Language: English | Nederlands | Français | Italiano | Español



   Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal    
  Giro di Lombardia   

 Server time: 24 Sep 2017 08:34:20 CET
Homepage   |   Games  |   Calendar   |   Teams  |   Login / Subscribe  
Critérium du Dauphiné
Race information

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998 | 1997 | 1996 | 1995 | 1994 | 1993 | 1992 | 1991 | 1990 | 1989 | 1988 | 1987 | 1986 | 1985 | 1984 | 1983 | 1982 | 1981 | 1980 | 1979 | 1978 | 1977 | 1976 | 1975 | 1974 | 1973 | 1972 | 1971 | 1970 | 1969 | 1966 | 1965 | 1964 | 1963 | 1962 | 1961 | 1960 | 1959 | 1958 | 1957 | 1956 | 1955 | 1954 | 1953 | 1952 | 1951 | 1950 | 1949 | 1948 | 1947

About this Race

History
Palmares
Cities of the Race
Mountains of the Race
Country & Rider statistics


Race Winners

2017 FUGLSANG Jakob

2016 FROOME Christopher

2015 FROOME Christopher

2014 TALANSKY Andrew

2013 FROOME Christopher

2012 WIGGINS Bradley

2011 WIGGINS Bradley

2010 BRAJKOVIC Janez

2009 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro

2008 VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro

2007 MOREAU Christophe

2006 LEIPHEIMER Levi

2005 LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA Inigo

2004 MAYO DIEZ Iban

2003 ARMSTRONG Lance

2002 ARMSTRONG Lance

2001 MOREAU Christophe

2000 HAMILTON Tyler

1999 VINOKOUROV Alexandre

1998 DE LAS CUEVAS Armand

1997 BÖLTS Udo

1996 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1995 INDURAIN LARRAYA Miguel

1994 DUFAUX Laurent

1993 DUFAUX Laurent

1992 MOTTET Charly

1991 HERRERA Luis

1990 MILLAR Robert

1989 MOTTET Charly

1988 HERRERA Luis

1987 MOTTET Charly

1986 ZIMMERMANN Urs

1985 ANDERSON Phil

1984 RAMIREZ Martin

1983 LEMOND Greg

1982 LAURENT Michel

1981 HINAULT Bernard

1980 VAN DER VELDE Johan

1979 HINAULT Bernard

1978 POLLENTIER Michel

1977 HINAULT Bernard

1976 THEVENET Bernard

1975 THEVENET Bernard

1974 SANTY Alain

1973 OCANA Luis

1972 OCANA Luis

1971 MERCKX Eddy

1970 OCANA Luis

1969 POULIDOR Raymond

1966 POULIDOR Raymond

1965 ANQUETIL Jacques

1964 URIONA LAUCIRIGA Valentin

1963 ANQUETIL Jacques

1962 MASTROTTO Raymond

1961 ROBINSON Brian

1960 DOTTO Jean

1959 ANGLADE Henry

1958 ROSTOLLAN Louis

1957 ROHRBACH Marcel

1956 CLOSE Alex

1955 BOBET Louison

1954 LAUREDI Nello

1953 TEISSEIRE Lucien

1952 DOTTO Jean

1951 LAUREDI Nello

1950 LAUREDI Nello

1949 LAZARIDES Lucien

1948 FACHLEITNER Edouard

1947 KLABINSKI Edouard






Cities of the Race
Annecy

Finish Town of a stage
Date St Km From Winner
2007-06-17 7 129.00 Valloire VINOKOUROV Alexandre (KAZ)
2006-06-04 0 4.10 Annecy ZABRISKIE David (USA)
1990-06-04 8 37.80 Annecy MEJIA CASTRILLON Alvaro (COL)
1990-06-03 7 177.50 Allevard les Bains ROOSEN Luc (BEL)
1988-06-02 3 178.50 Bourgoin MOTTET Charly (FRA)
1986-05-25 0 4.10 Annecy BERNARD Jean-François (FRA)
1982-06-07 7a 106.50 Voiron GLAUS Gilbert (SUI)
1982-06-07 7b 37.40 Annecy VALLET Bernard (FRA)
1979-05-28 7b 37.85 Annecy HINAULT Bernard (FRA)
1979-05-28 7a 122.00 Chambéry WESEMAEL Wilfried (BEL)
1977-06-05 6 192.00 Grenoble VAN IMPE Lucien (BEL)
1975-06-02 0 8.00 Annecy FILOTEX
1971-05-21 3 181.00 Grenoble LABOURDETTE Bernard (FRA)
1969-05-28 3 181.00 Grenoble THEILLIERE Jean-Claude (FRA)
1964-06-02 5 185.00 Bourg en Bresse NOVALES Joseph (FRA)
1962-05-28 1 217.00 Chamonix ZORZI Giuseppe (ITA)
1960-06-04 5b 28.80 Annecy RIVIERE Roger (FRA)
1960-06-04 5a 60.00 Cluse GRACZYCK Jean (FRA)
1958-06-06 5 168.00 Uriage ROHRBACH Marcel (FRA)
1956-06-11 4 253.00 Villeurbanne SABBADINI Tino (FRA)
1954-06-16 5 236.00 Bourg DE SMET René (BEL)
1952-06-02 2 244.00 Lyon MOLINERIS Pierre (FRA)
1950-06-29 5a 42.00 Aix les Bains LAUREDI Nello (FRA)
1949-06-03 2 275.00 Evian LAMBRECHT Roger (BEL)
1947-06-13 2 236.00 Vienne ROBIC Jean (FRA)



Departure Town of a stage
Date St Km To Winner
2006-06-05 1 207.00 Bourgoin-Jallieu WEGMANN Fabian (GER)
2006-06-04 0 4.10 Annecy ZABRISKIE David (USA)
1992-06-05 5 190.00 Cluse CUBINO GONZALEZ Laudelino (ESP)
1990-06-04 8 37.80 Annecy MEJIA CASTRILLON Alvaro (COL)
1986-05-26 1 176.00 Villeurbanne DAAMS Hans (NED)
1986-05-25 0 4.10 Annecy BERNARD Jean-François (FRA)
1982-06-07 7b 37.40 Annecy VALLET Bernard (FRA)
1979-05-28 7b 37.85 Annecy HINAULT Bernard (FRA)
1977-06-06 7a 89.00 Thonon les Bains SERCU Patrick (BEL)
1975-06-03 1 213.00 Mâcon MAERTENS Freddy (BEL)
1975-06-02 0 8.00 Annecy FILOTEX
1971-05-22 4 230.00 Mâcon DIERICKX André (BEL)
1969-05-29 4 227.00 Châlons sur Saône GUERRA Pietro (ITA)
1964-06-03 6 221.00 Aix les Bains MONTY Willy (BEL)
1962-05-29 2 196.00 Bourg en Bresse DUEZ Henri (FRA)
1960-06-05 6 220.00 Lyon CAZALA Robert (FRA)
1960-06-04 5b 28.80 Annecy RIVIERE Roger (FRA)
1958-06-07 6 229.00 Villeurbanne GRACZYCK Jean (FRA)
1956-06-12 5 151.00 Voiron OCKERS Stan (BEL)
1954-06-17 6 186.00 Briançon GAUL Charly (LUX)
1952-06-03 3 198.00 Villard DOTTO Jean (FRA)
1950-06-30 5b 135.00 Thonon SCIARDIS Gino (FRA)
1949-06-04 3 211.00 Gap LAZARIDES Lucien (FRA)
1947-06-14 3a 143.00 Genève SCIARDIS Gino (FRA)