Martin (BEL)
1957-07-17 20 66.00 Libourne ANQUETIL Jacques (FRA)
1956-07-14 10 201.00 Bayonne DE BRUYNE Alfred (BEL)
1955-07-28 20 243.00 Chatellerault FORESTIER Jean (FRA)
1954-07-18 10 202.00 Bayonne BAUVIN Gilbert (FRA)
1953-07-12 9 197.00 Pau MAGNI Fiorenzo (ITA)
1952-07-16 20 228.00 Limoges VIVIER Jacques (FRA)
1950-07-23 10 202.00 Pau DUSSAULT Marcel (FRA)
1949-07-08 9 228.00 San Sebastian CAPUT Louis (FRA)
1948-07-07 6 244.00 Biarritz BOBET Louison (FRA)
1947-07-15 17 272.00 Les Sables d'Olonne TASSIN Eloi (FRA)
1939-07-18 8a 210.50 Salies de Béarn KINT Marcel (BEL)
1938-07-11 6a 52.50 Arcachon ROSSI Jules (ITA)
1937-07-22 17a 123.00 Royan BAUTZ Erich (GER)
1936-07-27 18a 117.00 Saintes MEULENBERG Eloi (BEL)
1935-07-24 18a 159.00 Rochefort LE GREVES René (FRA)
1934-07-25 20 183.00 La Rochelle SPEICHER Georges (FRA)
1933-07-19 20 183.00 La Rochelle AERTS Jean (BEL)
1932-07-11 4 206.00 Pau RONSSE Georges (BEL)
1931-07-07 7 180.00 Bayonne LONCKE Gérard (BEL)
1930-07-08 7 222.00 Hendaye MERVIEL Jules (FRA)
1929-07-07 8 182.00 Bayonne MOINEAU Julien (FRA)
1928-06-25 8 225.00 Hendaye DEWAELE Maurice (BEL)
1927-06-28 10 189.00 Bayonne VERHAEGEN Pé (BEL)
1926-07-05 9 189.00 Bayonne FRANTZ Nicolas (LUX)
1925-06-30 7 189.00 Bayonne BOTTECCHIA Ottavio (ITA)
1910-07-25 12 391.00 Nantes TROUSSELIER Louis (FRA)
1909-07-25 11 391.00 Nantes TROUSSELIER Louis (FRA)
1908-08-02 11 391.00 Nantes PETIT-BRETON Lucien (FRA)
1907-07-29 11 391.00 Nantes PETIT-BRETON Lucien (FRA)
1906-07-23 10 391.00 Nantes TROUSSELIER Louis (FRA)
1905-07-24 8 257.00 La Rochelle AUCOUTURIER Hippolyte (FRA)
1904-07-18 5 425.00 Nantes AUCOUTURIER Hippolyte (FRA)
1903-07-13 5 425.00 Nantes GARIN Maurice (FRA)